Scoreboard

Canoeing

Updated: Aug. 9, 2012, 11:14 a.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 23, 2004, 7 a.m.Canoeing - Male - Summer Olympics, Canoe 1000m

Women's Kayak 500m

Final B - Aug. 9, 2012, 10:08 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Katrin Wagner Germany 1:52.402
2 Aneta Konieczna Poland 1:53.356
3 Teresa Portela Portugal 1:53.597
4 Spela Ponomarenko Slovenia 1:53.718
5 Natalya Sergeyeva Kazakhstan 1:54.707
6 Emilie Fournel Canada 1:56.058
7 Teneale Hatton New Zealand 1:56.103
8 Alana Nicholls Australia 1:59.033
8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 9, 2012, 10:08 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Danuta Kozak Hungary 1:51.456
2 Inna Osypenko-Radomska Ukraine 1:52.685
3 Bridgitte Hartley South Africa 1:52.923
4 Sofia Paldanius Sweden 1:53.197
5 Josefa Idem Italy 1:53.223
6 Rachel Cawthorn Great Britain 1:53.345
7 Henriette Engel Hansen Denmark 1:54.110
8 Anne Rikala Finland 1:54.333
Semifinal Heat 3 - Aug. 7, 2012, 11:50 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Josefa Idem Italy 1:52.232 (Q)
2 Rachel Cawthorn Great Britain 1:52.542 (Q)
3 Teresa Portela Portugal 1:53.064 (Q)
4 Katrin Wagner Germany 1:53.241 (Q)
5 Spela Ponomarenko Slovenia 1:53.341 (Q)
6 Carrie Johnson USA 1:54.628
7 Yuliana Salakhova Russia 1:57.761
8 Yulia Borzova Uzbekistan 2:00.584
Semifinal Heat 2 - Aug. 7, 2012, 11:40 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Danuta Kozak Hungary 1:50.469 (Q)
2 Henriette Engel Hansen Denmark 1:51.929 (Q)
3 Sofia Paldanius Sweden 1:51.945 (q)
4 Natalya Sergeyeva Kazakhstan 1:53.888 (Q)
5 Teneale Hatton New Zealand 1:54.504 (Q)
6 Mira Veras Larsen Norway 1:57.354 (q)
7 Geraldine Lee Singapore 2:01.516
8 Marharyta Tsishkevich Belarus (Disq.)
Semifinal Heat 1 - Aug. 7, 2012, 11:30 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Bridgitte Hartley South Africa 1:51.286 (Q)
2 Inna Osypenko-Radomska Ukraine 1:51.515 (Q)
3 Anne Rikala Finland 1:51.852 (q)
4 Aneta Konieczna Poland 1:52.193 (Q)
5 Alana Nicholls Australia 1:52.224 (Q)
6 Emilie Fournel Canada 1:54.120 (q)
7 Darisleydis Amador Cuba 1:58.762
8 Afef Ben Ismail Tunisia 2:15.362
1. Round Heat 4 - Aug. 7, 2012, 10:37 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Rachel Cawthorn Great Britain 1:53.491 (Q)
2 Alana Nicholls Australia 1:53.823 (Q)
3 Natalya Sergeyeva Kazakhstan 1:54.445 (Q)
4 Geraldine Lee Singapore 2:01.037 (Q)
5 Spela Ponomarenko Slovenia 2:01.520 (Q)
6 Afef Ben Ismail Tunisia 2:07.705 (Q)
1. Round Heat 3 - Aug. 7, 2012, 10:27 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sofia Paldanius Sweden 1:51.212 (Q)
2 Teresa Portela Portugal 1:51.887 (Q)
3 Aneta Konieczna Poland 1:52.069 (Q)
4 Inna Osypenko-Radomska Ukraine 1:52.268 (Q)
5 Mira Veras Larsen Norway 1:55.923 (Q)
6 Yulia Borzova Uzbekistan 2:03.893 (Q)
1. Round Heat 2 - Aug. 7, 2012, 10:17 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Danuta Kozak Hungary 1:52.828 (Q)
2 Bridgitte Hartley South Africa 1:53.051 (Q)
3 Josefa Idem Italy 1:55.619 (Q)
4 Yuliana Salakhova Russia 1:56.621 (Q)
5 Emilie Fournel Canada 1:58.740 (Q)
6 Marharyta Tsishkevich Belarus 2:01.216 (Q)
1. Round Heat 1 - Aug. 7, 2012, 10:07 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Anne Rikala Finland 1:52.641 (Q)
2 Henriette Engel Hansen Denmark 1:52.650 (Q)
3 Katrin Wagner Germany 1:53.438 (Q)
4 Carrie Johnson USA 1:53.983 (Q)
5 Darisleydis Amador Cuba 1:56.038 (Q)
6 Teneale Hatton New Zealand 1:56.741 (Q)
7 Arezou Hakimimoghaddam Iran 1:58.598

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table