skip to main content

Grand Slam - Wimbledon Juniors, Girls

Sat 09 July 2022

Time: 13:05 Stage: Final Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
6
6
-
2
Luca Udvardy
3
4
-
0
Time: 12:30 Stage: Final Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kayla Cross / Victoria Mboko
6
4
9
1
Rose Marie Nijkamp / Angella Okutoyi
3
6
11
2

Fri 08 July 2022

Time: 17:05 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Bartunkova / Celine Naef
4
4
-
0
Kayla Cross / Victoria Mboko
6
6
-
2
Time: 15:30 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Lucija Bagaric / Nikola Daubnerova
3
4
-
0
Rose Marie Nijkamp / Angella Okutoyi
6
6
-
2
Time: 14:40 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Luca Udvardy
6
3
6
2
Linda Klimovicova
3
6
0
1
Time: 11:10 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
6
6
-
2
Victoria Mboko
4
3
-
0

Thu 07 July 2022

Time: 17:00 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Bartunkova / Celine Naef
6
6
-
2
Hannah Klugman / Hephzibah Oluwadare
0
1
-
0
Time: 17:00 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kayla Cross / Victoria Mboko
1
7
13
2
Kristyna Tomajkova / Nina Vargova
6
5
11
1
Time: 16:15 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Linda Klimovicova / Dominika Salkova
77
4
9
1
Rose Marie Nijkamp / Angella Okutoyi
65
6
11
2
Time: 15:00 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Sayaka Ishii / Lanlana Tararudee
2
63
-
0
Lucija Bagaric / Nikola Daubnerova
6
77
-
2
Time: 12:50 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Isabella Kruger
6
5
4
1
Victoria Mboko
0
7
6
2
Time: 12:40 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Jasmine Conway
6
2
1
1
Linda Klimovicova
2
6
6
2
Time: 12:35 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Luca Udvardy
6
6
-
2
Nikola Bartunkova
3
2
-
0
Time: 12:30 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
6
6
-
2
Ella Seidel
3
2
-
0

Wed 06 July 2022

Time: 18:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kayla Cross / Victoria Mboko
6
6
-
2
Ella Seidel / Joelle Steur
4
3
-
0
Time: 18:00 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Bartunkova / Celine Naef
4
6
10
2
Renata Jamrichova / Olivia Lincer
6
3
4
1
Time: 16:20 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Rose Marie Nijkamp / Angella Okutoyi
6
6
-
2
Denislava Glushkova / Hayu Kinoshita
2
3
-
0
Time: 15:55 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Chelsea Fontenel / Johanne Svendsen
6
4
6
1
Kristyna Tomajkova / Nina Vargova
3
6
10
2
Time: 15:20 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Hannah Klugman / Hephzibah Oluwadare
6
6
-
2
Sonya Macavei / Julie Struplova
4
3
-
0
Time: 15:00 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Sayaka Ishii / Lanlana Tararudee
6
6
-
2
Annabelle Xu / Naomi Xu
0
1
-
0
Time: 14:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Linda Klimovicova / Dominika Salkova
3
7
15
2
Lucia Peyre / Mia Slama
6
5
13
1
Time: 14:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Yu-Yun Li / Sara Saito
3
65
-
0
Lucija Bagaric / Nikola Daubnerova
6
77
-
2
Time: 13:25 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Olivia Lincer
0
710
4
1
Victoria Mboko
6
68
6
2
Time: 13:20 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
4
7
6
2
Kayla Cross
6
5
4
1
Time: 13:00 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Rose Marie Nijkamp
1
3
-
0
Nikola Bartunkova
6
6
-
2
Time: 12:10 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Isabella Kruger
6
6
-
2
Mingge Xu
4
3
-
0
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Hayu Kinoshita
4
1
-
0
Jasmine Conway
6
6
-
2
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Linda Klimovicova
6
1
6
2
Celine Naef
2
6
3
1
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Luca Udvardy
6
77
-
2
Annabelle Xu
4
63
-
0
Time: 11:00 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ella Seidel
7
6
-
2
Yu-Yun Li
5
4
-
0

Tue 05 July 2022

Time: 17:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Rose Marie Nijkamp / Angella Okutoyi
6
6
-
2
Georgia Pedone / Kaitlin Quevedo
4
4
-
0
Time: 17:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Andrea Obradovic / Aruzhan Sagandikova
6
3
7
1
Annabelle Xu / Naomi Xu
2
6
10
2
Time: 16:55 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Given Roach / Millie Skelton
4
66
-
0
Lucia Peyre / Mia Slama
6
78
-
2
Time: 16:45 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Ella Seidel / Joelle Steur
6
4
10
2
Anastasiya Lopata / Aysegul Mert
2
6
5
1
Time: 16:35 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Luciana Moyano / Lucciana Perez
6
62
10
1
Sayaka Ishii / Lanlana Tararudee
1
77
12
2
Time: 16:30 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Talia Neilson-Gatenby / Mingge Xu
4
4
-
0
Kristyna Tomajkova / Nina Vargova
6
6
-
2
Time: 16:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Amelie van Impe / Amelia Waligora
6
5
3
1
Lucija Bagaric / Nikola Daubnerova
1
7
10
2
Time: 16:00 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Denislava Glushkova / Hayu Kinoshita
-
-
-
0
Liv Hovde / Qavia Lopez
-
-
-
0
Time: 15:45 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Irina Balus / Taylah Preston
-
-
-
0
Linda Klimovicova / Dominika Salkova
-
-
-
0
Time: 15:25 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kayla Cross / Victoria Mboko
6
6
-
2
Sandugash Kenzhibayeva / Zhanel Rustemova
3
3
-
0
Time: 15:15 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Isabelle Lacy / Ella McDonald
4
4
-
0
Yu-Yun Li / Sara Saito
6
6
-
2
Time: 14:55 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Jessica Matthews / Jaquelyn Ogunwale
6
2
8
1
Chelsea Fontenel / Johanne Svendsen
3
6
10
2
Time: 14:30 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Sonya Macavei / Julie Struplova
5
6
10
2
Alexis Blokhina / Luca Udvardy
7
3
2
1
Time: 14:15 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Bartunkova / Celine Naef
6
6
-
2
Carolina Kuhl / Tereza Valentova
3
4
-
0
Time: 12:50 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Sofia Johnson / Daniela Piani
3
1
-
0
Renata Jamrichova / Olivia Lincer
6
6
-
2
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Hannah Klugman / Hephzibah Oluwadare
6
4
10
2
Weronika Ewald / Isis Louise Van den Broek
3
6
7
1

Mon 04 July 2022

Time: 17:15 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Talia Neilson-Gatenby
4
6
3
1
Annabelle Xu
6
3
6
2
Time: 16:45 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Daubnerova
4
77
2
1
Isabella Kruger
6
64
6
2
Time: 16:30 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Luca Udvardy
6
3
6
2
Alexis Blokhina
2
6
3
1
Time: 15:55 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Mingge Xu
6
6
-
2
Lucia Peyre
2
0
-
0
Time: 15:50 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Qavia Lopez
-
-
-
0
Hayu Kinoshita
-
-
-
0
Time: 15:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
6
6
-
2
Anastasiya Lopata
1
0
-
0
Time: 15:00 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Jasmine Conway
6
6
-
2
Ela Milic
3
0
-
0
Time: 14:35 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Irina Balus
4
3
-
0
Kayla Cross
6
6
-
2
Time: 14:30 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Yu-Yun Li
77
63
6
2
Taylah Preston
65
77
3
1
Time: 13:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Mia Kupres
2
4
-
0
Celine Naef
6
6
-
2
Time: 12:25 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Sayaka Ishii
4
64
-
0
Ella Seidel
6
77
-
2
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ella McDonald
4
6
0
1
Victoria Mboko
6
3
6
2
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Weronika Ewald
5
1
-
0
Nikola Bartunkova
7
6
-
2
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Linda Klimovicova
6
6
-
2
Isabelle Lacy
0
2
-
0
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Rose Marie Nijkamp
6
6
-
2
Georgia Pedone
4
4
-
0
Time: 11:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Johanne Svendsen
60
5
-
0
Olivia Lincer
77
7
-
2

Sun 03 July 2022

Time: 16:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Alexis Blokhina
6
6
-
2
Sandugash Kenzhibayeva
3
3
-
0
Time: 15:50 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Luca Udvardy
6
2
6
2
Daniela Piani
2
6
2
1
Time: 15:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Hayu Kinoshita
6
77
-
2
Kaitlin Quevedo
3
63
-
0
Time: 15:00 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ela Milic
6
3
6
2
Luciana Moyano
1
6
1
1
Time: 14:40 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Lanlana Tararudee
7
3
2
1
Lucia Peyre
5
6
6
2
Time: 14:35 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liv Hovde
6
6
-
2
Ana Candiotto
4
1
-
0
Time: 14:20 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Isabella Kruger
7
5
6
2
Sonya Macavei
5
7
2
1
Time: 14:15 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Johanne Svendsen
6
6
-
2
Mia Slama
3
3
-
0
Time: 14:05 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Mingge Xu
77
6
-
2
Carolina Kuhl
65
3
-
0
Time: 13:55 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Weronika Ewald
6
2
6
2
Hephzibah Oluwadare
4
6
4
1
Time: 13:55 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Qavia Lopez
6
7
-
2
Denislava Glushkova
1
5
-
0
Time: 12:50 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Tereza Valentova
1
3
-
0
Sayaka Ishii
6
6
-
2
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Isis Louise Van den Broek
5
5
-
0
Taylah Preston
7
7
-
2
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Yu-Yun Li
6
6
-
2
Hannah Klugman
3
1
-
0
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Sofia Johnson
6
5
1
1
Victoria Mboko
3
7
6
2
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Chelsea Fontenel
1
6
69
1
Kayla Cross
6
4
711
2

Sat 02 July 2022

Time: 18:35 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Georgia Pedone
7
6
-
2
Amelie van Impe
5
3
-
0
Time: 18:05 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Lucija Bagaric
6
5
3
1
Rose Marie Nijkamp
4
7
6
2
Time: 18:05 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Aysegul Mert
0
4
-
0
Nikola Bartunkova
6
6
-
2
Time: 17:20 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Talia Neilson-Gatenby
6
6
-
2
Nina Vargova
4
4
-
0
Time: 17:05 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Nikola Daubnerova
1
6
711
2
Dominika Salkova
6
4
69
1
Time: 16:55 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Joelle Steur
4
6
4
1
Isabelle Lacy
6
4
6
2
Time: 16:35 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Sara Saito
3
4
-
0
Olivia Lincer
6
6
-
2
Time: 16:35 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Amelia Waligora
60
4
-
0
Anastasiya Lopata
77
6
-
2
Time: 16:20 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Julie Struplova
5
1
-
0
Ella McDonald
7
6
-
2
Time: 15:00 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Renata Jamrichova
4
5
-
0
Jasmine Conway
6
7
-
2
Time: 14:25 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Kristyna Tomajkova
65
6
3
1
Annabelle Xu
77
1
6
2
Time: 14:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ella Seidel
4
77
713
2
Lucciana Perez
6
61
611
1
Time: 13:55 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Sarah Tatu
1
3
-
0
Celine Naef
6
6
-
2
Time: 12:35 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Linda Klimovicova
6
7
-
2
Michaela Laki
2
5
-
0
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Mia Kupres
6
6
-
2
Angella Okutoyi
3
2
-
0
Time: 11:10 Stage: Round 1/32 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Irina Balus
7
6
-
2
Andrea Obradovic
5
2
-
0
tester