Scoreboard

Rowing

Updated: Aug. 2, 2012, 1:03 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 9, 2008, 6:50 a.m.Rowing - Female - Summer Olympics, Sculls

Men's Sculls

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 2, 2012, 11:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Cohen/Sullivan New Zealand 6:31.67
2 Battisti/Sartori Italy 6:32.80
3 Spik/Cop Slovenia 6:34.35
4 Rosso/Suarez Argentina 6:36.36
5 Lucas/Townsend Great Britain 6:40.54
6 Mascinskas/Ritter Lithuania 6:42.96
Final B - Aug. 2, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Borch/Hoff Norway 6:20.82
2 Brennan/Crawshay Australia 6:22.19
3 Knittel/Kruger Germany 6:23.36
4 Bahain/Berrest France 6:26.44
5 Mikhai/Morozov Ukraine 6:31.51
6 Braithwaite/Kowalyk Canada 6:32.61
Semifinal Heat 2 - July 31, 2012, 12:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Spik/Cop Slovenia 6:19.97 (Q)
2 Mascinskas/Ritter Lithuania 6:21.62 (Q)
3 Lucas/Townsend Great Britain 6:22.47 (Q)
4 Borch/Hoff Norway 6:22.88
5 Bahain/Berrest France 6:29.61
6 Braithwaite/Kowalyk Canada 6:38.94
Semifinal Heat 1 - July 31, 2012, 12:20 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Rosso/Suarez Argentina 6:19.40 (Q)
2 Cohen/Sullivan New Zealand 6:19.79 (Q)
3 Battisti/Sartori Italy 6:20.68 (Q)
4 Knittel/Kruger Germany 6:22.54
5 Crawshay/Brennan Australia 6:23.47
6 Mikhai/Morozov Ukraine 6:36.52
Repechage Heat 1 - July 29, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Crawshay/Brennan Australia 6:25.36 (Q)
2 Mikhai/Morozov Ukraine 6:30.19 (Q)
3 Braithwaite/Kowalyk Canada 6:30.74 (Q)
4 Udam/Suursild Estonia 6:38.50
1. Round Heat 3 - July 28, 2012, 10:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Cohen/Sullivan New Zealand 6:11.30 (Q/OR)
2 Lucas/Townsend Great Britain 6:11.94 (Q)
3 Rosso/Suarez Argentina 6:13.68 (Q)
4 Udam/Suursild Estonia 6:33.88
1. Round Heat 2 - July 28, 2012, 10:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Borch/Hoff Norway 6:16.31 (Q)
2 Battisti/Sartori Italy 6:18.50 (Q)
3 Bahain/Berrest France 6:19.61 (Q)
4 Mikhai/Morozov Ukraine 6:49.70
1. Round Heat 1 - July 28, 2012, 10:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Knittel/Kruger Germany 6:17.74 (Q)
2 Mascinskas/Ritter Lithuania 6:17.78 (Q)
2 Spik/Cop Slovenia 6:17.78 (Q)
4 Crawshay/Brennan Australia 6:21.25
5 Braithwaite/Kowalyk Canada 6:34.11

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table