Scoreboard

Canoeing

Updated: July 31, 2012, 4:45 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 23, 2004, 7 a.m.Canoeing - Male - Summer Olympics, Canoe 1000m

Men's Canoe Slalom

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - July 31, 2012, 3:06 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Tony Estanguet France 97.06
2 Sideris Tasiadis Germany 98.09
3 Michal Martikan Slovakia 98.31
4 Ander Elosegui Spain 102.61
5 Stanislav Jezek Czech Republic 105.73
6 Kynan Maley Australia 107.08
7 Takuya Haneda Japan 110.62
8 Benjamin Savsek Slovenia 219.95
Semifinal - July 31, 2012, 1:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sideris Tasiadis Germany 98.94 (Q)
2 Benjamin Savsek Slovenia 99.92 (Q)
3 Tony Estanguet France 101.67 (Q)
4 Michal Martikan Slovakia 104.04 (Q)
4 Ander Elosegui Spain 104.04 (Q)
6 Takuya Haneda Japan 104.16 (Q)
7 Stanislav Jezek Czech Republic 104.37 (Q)
8 Kynan Maley Australia 105.49 (Q)
9 Grzegorz Kiljanek Poland 106.14
10 David Florence Great Britain 106.16
11 Alexander Lipatov Russia 107.49
12 Zhiqiang Teng China 107.53
Qualifying After 2nd Run - July 29, 2012, 1:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Michal Martikan Slovakia 90.56 (Q)
2 Benjamin Savsek Slovenia 90.83 (Q)
3 Takuya Haneda Japan 92.72 (Q)
4 Sideris Tasiadis Germany 92.83 (Q)
5 David Florence Great Britain 93.04 (Q)
6 Ander Elosegui Spain 93.24 (Q)
7 Tony Estanguet France 93.24 (Q)
8 Grzegorz Kiljanek Poland 93.50 (Q)
9 Stanislav Jezek Czech Republic 94.09 (Q)
10 Alexander Lipatov Russia 95.51 (Q)
11 Zhiqiang Teng China 95.68 (Q)
12 Kynan Maley Australia 96.07 (Q)
13 Stefano Cipressi Italy 96.40
14 Casey Eichfeld USA 97.04
15 Christos Tsakmakis Greece 105.22
16 Sebastian Maximiliano Rossi Argentina 107.52
17 Rafail Vergoyazov Kazakhstan 125.49
Qualifying After 1st Run - July 29, 2012, 1:30 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Benjamin Savsek Slovenia 90.83
2 Ander Elosegui Spain 93.24
2 Tony Estanguet France 93.24
4 Stanislav Jezek Czech Republic 94.09
5 Zhiqiang Teng China 95.68
6 Kynan Maley Australia 96.07
7 Sideris Tasiadis Germany 96.12
8 Alexander Lipatov Russia 96.13
9 Stefano Cipressi Italy 96.40
10 Casey Eichfeld USA 97.04
11 Grzegorz Kiljanek Poland 101.03
12 Takuya Haneda Japan 101.13
13 David Florence Great Britain 101.60
14 Sebastian Maximiliano Rossi Argentina 109.41
15 Rafail Vergoyazov Kazakhstan 125.49
16 Michal Martikan Slovakia 139.46
17 Christos Tsakmakis Greece 165.79

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table