Scoreboard

Rowing

Updated: Aug. 4, 2012, 1:31 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 9, 2008, 6:50 a.m.Rowing - Female - Summer Olympics, Sculls

Men's Lightweight Sculls

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 4, 2012, 12:21 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Rasmussen/Quist Denmark 6:37.17
2 Purchase/Hunter Great Britain 6:37.78
3 Uru/Taylor New Zealand 6:40.86
4 Azou/Delayre France 6:42.69
5 Fraga/Mendes Portugal 6:44.80
6 Hartig/Lichtschlag Germany 6:49.07
Final B - Aug. 4, 2012, 10:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ruta/Luini Italy 6:29.92
2 Konsolas/Magdanis Greece 6:31.71
3 Brun/Strandli Norway 6:32.82
4 Aguilera/Barrios Cuba 6:34.96
5 Hirling/Varga Hungary 6:39.98
6 Ura/Takeda Japan 6:48.27
Final C - Aug. 4, 2012, 10:10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Chisholm/Gibson Australia 6:44.40
2 Jarvis/Vandor Canada 6:46.62
3 Zhang/Sun China 6:49.39
4 Guaraglia/Tourn Uruguay 6:51.94
5 Cejas/Mayol Argentina 6:53.71
6 Lok/Leung Hong Kong 7:00.01
Final D - Aug. 4, 2012, 9:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Kumar/Singh India 7:08.39
2 Emira/Nofel Egypt 7:12.79
Semifinal Heat 2 - Aug. 2, 2012, 11 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Purchase/Hunter Great Britain 6:36.62 (Q)
2 Azou/Delayre France 6:37.29 (Q)
3 Fraga/Mendes Portugal 6:37.99 (Q)
4 Brun/Strandli Norway 6:39.59
5 Hirling/Varga Hungary 6:42.81
6 Aguilera/Barrios Cuba 6:52.26
Semifinal Heat 1 - Aug. 2, 2012, 10:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Rasmussen/Quist Denmark 6:33.25 (Q)
2 Uru/Taylor New Zealand 6:36.71 (Q)
3 Hartig/Lichtschlag Germany 6:37.44 (Q)
4 Konsolas/Magdanis Greece 6:40.89
5 Ruta/Luini Italy 6:41.17
6 Ura/Takeda Japan 6:48.61
Semifinal C Heat 1 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Chisholm/Gibson Australia 7:06.24 (Q)
2 Cejas/Mayol Argentina 7:11.46 (Q)
3 Lok/Leung Hong Kong 7:13.67 (Q)
4 Emira/Nofel Egypt 7:19.29
Semifinal C Heat 2 - Aug. 1, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Jarvis/Vandor Canada 7:02.85 (Q)
2 Zhang/Sun China 7:09.39 (Q)
3 Guaraglia/Tourn Uruguay 7:11.20 (Q)
4 Kumar/Singh India 7:19.31
Repechage Heat 2 - July 31, 2012, 10:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Aguilera/Barrios Cuba 6:37.04 (Q)
2 Ura/Takeda Japan 6:39.81 (Q)
3 Zhang/Sun China 6:40.12 (Q)
4 Lok/Leung Hong Kong 6:47.04
5 Cejas/Mayol Argentina 6:48.21
6 Kumar/Singh India 6:54.20
Repechage Heat 1 - July 31, 2012, 10:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Konsolas/Magdanis Greece 6:31.13 (Q)
2 Hirling/Varga Hungary 6:32.31 (Q)
3 Chisholm/Gibson Australia 6:34.29 (Q)
4 Jarvis/Vandor Canada 6:36.03
5 Guaraglia/Tourn Uruguay 6:51.67
6 Emira/Nofel Egypt 6:57.06
1. Round Heat 4 - July 29, 2012, 11:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Azou/Delayre France 6:40.89 (Q)
2 Hartig/Lichtschlag Germany 6:49.44 (Q)
3 Ura/Takeda Japan 6:54.01
4 Guaraglia/Tourn Uruguay 6:58.63
5 Lok/Leung Hong Kong 6:59.52
1. Round Heat 3 - July 29, 2012, 11:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Rasmussen/Quist Denmark 6:33.11 (Q)
2 Brun/Strandli Norway 6:34.00 (Q)
3 Aguilera/Barrios Cuba 6:36.31
4 Hirling/Varga Hungary 6:39.80
5 Konsolas/Magdanis Greece 6:42.13
1. Round Heat 2 - July 29, 2012, 11:20 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Purchase/Hunter Great Britain 6:36.29 (Q)
2 Uru/Taylor New Zealand 6:37.02 (Q)
3 Chisholm/Gibson Australia 6:47.33
4 Zhang/Sun China 6:57.67
5 Cejas/Mayol Argentina 7:01.76
1. Round Heat 1 - July 29, 2012, 11:10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ruta/Luini Italy 6:35.72 (Q)
2 Fraga/Mendes Portugal 6:37.91 (Q)
3 Jarvis/Vandor Canada 6:42.59
4 Kumar/Singh India 6:56.60
5 Emira/Nofel Egypt 6:59.57

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table