Here is the complete list of all this year's Golden Globe winner in every category. Did your favourite show or movie make it?

Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Schitt's Creek

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

The Great (Hulu)

Schitt's Creek (CBC) - WINNER

Emily in Paris (Netflix)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV Plus)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama

Josh O'Connor as Prince Charles alongside Olivia Coleman as Queen Elizabeth in The Crown

Jason Bateman (Ozark) 

Josh O'Connor (The Crown) - WINNER

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Al Pacino (Hunters) 

Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason) 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Anya Taylor-Joy in The Queen's Gambit

Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America) 

Shira Haas (Unorthodox) 

Nicole Kidman (The Undoing)

Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit) - WINNER

Daisy Edgar-Jones (Normal People)

Best Director - Motion Picture

Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)

David Fincher, Mank (Netflix)

Regina King, One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios) 

Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

Chloé Zhao, Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures) - WINNER

Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Rosamund Pike

Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm) 

Michelle Pfeiffer (French Exit) 

Anya Taylor-Joy (Emma)

Kate Hudson (Music)

Rosamund Pike (I Care a Lot) - WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

Chadwick Boseman in Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal) 

Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom) - WINNER

Anthony Hopkins (The Father) 

Gary Oldman (Mank)

Tahar Rahim (The Mauritanian)

Best Television Series - Drama

The Crown

The Crown (Netflix) - WINNER

Lovecraft Country (HBO Max) 

The Mandalorian (Disney Plus) 

Ozark (Netflix)

Ratched (Netflix)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama

Emma Corrin as Princess Diana in The Crown

Olivia Colman (The Crown) 

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)

Emma Corrin (The Crown) - WINNER

Laura Linney (Ozark) 

Sarah Paulson (Ratched)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Mark Ruffalo

Bryan Cranston (Your Honor)

Jeff Daniels (The Comey Rule) 

Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird) 

Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True) - WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen in Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Sacha Baron Cohen (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm) - WINNER

James Corden (The Prom)

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton) 

Dev Patel (The Personal History of David Copperfield)

Andy Samberg (Palm Springs)

Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Viola Davis (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom) 

Andra Day (The United States vs Billie Holiday) - WINNER

Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman) 

Frances McDormand (Nomadland)

Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman) 

Best Motion Picture - Drama

Nomadland

The Father (Sony Pictures Classics) 

Mank (Netflix)

Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)  - WINNER

Promising Young Woman (Focus Features) 

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Sacha Baron Cohen in The Trial of the Chicago 7

Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah) - Winner

Jared Leto (The Little Things)

Bill Murray (On the Rocks) 

Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami) 

Best Original Score - Motion Picture

The Midnight Sky (Netflix) - Alexandre Desplat 

Tenet (Warner Bros.) - Ludwig Göransson

News of the World (Universal Pictures) - James Newton Howard 

Mank (Netflix) - Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross 

Soul (Pixar) - Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste - WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Catherine O'Hara

Lily Collins (Emily in Paris)

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant) 

Elle Fanning (The Great) 

Jane Levy (Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist) 

Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek) - WINNER

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

The Queen's Gambit

Normal People (Hulu/BBC) 

The Queen's Gambit (Netflix) - WINNER

Small Axe (Amazon Studios/BBC) 

The Undoing (HBO)

Unorthodox (Netflix) 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

John Boyega in Small Axe

John Boyega (Small Axe) - WINNER

Brendan Gleeson (The Comey Rule)

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek) 

Jim Parsons (Hollywood)

Donald Sutherland (The Undoing) 

Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (Amazon Studios) - WINNER

Hamilton (Walt Disney Pictures)

Palm Springs (Neon) 

Music (Vertical Entertainment)

The Prom (Netflix) 

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Jodie Foster

Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)

Olivia Colman (The Father) 

Jodie Foster (The Mauritanian) - WINNER

Amanda Seyfried (Mank) 

Helena Zengel (News of the World)

Best Motion Picture - Foreign Language 

Another Round (Samuel Goldwyn Films) 

La Llorona (Shudder) 

The Life Ahead (Netflix) 

Minari (A24) - WINNER

Two of Us (Magnolia Pictures)

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture 

We need your consent to load this YouTube contentWe use YouTube to manage extra content that can set cookies on your device and collect data about your activity. Please review their details and accept them to load the content.Manage Preferences

Promising Young Woman (Focus Features) 

Mank (Netflix) 

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) - WINNER

The Father (Sony Pictures Classics) 

Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures) 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy 

Jason Sudeikis

Don Cheadle (Black Monday)

Nicholas Hoult (The Great)

Eugene Levy (Schitt's Creek)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) - WINNER

Ramy Youssef (Ramy) 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television 

Gillian Anderson

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) - WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Julia Garner (Ozark) 

Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek) 

Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)

Best Original Song - Motion Picture

Fight for You from Judas and the Black Messiah (Warner Bros.) - H.E.R., Dernst Emile II, Tiara Thomas 

Hear My Voice from The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) - Daniel Pemberton, Celeste

Io Si (Seen) from The Life Ahead (Netflix) - Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi - WINNER

Speak Now from One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios) - Leslie Odom Jr, Sam Ashworth 

Tigress & Tweed from The United States vs. Billie Holliday (Hulu) - Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq

Best Motion Picture - Animated 

Soul

The Croods: A New Age (Universal Pictures) 

Onward (Walt Disney Pictures)

Over the Moon (Netflix) 

Soul (Walt Disney Pictures) - WINNER

Wolfwalkers (Cartoon Saloon) 

The 2021 Golden Globe Pre-Show will air on RTÉ2 at 9pm on Monday, March 1, followed by highlights from The 2021 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards at 9.30pm