Scoreboard

Rowing

Updated: Aug. 3, 2012, 1:41 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 9, 2008, 6:50 a.m.Rowing - Female - Summer Olympics, Sculls

Men's Sculls

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 3, 2012, 12:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Mahe Drysdale New Zealand 6:57.82
2 Ondrej Synek Czech Republic 6:59.37
3 Alan Campbell Great Britain 7:03.28
4 Lassi Karonen Sweden 7:04.04
5 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Azerbaijan 7:09.42
6 Marcel Hacker Germany 7:10.21
Final B - Aug. 3, 2012, 10:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Angel Fournier Rodriguez Cuba 7:11.17
2 Mindaugas Griskonis Lithuania 7:15.32
3 Olaf Tufte Norway 7:18.15
4 Santiago Fernandez Argentina 7:20.40
5 Liang Zhang China 7:25.64
6 Tim Maeyens Belgium 7:27.51
Final C - Aug. 3, 2012, 10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Henrik Stephansen Denmark 7:19.62
2 Patrick Loliger Salas Mexico 7:20.10
3 Mario Vekic Croatia 7:27.60
4 Swarn Singh Virk India 7:29.66
5 Michal Sloma Poland 7:34.98
6 Mathias Raymond Monaco 7:36.35
Final D - Aug. 3, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Anderson Nocetti Brazil 7:25.03
2 Nour El Din Hassanein Egypt 7:27.19
3 Dongyong Kim South Korea 7:27.94
4 Mohsen Shadi Iran 7:31.42
5 Oscar Vasquez Ochoa Chile 7:36.79
6 Kenneth Jurkowski USA (DNS)
Final E - Aug. 3, 2012, 9:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sau Wah So Hong Kong 7:29.35
2 Ming Hui Wang Taiwan 7:33.28
3 Victor Aspillaga Alayza Peru 7:35.88
4 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan 7:36.14
5 Roberto Lopez El Salvador 7:41.32
6 James Fraser-Mackenzie Zimbabwe 7:46.49
Final F - Aug. 3, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Aymen Mejri Tunisia 7:33.62
2 Paul Etia Ndoumbe Cameroon 7:46.23
3 Hamadou Djibo Issaka Niger 8:53.88
Semifinal C Heat 1 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mario Vekic Croatia 7:33.51 (Q)
2 Swarn Singh Virk India 7:36.25 (Q)
3 Mathias Raymond Monaco 7:38.17 (Q)
4 Dongyong Kim South Korea 7:48.09
5 Oscar Vasquez Ochoa Chile 7:57.36
6 Mohsen Shadi Iran 8:20.29
Semifinal Heat 2 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ondrej Synek Czech Republic 7:16.58 (Q)
2 Alan Campbell Great Britain 7:18.92 (Q)
3 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Azerbaijan 7:20.80 (Q)
4 Santiago Fernandez Argentina 7:29.68
5 Liang Zhang China 7:31.52
6 Tim Maeyens Belgium 7:39.78
Semifinal Heat 1 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mahe Drysdale New Zealand 7:18.11 (Q)
2 Lassi Karonen Sweden 7:19.77 (Q)
3 Marcel Hacker Germany 7:22.07 (Q)
4 Angel Fournier Rodriguez Cuba 7:30.19
5 Mindaugas Griskonis Lithuania 7:31.72
6 Olaf Tufte Norway 7:35.31
Semifinal C Heat 2 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Henrik Stephansen Denmark 7:29.76 (Q)
2 Patrick Loliger Salas Mexico 7:29.82 (Q)
3 Michal Sloma Poland 7:39.00 (Q)
4 Nour El Din Hassanein Egypt 7:44.53
5 Anderson Nocetti Brazil 7:54.18
6 Kenneth Jurkowski USA 7:56.51
Quarterfinal Heat 4 - July 31, 2012, 11:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ondrej Synek Czech Republic 6:53.32 (Q)
2 Angel Fournier Rodriguez Cuba 6:54.12 (Q)
3 Olaf Tufte Norway 6:55.36 (Q)
4 Henrik Stephansen Denmark 6:55.95
5 Mathias Raymond Monaco 7:20.16
6 Mohsen Shadi Iran 7:32.72
Quarterfinal Heat 3 - July 31, 2012, 11:20 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Lassi Karonen Sweden 6:57.06 (Q)
2 Santiago Fernandez Argentina 7:01.57 (Q)
3 Liang Zhang China 7:02.03 (Q)
4 Swarn Singh Virk India 7:11.59
5 Kenneth Jurkowski USA 7:18.27
6 Nour El Din Hassanein Egypt 7:23.12
Quarterfinal Heat 2 - July 31, 2012, 11:10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Alan Campbell Great Britain 6:52.10 (Q)
2 Marcel Hacker Germany 6:54.18 (Q)
3 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Azerbaijan 6:56.36 (Q)
4 Patrick Loliger Salas Mexico 7:00.20
5 Dongyong Kim South Korea 7:16.22
6 Anderson Nocetti Brazil 7:17.37
Quarterfinal Heat 1 - July 31, 2012, 11 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mahe Drysdale New Zealand 6:54.86 (Q)
2 Tim Maeyens Belgium 6:56.65 (Q)
3 Mindaugas Griskonis Lithuania 7:00.80 (Q)
4 Mario Vekic Croatia 7:05.78
5 Michal Sloma Poland 7:21.55
6 Oscar Vasquez Ochoa Chile 7:24.07
Semifinal E Heat 2 - July 31, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ming Hui Wang Taiwan 7:33.18 (Q)
2 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan 7:33.29 (Q)
3 James Fraser-Mackenzie Zimbabwe 7:33.81 (Q)
4 Aymen Mejri Tunisia 7:35.48
5 Paul Etia Ndoumbe Cameroon 7:58.48
Semifinal E Heat 1 - July 31, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sau Wah So Hong Kong 7:44.20 (Q)
2 Victor Aspillaga Alayza Peru 7:53.76 (Q)
3 Roberto Lopez El Salvador 7:57.89 (Q)
4 Hamadou Djibo Issaka Niger 9:07.99
Repechage Heat 3 - July 29, 2012, 10:10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Anderson Nocetti Brazil 7:07.17 (Q)
2 Oscar Vasquez Ochoa Chile 7:09.12 (Q)
3 Sau Wah So Hong Kong 7:13.75
4 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan 7:22.00
5 Roberto Lopez El Salvador 7:27.75
Repechage Heat 2 - July 29, 2012, 10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mindaugas Griskonis Lithuania 7:00.19 (Q)
2 Mohsen Shadi Iran 7:11.55 (Q)
3 James Fraser-Mackenzie Zimbabwe 7:19.85
4 Hamadou Djibo Issaka Niger 8:39.66
5 Ming Hui Wang Taiwan (Disq.)
Repechage Heat 1 - July 29, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Swarn Singh Virk India 7:00.49 (Q)
2 Dongyong Kim South Korea 7:03.91 (Q)
3 Victor Aspillaga Alayza Peru 7:10.54
4 Aymen Mejri Tunisia 7:11.94
5 Paul Etia Ndoumbe Cameroon 7:24.15
1. Round Heat 6 - July 28, 2012, 1:20 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ondrej Synek Czech Republic 6:53.23 (Q)
2 Mario Vekic Croatia 7:02.63 (Q)
3 Kenneth Jurkowski USA 7:08.49 (Q)
4 Ming Hui Wang Taiwan 7:15.77
5 Aymen Mejri Tunisia 7:21.64
1. Round Heat 5 - July 28, 2012, 1:10 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Alan Campbell Great Britain 6:47.62 (Q)
2 Liang Zhang China 6:50.71 (Q)
3 Michal Sloma Poland 6:54.58 (Q)
4 Dongyong Kim South Korea 7:05.24
5 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan 7:16.34
1. Round Heat 4 - July 28, 2012, 1 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mahe Drysdale New Zealand 6:49.69 (Q)
2 Olaf Tufte Norway 7:00.90 (Q)
3 Nour El Din Hassanein Egypt 7:06.17 (Q)
4 Roberto Lopez El Salvador 7:23.75
5 Hamadou Djibo Issaka Niger 8:25.56
1. Round Heat 3 - July 28, 2012, 12:50 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Lassi Karonen Sweden 6:45.42 (Q)
2 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Azerbaijan 6:49.81 (Q)
3 Mathias Raymond Monaco 6:58.60 (Q)
4 Anderson Nocetti Brazil 7:03.78
5 James Fraser-Mackenzie Zimbabwe 7:16.83
6 Paul Etia Ndoumbe Cameroon 7:29.77
1. Round Heat 2 - July 28, 2012, 12:40 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Marcel Hacker Germany 6:43.80 (Q)
2 Santiago Fernandez Argentina 6:46.03 (Q)
3 Henrik Stephansen Denmark 6:46.32 (Q)
4 Mindaugas Griskonis Lithuania 6:46.56
5 Victor Aspillaga Alayza Peru 7:13.79
6 Sau Wah So Hong Kong 7:15.91
1. Round Heat 1 - July 28, 2012, 12:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Tim Maeyens Belgium 6:42.52 (Q/OR)
2 Angel Fournier Rodriguez Cuba 6:46.35 (Q)
3 Patrick Loliger Salas Mexico 6:51.78 (Q)
4 Swarn Singh Virk India 6:54.04
5 Oscar Vasquez Ochoa Chile 7:06.33
6 Mohsen Shadi Iran 7:27.42

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table