skip to main content

WTA - Grass Court Championships

Sun 19 June 2022

Time: 14:40 Stage: Final Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ons Jabeur
6
2
-
1
Belinda Bencic
3
1
-
0
Time: 11:10 Stage: Final Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Storm Sanders / Katerina Siniakova
6
6
-
2
Alize Cornet / Jil Teichmann
4
3
-
0

Sat 18 June 2022

Time: 15:05 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ons Jabeur
77
6
-
2
Cori Gauff
64
2
-
0
Time: 13:35 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Storm Sanders / Katerina Siniakova
6
6
-
2
Bianca Andreescu / Sabine Lisicki
1
3
-
0
Time: 10:05 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Belinda Bencic
66
6
6
2
Maria Sakkari
78
4
4
1

Fri 17 June 2022

Time: 16:10 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ons Jabeur
63
6
6
2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
77
2
2
1
Time: 14:15 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Karolina Pliskova
5
4
-
0
Cori Gauff
7
6
-
2
Time: 11:40 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Belinda Bencic
3
6
6
2
Veronika Kudermetova
6
3
3
1
Time: 11:10 Stage: Semi Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Alize Cornet / Jil Teichmann
6
7
-
2
Gabriela Dabrowski / Giuliana Olmos
3
5
-
0
Time: 10:10 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Daria Kasatkina
0
3
-
0
Maria Sakkari
6
6
-
2

Thu 16 June 2022

Time: 15:35 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Liudmila Samsonova
3
77
1
1
Veronika Kudermetova
6
65
6
2
Time: 15:10 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Asia Muhammad / Ena Shibahara
64
6
7
1
Bianca Andreescu / Sabine Lisicki
77
1
10
2
Time: 14:10 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Xinyu Wang
0
4
-
0
Cori Gauff
6
6
-
2
Time: 13:15 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Storm Sanders / Katerina Siniakova
3
77
12
2
Nicole Melichar / Ellen Perez
6
65
10
1
Time: 12:00 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Belinda Bencic
6
1
6
2
Anna Kalinskaya
4
6
1
1
Time: 11:25 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Alize Cornet / Jil Teichmann
7
77
-
2
Alexa Guarachi / Andreja Klepac
5
63
-
0
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ons Jabeur
6
710
-
2
Alycia Parks
2
68
-
0
Time: 10:10 Stage: Quarter Finals Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kaitlyn Christian / Lidziya Marozava
4
2
-
0
Gabriela Dabrowski / Giuliana Olmos
6
6
-
2

Wed 15 June 2022

Time: 16:30 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Daria Saville
1
5
-
0
Maria Sakkari
6
7
-
2
Time: 15:25 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Storm Sanders / Katerina Siniakova
6
6
-
2
Xinyun Han / Alexandra Panova
2
3
-
0
Time: 14:35 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6
6
-
2
Andrea Petkovic
4
4
-
0
Time: 13:55 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Alize Cornet / Jil Teichmann
6
6
-
2
Eri Hozumi / Makoto Ninomiya
3
3
-
0
Time: 12:40 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ann Li
2
62
-
0
Cori Gauff
6
77
-
2
Time: 11:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Daria Kasatkina
5
6
6
2
Ekaterina Alexandrova
7
1
1
1
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Karolina Pliskova
6
2
79
2
Bianca Andreescu
4
6
67
1
Time: 10:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Anna Kalinskaya / Desirae Krawczyk
1
4
-
0
Nicole Melichar / Ellen Perez
6
6
-
2

Tue 14 June 2022

Time: 17:00 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Ons Jabeur
6
6
-
2
Karolina Muchova
3
3
-
0
Time: 15:05 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Qinwen Zheng
3
64
-
0
Alycia Parks
6
77
-
2
Time: 14:35 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Veronika Kudermetova
2
7
6
2
Aryna Sabalenka
6
5
4
1
Time: 14:35 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Andrea Petkovic
710
6
-
2
Garbine Muguruza
68
4
-
0
Time: 13:15 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Maryna Zanevska
3
4
-
0
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6
6
-
2
Time: 12:40 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Anna Kalinskaya
6
6
-
2
Alize Cornet
4
4
-
0
Time: 11:50 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Belinda Bencic
6
5
6
2
Jule Niemeier
4
7
3
1
Time: 11:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Yifan Xu / Zhaoxuan Yang
5
4
-
0
Bianca Andreescu / Sabine Lisicki
7
6
-
2
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Leolia Jeanjean
3
2
-
0
Maria Sakkari
6
6
-
2
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Tamara Zidansek
5
1
-
0
Liudmila Samsonova
7
6
-
2

Mon 13 June 2022

Time: 17:50 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Tamara Korpatsch
6
3
4
1
Xinyu Wang
3
6
6
2
Time: 16:25 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Anastasia Gasanova
2
6
3
1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6
4
6
2
Time: 14:50 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Katerina Siniakova
4
6
4
1
Bianca Andreescu
6
4
6
2
Time: 14:45 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Kaitlyn Christian / Lidziya Marozava
6
3
13
2
Ons Jabeur / Garbine Muguruza
4
6
11
1
Time: 13:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Ulrikke Eikeri / Viktoria Kuzmova
2
3
-
0
Alexa Guarachi / Andreja Klepac
6
6
-
2
Time: 13:05 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Asia Muhammad / Ena Shibahara
6
3
10
2
Jule Niemeier / Andrea Petkovic
3
6
8
1
Time: 12:45 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Karolina Pliskova
65
6
6
2
Kaia Kanepi
77
0
0
1
Time: 11:40 Stage: Round 1/8 Category: Female Double
Players
1
2
3
Sets
Alicja Rosolska / Erin Routliffe
6
5
5
1
Gabriela Dabrowski / Giuliana Olmos
4
7
10
2
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Daria Kasatkina
5
6
6
2
Anhelina Kalinina
7
3
1
1
Time: 10:10 Stage: Round 1/16 Category: Female Single
Player
1
2
3
Sets
Jil Teichmann
77
5
2
1
Daria Saville
62
7
6
2
tester