Scoreboard

Canoeing

Updated: Aug. 8, 2012, 10:36 a.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 23, 2004, 7 a.m.Canoeing - Male - Summer Olympics, Canoe 1000m

Men's Kayak 1000m

Final B - Aug. 8, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Jorge Garcia Cuba 3:29.938
2 Marko Tomicevic Serbia 3:30.754
3 Miroslav Kirchev Bulgaria 3:33.051
4 Cyrille Carre France 3:33.513
5 Mohamed Mrabet Tunisia 3:33.515
6 Ben Fouhy New Zealand 3:34.710
7 Yubo Zhou China 3:36.110
8 Murray Stewart Australia 3:40.834
8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 8, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Eirik Veraas Larsen Norway 3:26.462
2 Adam van Koeverden Canada 3:27.170
3 Max Hoff Germany 3:27.759
4 Rene Poulsen Denmark 3:29.483
5 Anders Gustafsson Sweden 3:29.919
6 Aleh Yurenia Belarus 3:32.396
7 Francisco Cubelos Sanchez Spain 3:32.521
8 Tim Brabants Great Britain 3:34.833
Semifinal Heat 2 - Aug. 6, 2012, 11:08 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Max Hoff Germany 3:29.294
2 Aleh Yurenia Belarus 3:29.825
3 Anders Gustafsson Sweden 3:31.149
4 Francisco Cubelos Sanchez Spain 3:31.833
5 Jorge Garcia Cuba 3:31.937
6 Murray Stewart Australia 3:32.975
7 Marko Tomicevic Serbia 3:43.589
8 Mohamed Mrabet Tunisia 3:44.545
Semifinal Heat 1 - Aug. 6, 2012, 10:58 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Adam van Koeverden Canada 3:28.209
2 Eirik Veraas Larsen Norway 3:29.547
3 Rene Poulsen Denmark 3:30.247
4 Tim Brabants Great Britain 3:30.769
5 Miroslav Kirchev Bulgaria 3:30.818
6 Ben Fouhy New Zealand 3:32.572
7 Yubo Zhou China 3:36.163
8 Cyrille Carre France 3:38.981
1. Round Heat 3 - Aug. 6, 2012, 9:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Rene Poulsen Denmark 3:30.284 (Q)
2 Max Hoff Germany 3:30.709 (Q)
3 Eirik Veraas Larsen Norway 3:31.288 (Q)
4 Mohamed Mrabet Tunisia 3:32.204 (Q)
5 Cyrille Carre France 3:32.705 (Q)
6 Murray Stewart Australia 3:32.768 (Q)
7 Marek Krajcovic Slovakia 3:39.649
1. Round Heat 2 - Aug. 6, 2012, 9:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Anders Gustafsson Sweden 3:34.419 (Q)
2 Ben Fouhy New Zealand 3:35.610 (Q)
3 Aleh Yurenia Belarus 3:36.012 (Q)
4 Yubo Zhou China 3:36.994 (Q)
5 Francisco Cubelos Sanchez Spain 3:37.791 (Q)
6 Ahmadreza Talebian Iran 3:39.504 (q)
7 Mostafa Mansour Egypt 4:09.651
1. Round Heat 1 - Aug. 6, 2012, 9:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Adam van Koeverden Canada 3:28.697 (Q)
2 Marko Tomicevic Serbia 3:30.693 (Q)
3 Miroslav Kirchev Bulgaria 3:30.768 (Q)
4 Jorge Garcia Cuba 3:30.852 (Q)
5 Tim Brabants Great Britain 3:31.869 (Q)
6 Pavel Nikolaev Russia 3:35.466 (q)
7 Maximilian Benassi Italy 3:35.543
8 Joshua Utanga Cook Islands 4:32.064

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table