Scoreboard

Irish Daily Star Camogie League

Division 1
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Kilkenny 4 4 0 0 8-52 2-25 8
2 Clare 4 2 0 2 1-43 6-29 4
3 Limerick 4 2 0 2 7-38 5-35 4
4 Galway 4 2 0 2 5-25 4-33 4
5 Derry 4 0 0 4 4-12 8-48 0
Div Grp 2
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Cork 4 3 1 0 12-49 2-38 7
2 Wexford 4 3 0 1 5-44 1-28 6
3 Offaly 4 2 0 2 4-51 4-39 4
4 Tipperary 1 0 1 0 1-12 2-9 1
5 Dublin 4 0 1 3 3-34 17-50 1
6 Tipperary 3 0 1 2 5-22 4-48 1
Div 2 Grp 1
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Laois 5 4 0 1 7-52 4-33 8
2 Down 5 4 0 1 14-51 6-35 8
3 Antrim 5 3 0 2 4-46 2-40 6
4 Kilkenny 4 1 0 3 3-42 4-42 2
5 Galway 5 1 0 4 3-26 8-44 2
6 Wexford 4 1 0 3 3-26 10-49 2
Div 2 Grp 2
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Meath 4 3 0 1 6-38 4-26 6
2 Cork 3 2 1 0 4-30 1-24 5
3 Kildare 3 1 1 1 1-33 4-24 3
4 Waterford 3 0 0 3 3-24 4-36 0
5 Tipperary 1 0 0 1 0-1 1-16 0
Division 3
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Dublin 4 4 0 0 16-38 4-21 8
2 Armagh 4 3 0 1 6-39 14-36 6
3 Westmeath 4 2 0 2 5-29 4-32 4
4 Roscommon 4 1 0 3 8-37 10-31 2
5 Carlow 4 0 0 4 4-21 7-44 0
Division 4
Pos. Team P W D L F A Pts.
1 Kerry 4 4 0 0 9-29 2-18 8
2 Limerick 4 3 0 1 13-29 5-23 6
3 Tyrone 3 1 0 2 8-24 12-15 2
4 Dublin 3 1 0 2 4-10 6-26 2
5 Meath 4 0 0 4 7-19 16-29 0
Date Home Score Away Venue
Div 1 Final
4 May 2014 1:30pm Kilkenny 1-15 - 0-04 Clare Semple Stadium
26 Apr 2014 1pm Cork 0-11 - 1-12 Clare Kilmallock
20 Apr 2014 12am Kilkenny 2-07 - 1-07 Wexford WIT
Div 2 Final
4 May 2014 2:30pm Cork 1-12 - 2-06 Down Clane
Div 2 Grp 1
6 Apr 2014 2pm Galway 0-01 - 0-00 Antrim Duggan Park, Ballinasloe
6 Apr 2014 12:30pm Kilkenny 0-12 - 1-10 Laois Clara
6 Apr 2014 12am Wexford 0-10 - 5-12 Down Bellefield, Enniscorthy
23 Mar 2014 2pm Down 2-13 - 1-07 Kilkenny Clonduff
23 Mar 2014 2pm Antrim 1-19 - 1-08 Wexford Dunganny
23 Mar 2014 12am Laois 0-13 - 1-05 Galway
16 Mar 2014 12am Down 4-13 - 2-06 Galway Abbey Grammar School
16 Mar 2014 12am Antrim 1-08 - 0-13 Laois Ahoghill
9 Mar 2014 1pm Kilkenny 0-12 - 1-11 Antrim Thomastown
9 Mar 2014 12pm Down 2-07 - 2-04 Laois Páirc Esler
8 Mar 2014 1pm Wexford 2-07 - 0-06 Galway Rathgarogue, Cushinstown
23 Feb 2014 3pm Laois 4-12 - 0-01 Wexford Crettyard
23 Feb 2014 1pm Galway 0-08 - 2-11 Kilkenny Ballinasloe
23 Feb 2014 1pm Antrim 1-08 - 1-06 Down Armoy
Div 2 Grp 2
6 Apr 2014 1:30pm Waterford 1-06 - 1-13 Cork Bushy Park, Dungarvan
6 Apr 2014 1:30pm Meath 2-06 - 1-08 Kildare Dunganny
23 Mar 2014 3pm Cork 3-07 - 0-08 Meath Ballincollig
23 Mar 2014 12am Kildare 0-15 - 2-08 Waterford
16 Mar 2014 1:30pm Waterford 0-10 - 3-08 Meath Ballygunner GAA
23 Feb 2014 2:30pm Meath 1-16 - 0-01 Tipperary Rathmoylon
23 Feb 2014 11am Kildare 0-10 - 0-10 Cork Hawkfield, Newbridge
Div 2 Semi-Final
20 Apr 2014 12am Cork 2-06 - 0-08 Laois The Ragg
20 Apr 2014 12am Down 0-14 - 1-09 Meath Inniskeen
Div Grp 2
6 Apr 2014 3pm Dublin 1-10 - 2-15 Offaly O'Toole Park, Crumlin
6 Apr 2014 2pm Wexford 0-09 - 0-11 Cork Bellefield, Enniscorthy
23 Mar 2014 2pm Tipperary 1-06 - 1-16 Wexford The Ragg
23 Mar 2014 1pm Cork 2-11 - 0-13 Offaly Ballincollig
16 Mar 2014 12am Offaly 0-06 - 1-08 Wexford Carraig/Riverstown Gaa, Birr
16 Mar 2014 12am Dublin 1-15 - 4-06 Tipperary Trinity Gaels
9 Mar 2014 2:30pm Tipperary 1-12 - 2-09 Cork The Ragg
8 Mar 2014 3pm Wexford 3-11 - 0-05 Dublin Kennedy Park, New Ross
23 Feb 2014 3:30pm Cork 8-18 - 1-04 Dublin CIT
23 Feb 2014 2pm Offaly 2-17 - 0-10 Tipperary
Division 1
6 Apr 2014 2:30pm Limerick 0-08 - 0-10 Clare Kilmallock
6 Apr 2014 12am Galway 0-01 - 0-00 Derry Duggan Park, Ballinasloe
23 Mar 2014 12pm Kilkenny 2-13 - 1-06 Limerick Nowlan Park
23 Mar 2014 11:30am Clare 0-12 - 4-07 Galway Clonlara
16 Mar 2014 2pm Derry 1-04 - 3-19 Kilkenny Dunganny
16 Mar 2014 12am Limerick 2-10 - 1-09 Galway Kilmallock
9 Mar 2014 2pm Derry 2-03 - 4-14 Limerick Dunganny
8 Mar 2014 2:30pm Kilkenny 1-09 - 0-07 Clare Ballyhale
23 Feb 2014 2:30pm Galway 0-08 - 2-11 Kilkenny Ballinasloe
23 Feb 2014 2pm Clare 1-14 - 1-05 Derry Bray Emmets
Division 3
6 Apr 2014 2pm Roscommon 2-12 - 3-10 Dublin Athleague
6 Apr 2014 12am Armagh 2-10 - 2-09 Westmeath
23 Mar 2014 2pm Dublin 3-10 - 0-02 Carlow Craobh Chiarain
23 Mar 2014 12am Westmeath 2-08 - 1-09 Roscommon
16 Mar 2014 12am Westmeath 0-01 - 1-07 Dublin Cusack Park, Mullingar
16 Mar 2014 12am Carlow 1-09 - 0-14 Armagh
9 Mar 2014 2pm Roscommon 3-09 - 3-04 Carlow Padraig Pearses
9 Mar 2014 2pm Dublin 9-11 - 2-06 Armagh Trinity Gaels
23 Feb 2014 2pm Armagh 2-09 - 2-07 Roscommon Sherry's Field
23 Feb 2014 12am Carlow 0-06 - 1-11 Westmeath O'Hanrahan's
Division 3 - Final
4 May 2014 2:30pm Dublin 1-05 - 3-07 Westmeath Edenderry GAA
Division 3 - Semi-Final
20 Apr 2014 12am Armagh 0-08 - 1-10 Westmeath O Raghallaigh, Drogheda
19 Apr 2014 1pm Dublin 2-12 - 2-04 Roscommon O'Brien Park, Tullamore
Division 4
6 Apr 2014 3:15pm Meath 4-04 - 6-12 Tyrone Dunganny
6 Apr 2014 12am Dublin 0-02 - 3-12 Limerick O'Toole Park, Crumlin
23 Mar 2014 2pm Tyrone 0-05 - 3-06 Kerry St Rynagh's
23 Mar 2014 12:30pm Dublin 3-04 - 0-05 Meath Craobh Chiarain
16 Mar 2014 3pm Limerick 5-06 - 2-07 Meath Kilmallock
16 Mar 2014 12am Kerry 3-09 - 1-04 Dublin
9 Mar 2014 12pm Limerick 0-06 - 1-07 Kerry Martinstown
23 Feb 2014 2:30pm Kerry 2-07 - 1-03 Meath Caherslee Gaa
23 Feb 2014 2pm Tyrone 2-07 - 5-05 Limerick Garvaghey Centre
Division 4 - Final
4 May 2014 2:30pm Kerry 1-10 - 1-10 Limerick Abbeeydorney
Date Home Away Venue
Div 2 Grp 1
27 Mar 2014 8pm Wexford v Kilkenny Rathgarogue, Cushinstown
Division 3
Carlow v Armagh
Division 4 - Semi-Final
20 Apr 2014 2pm Limerick v Tyrone Edenderry GAA
20 Apr 2014 1:15pm Kerry v Dublin The Ragg