Hurling

Dunloy are Antrim champions for the third time in four years, after a seven point win over Loughgiel.

Elsewhere in Ulster, Slaughtneil are now eight-in-a-row Derry champions after a big win over Kevin Lynch's today.

Blackrock booked their spot in a first Cork semi-final in there years after beating Douglas at Páirc uí Chaoimh.

Alan Connolly goalled for Rock, while Michael O'Halloran had seven points from play.

Pádraig Power hit 1-4 as UCC got the better of Na Piarsaigh in the other quarter-final, having led by a point at half-time.

Power's goal arrived after just 14 seconds of a topsy turvy opening half, but the Students were stronger thereafter.

Staying in Munster, O'Callaghan Mills will play in a first Clare SHC final in 27 years after beating Ballyea at Ennis.

Colin Crehan got the winning score - a goal - deep into second-half stoppage time to decide the contest. 

Sixmilebridge await in the decider.

While in Wicklow, the final pairing as been decided after victories for the two Emmets clubs, Carnew and Bray, in today's last four clashes.

Antrim SHC Final

Dunloy 2-20 Loughgiel 2-13

Armagh SHC semi-final

Cuchulainn 2-20 Sean Treacys 2-06

Clare SHC semi-final

O'Callaghans Mills 2-17 Ballyea 1-17

Cork Premier SHC quarter-final

Blackrock 1-22 Douglas 0-20
UCC 2-20 Na Piarsaigh 3-11

Derry SHC Final

Slaughtneil 0-23 Kevin Lynch 0-11

Kilkenny SHC relegation play-off

Danesfort 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan 1-15

Mayo SHC Final

Ballyhaunis 1-15 Tooreen 1-12

Roscommon SHC semi-final

Tremane 2-11 Pádraig Pearses 0-18

Tipperary SHC relegation final

Burgess 0-16 v Éire Óg Annacarty-Donohill 1-17

Wicklow SHC semi-finals

Carnew Emmets 0-14 Eire Óg Greystones 0-09
Bray Emmets 1-22 St. Patrick's 1-13


Football

Maghery claimed the Armagh title after a second-half comeback against defending champions Crossmaglen at the Athletic Grounds.

A Chris Crowley goal just before the break kept them in touch at the break, before Aidan Forker and Oisin Lappin's majors turned the tide in the third quarter.

Ballyboden St Enda's will take on Ballymun Kickhams in the Dublin SFC final after the northside club beat Kilmacud Crokes at Parnell Park today.

Evan Comerford saved an early penalty from Paul Mannion, before Dan O'Brien goalled for the Stillorgan men.

Ballymun finished the half strongly, and were able to keep Crokes at bay in the second-half, despite a late Pat Burke goal.

There were ugly scenes before the end after Cathal O'Tighe scored a major, with Davey Byrne and Leon Young both receiving straight red cards for Kickhams.

Davey Byrne (r) was one of two players sent off for Ballymun

Tyrrellspass are the first team into the Westmeath final after a strong last fifteen minutes at TEG Cusack Park.

The sides were level at that stage, but the victors outscored their opponents by 0-6 to 0-3 from there.

They'll play St Loman's in the final, after the hit the last two scores of the game to see off The Downs.

In Wexford, Shelmaliers' bid for the double is still on after beating Glynn-Barntown at Chadwicks Wexford Park.

They also had to come from behind, having trailed by six points early in the first-half.

In the day's other game, it took eight minutes for either side to register a score, but from there Castletown never looked back as they beat Sarsfields.

Round Towers and Celbridge. booked their places in the Kildare quarter-finals after victories over Convey and Naas respectively.

It was comfortable for Towers, who had goals from DJ Flynn, Stuart Murphy, and Cathal Daffy, while Celbridge came from nine down to win by the bare minimum.

There were also victories for Athy and Clane, who are both through to the last-eight.

Montbellew Moylough advanced to the last-four in Galway, beating Killannin by 11 points. They'll next get a shot at Corofin, who are going for seven-in-a-row in the county of the Tribes.

On the other side of the draw, Moycullen eventually found some form to see off St James' at Salthill, after two early goals by Owen Teagle and Eoin Concannon.

The eventual winners hit a purple patch in the second-half, managing seven points on the spin to turn the game on its head.

Next door, a late Podge Collins goal was critical as Cratloe progressed to the Clare final with a victory over St Breckan's.

Armagh SFC Final

Maghery 4-09 Crossmaglen 0-19

Carlow SFC

Mt Leinster Rangers 0-04 Éire Óg 2-07
Bagenalstown Gaels 2-12 O'Hanrahans, 1-11

Clare SFC semi-final

Cratloe 2-16 St Breckan's 1-15

Dublin SFC semi-final

Kilmacud Crokes 2-12 Ballymun Kickhams 1-18

Galway SHC quarter-finals

Mountbellew Moylough 2-13 Killannin 1-05
Maigh Cuilinn 1-17 St James 2-09

Kildare SFC

Celbridge 2-10 Naas 0-15
Round Towers 3-13 Confey 1-6
Athy 1-14 Monasterevan 0-10
Clane 0-13 Castledermot 0-12

Leitrim SFC semi-final

Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-12 St Mary's 2-14

Westmeath SFC semi-finals

Tyrrellspass 0-16 Athlone 0-13
St Loman's 0-13 The Downs 0-11

Relegation play-off: Castledaly 0-11 Shandonagh 2-08

Wexford SHC quarter-finals

Glynn-Barntown 2-04 Shelmaliers 2-11
Castletown 2-14 Sarsfields 0-08