Scoreboard

Rowing

Updated: Aug. 4, 2012, 1:52 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 9, 2008, 6:50 a.m.Rowing - Female - Summer Olympics, Sculls

Women's Sculls

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 4, 2012, 12:41 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Miroslava Knapkova Czech Republic 7:54.37
2 Fie Udby Erichsen Denmark 7:57.72
3 Kim Crow Australia 7:58.04
4 Emma Twigg New Zealand 8:01.76
5 Ekaterina Karsten Belarus 8:02.86
6 Xiuyun Zhang China 8:03.10
Final B - Aug. 4, 2012, 11 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Gevvie Stone USA 7:45.24
2 Donata Vistartaite Lithuania 7:47.94
3 Julia Levina Russia 7:49.22
4 Frida Svensson Sweden 7:56.42
5 Marie-Luise Draeger Germany 8:11.71
6 Nataliya Mustafayeva Azerbaijan 8:23.64
Final C - Aug. 4, 2012, 10:20 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sanita Puspure Ireland 7:59.77
2 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe 8:07.52
3 Yariulvis Cobas Cuba 8:14.59
4 Camila Vargas Palomo El Salvador 8:19.75
5 Phuttharaksa Nikree Thailand 8:34.11
6 Kissya Da Costa Brazil (DNS)
Final D - Aug. 4, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Yeji Kim South Korea 8:32.57
2 Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez Paraguay 8:34.51
3 Lucia Palermo Argentina 8:40.38
4 Debora Oakley Gonzalez Mexico 8:40.70
5 Haruna Sakakibara Japan 8:42.90
6 Soulmaz Abbasiazad Iran 8:57.98
Final E - Aug. 4, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Svetlana Germanovich Kazakhstan 8:37.08
2 Amina Rouba Algeria 8:42.23
3 Racha Soula Tunisia 8:49.47
4 Shwe Zin Latt Burma 8:56.06
Semifinal Heat 2 - Aug. 2, 2012, 11:20 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Fie Udby Erichsen Denmark 7:44.33 (Q)
2 Xiuyun Zhang China 7:45.58 (Q)
3 Emma Twigg New Zealand 7:46.71 (Q)
4 Gevvie Stone USA 7:52.98
5 Frida Svensson Sweden 7:54.52
6 Nataliya Mustafayeva Azerbaijan 8:06.83
Semifinal Heat 1 - Aug. 2, 2012, 11:10 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Mirka Knapkova Czech Republic 7:42.57 (Q)
2 Kim Crow Australia 7:44.69 (Q)
3 Ekaterina Karsten Belarus 7:44.94 (Q)
4 Julia Levina Russia 7:48.95
5 Donata Vistartaite Lithuania 7:56.05
6 Marie-Luise Draeger Germany 8:01.05
Semifinal C Heat 2 - Aug. 2, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe 7:51.02 (Q)
2 Yariulvis Cobas Cuba 7:54.22 (Q)
3 Camila Vargas Palomo El Salvador 7:57.22 (Q)
4 Yeji Kim South Korea 7:59.78
5 Haruna Sakakibara Japan 8:05.65
6 Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez Paraguay 8:10.15
Semifinal C Heat 1 - Aug. 2, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sanita Puspure Ireland 7:51.69 (Q)
2 Kissya Da Costa Brazil 8:01.64 (Q)
3 Phuttharaksa Nikree Thailand 8:03.91 (Q)
4 Lucia Palermo Argentina 8:09.85
5 Debora Oakley Gonzalez Mexico 8:14.03
6 Soulmaz Abbasiazad Iran 8:30.74
Quarterfinal Heat 4 - July 31, 2012, 12:10 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Fie Udby Erichsen Denmark 7:38.93 (Q)
2 Ekaterina Karsten Belarus 7:42.00 (Q)
3 Nataliya Mustafayeva Azerbaijan 8:00.26 (Q)
4 Yeji Kim South Korea 8:08.39
5 Kissya Da Costa Brazil 8:12.26
6 Haruna Sakakibara Japan 8:12.85
Quarterfinal Heat 3 - July 31, 2012, noon
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Xiuyun Zhang China 7:39.58 (Q)
2 Julia Levina Russia 7:41.28 (Q)
3 Donata Vistartaite Lithuania 7:45.68 (Q)
4 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe 7:56.66
5 Lucia Palermo Argentina 8:06.47
6 Phuttharaksa Nikree Thailand 8:16.50
Quarterfinal Heat 2 - July 31, 2012, 11:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Miroslava Knapkova Czech Republic 7:35.35 (Q)
2 Gevvie Stone USA 7:39.67 (Q)
3 Frida Svensson Sweden 7:40.64 (Q)
4 Sanita Puspure Ireland 7:44.19
5 Yariulvis Cobas Cuba 7:56.89
6 Camila Vargas Palomo El Salvador 8:07.67
Quarterfinal Heat 1 - July 31, 2012, 11:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Kim Crow Australia 7:34.29 (Q)
2 Emma Twigg New Zealand 7:39.07 (Q)
3 Marie-Luise Draeger Germany 7:52.17 (Q)
4 Debora Oakley Gonzalez Mexico 8:10.97
5 Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez Paraguay 8:14.36
6 Soulmaz Abbasiazad Iran 8:27.28
Repechage Heat 2 - July 29, 2012, 10:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Camila Vargas Palomo El Salvador 7:53.38 (Q)
2 Soulmaz Abbasiazad Iran 8:05.99 (Q)
3 Shwe Zin Latt Burma 8:09.59
4 Racha Soula Tunisia 8:10.76
Repechage Heat 1 - July 29, 2012, 10:20 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Yeji Kim South Korea 7:50.64 (Q)
2 Lucia Palermo Argentina 7:52.49 (Q)
3 Svetlana Germanovich Kazakhstan 7:53.63
4 Amina Rouba Algeria 8:12.83
1. Round Heat 5 - July 28, 2012, 2:10 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Ekaterina Karsten Belarus 7:30.31 (Q)
2 Julia Levina Russia 7:32.06 (Q)
3 Gevvie Stone USA 7:33.68 (Q)
4 Debora Oakley Gonzalez Mexico 8:00.17 (Q)
5 Amina Rouba Algeria 8:15.94
1. Round Heat 4 - July 28, 2012, 2 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Xiuyun Zhang China 7:21.49 (Q)
2 Frida Svensson Sweden 7:32.61 (Q)
3 Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez Paraguay 7:52.07 (Q)
4 Haruna Sakakibara Japan 7:52.98 (Q)
5 Shwe Zin Latt Burma 8:10.15
1. Round Heat 3 - July 28, 2012, 1:50 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Miroslava Knapkova Czech Republic 7:24.17 (Q)
2 Fie Udby Erichsen Denmark 7:29.37 (Q)
3 Marie-Luise Draeger Germany 7:44.23 (Q)
4 Phuttharaksa Nikree Thailand 7:52.62 (Q)
5 Svetlana Germanovich Kazakhstan 8:01.94
6 Racha Soula Tunisia 8:19.31
1. Round Heat 2 - July 28, 2012, 1:40 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Kim Crow Australia 7:41.18 (Q)
2 Nataliya Mustafayeva Azerbaijan 7:46.01 (Q)
3 Micheen Thornycroft Zimbabwe 7:47.10 (Q)
4 Yariulvis Cobas Cuba 7:48.58 (Q)
5 Camila Vargas Palomo El Salvador 8:01.60
6 Yeji Kim South Korea 8:04.68
1. Round Heat 1 - July 28, 2012, 1:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Emma Twigg New Zealand 7:40.24 (Q)
2 Donata Vistartaite Lithuania 7:43.07 (Q)
3 Sanita Puspure Ireland 7:49.35 (Q)
4 Kissya Da Costa Brazil 8:07.75 (Q)
5 Lucia Palermo Argentina 8:07.89
6 Soulmaz Abbasiazad Iran 8:17.46

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table