Performances A-Z
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | XYZ


A
Alphastates
Amoebazoid
Après Match
Ariel Hernandez and Dermot Dunne


B
Babatunde Lea Quartet
Bell X1
Benjamin Dwyer
Benjamin Dwyer, Kenneth Edge & Claudia Atrio
Bordello to Ballroom
Brad Meldhau
Brian Kellock


C
Cane 141
Car Show
Catherine Leonard and Lance Coburn
Chequerboard
Christine Tobin
Cirque Surreal


D
Daghdha Dance Company and Crash Ensemble
Dave Couse
David Kitt
Die Drei Pintos
Dog
Donal Lunny, Róisín Elsafty and Máirtín O Connor


E
El Diablo
Eleanor Dawson plays Bach
Ellika & Solo
Enda Wyley
Estel


F
Freddie White


G
Gearóid Mac Lochlainn


H
Handel's Ariodante
Headgear
Helle Perl and Lee Santana


I
Iain Archer
Impromptu


J
James Yorkston
Jeff Martin
Jennifer Walshe
Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club
John Feeley
John Gabriel Borkman
John Scott's Irish Modern Dance Theatre
Josh Ritter
Juno Falls


K
Kandia Kouyate
Karen Casey
Katell Keineg
Kathleen Edwards
Kevin Doherty
Kevin McAleer
Kila


L
Leaving
Lisa Moore
Lost Song
Lynda Lee


M
Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh
Mandalla
Maria Doyle Kennedy
Mark Geary
Martin Hayes & Denis Cahill
Michael Buckley and friends
Michael J Sheehy
Mono Band
Mundy
My Children, My Africa


N
Natasha Lohan
Niall Vallely
Nick Kelly
Nina Hynes
Norma Waterson and Eliza Carthy


O
Organics
Øyvind Torvund


P
Pan Pan Theatre Company
Patrick Carton
Paul Burch
Paul Lewis
Paul Tiernan
Philippe Cassard and The Parisii String Quartet
Pierce Turner
Preston Reed


Q


R
Rabih Abou-Khalil
Rex Levitates and Maiden Voyage
Rex Levitates Dancers
Ríonach Ní Néill
Rodney Crowell
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Roger Doyle
Rufus Wainwright


S
Savina Yannatou
Scenes from a Watercooler
Sean Millar
Soweto Kinch
Stolen Child
Susana Baca


T
The 4 of Us
The Callino Quartet
The Camembert Quartet
The Dying Swan
The Esbjorn Svensson Trio
The Frames
The Gabriele Mirabassi Trio
The Graham Ashton Brass Ensemble
The Harlem Gospel Choir
The Hugo Wolf Quartet
The Jimmy Cake
The Lynn Arriale Trio
The Murder Ballads
The National Chamber Choir
The Radiators Plan 9
The RTÉ Vanbrugh Quartet
The Seamus Blake Quartet
The Shanghai Percussion Ensemble
The Simulacra Stories
The Tiger Lillies
The Tycho Brahe
The Vagina Monologues
Toasted Heretic
Tom Crean
Tommy Halferty & Charlie Foyle
Torleif Thedéen
Trio Turner


U
Uri Caine

V
Vona Groarke


W
Woodstar


XYZ
Yusa
Zoe Conway


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | XYZ

A-Z since Sept 2005
Archive A-Z
Art/Exhibitions
Books
Films
Performances
Theatre/Dance
TV