Scoreboard

Athletics

Updated: Aug. 5, 2012, 3:54 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 18, 2004, 6:30 a.m.Athletics - Female - Summer Olympics, Shot Put

Women's Marathon

Final - Aug. 5, 2012, 11 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Tiki Gelana Ethiopia 2:23:07 (OR)
2 Priscah Jeptoo Kenya 2:23:12
3 Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova Russia 2:23:29
4 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany Kenya 2:23:56
5 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko Ukraine 2:24:32 (NR)
6 Xiaolin Zhu China 2:24:48
7 Jessica Augusto Portugal 2:25:11
8 Valeria Straneo Italy 2:25:27
9 Albina Mayorova Russia 2:25:38
10 Shalane Flanagan USA 2:25:51
11 Kara Goucher USA 2:26:07
12 Helalia Lukeiko Johannes Namibia 2:26:09 (NR)
13 Marisa Barros Portugal 2:26:13
14 Irina Mikitenko Germany 2:26:44
15 Kimberly Smith New Zealand 2:26:59
16 Ryoko Kizaki Japan 2:27:16
17 Lisa Jane Weightman Australia 2:27:32
18 Isabellah Andersson Sweden 2:27:36
19 Yoshimi Ozaki Japan 2:27:43
20 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat Kenya 2:27:52
21 Ana Dulce Felix Portugal 2:28:12
22 Xuequin Wang China 2:28:21
23 Mare Dibaba Ethiopia 2:28:48
24 Hilda Kibet Kenya 2:28:52
25 Ines Melchor Peru 2:28:54 (NR)
26 Alessandra Aguilar Ethiopia 2:29:19
27 Rasa Drazdauskaite Lithuania 2:29:29
28 Diana Lobacevske Lithuania 2:29:32
29 Anna Incerti Italy 2:29:38
30 Rosaria Console Italy 2:30:09
31 Diane Nukuri Burundi 2:30:13 (NR)
32 Susanne Hahn Germany 2:30:22
33 Nastassia Staravoitava Belarus 2:30:25
34 Sviatlana Kouhan Belarus 2:30:26
35 Rene Kalmer South Africa 2:30:51
36 Karolina Jarzynska Poland 2:30:57
37 Souad Ait Salem Algeria 2:31:15
38 Beata Nandjala Naigambo Namibia 2:31:16
39 Jessica Trengove Australia 2:31:17
40 Jessica Draskau-Petersson Denmark 2:31:43
41 Yun Hee Chung South Korea 2:31:58
42 Aselefech Mergia Ethiopia 2:32:03
43 Gladys Tejeda Peru 2:32:07
44 Freya Murray Great Britain 2:32:14
45 Lidia Simon Romania 2:32:46
46 Marisol Romero Mexico 2:33:08
47 Adriana Aparecida Da Silva Brazil 2:33:15
48 Olena Burkovska Ukraine 2:33:26
49 Kum-Ok Young Kim North Korea 2:33:30
50 Karina Perez Mexico 2:33:30
51 Erika Abril Colombia 2:33:33 (NR)
52 Lisa Christina Stublic Croatia 2:34:03
53 Maja Neuenschwander Switzerland 2:34:50
54 Andrea Mayr Austria 2:34:51
55 Wilma Arizapana Peru 2:35:09
56 Kyong-Hui Jon North Korea 2:35:17
57 Claire Hallissey Great Britain 2:35:39
58 Jiali Wang China 2:35:46
59 Rehaset Mehari Eritrea 2:35:49
60 Iuliia Andreeva Kyrgyzstan 2:36:01
61 Maria Elena Espeso Spain 2:36:12
62 Lishan Dula Bahrain 2:36:20
63 Bahar Dogan Turkey 2:36:35
64 Erika Olivera Chile 2:36:41
65 Natalia Cerches Moldova 2:37:13
66 Linda Byrne Ireland 2:37:13
67 Ivana Sekyrova Czech Republic 2:37:14
68 Ava Hutchinson Ireland 2:37:17
69 Natalia Romero Chile 2:37:47
70 Dailin Belmonte Cuba 2:38:08
71 Ana Subotic Serbia 2:38:22
72 Sultan Haydar Turkey 2:38:26
73 Samira Raif Morocco 2:38:31
74 Mi-Gyong Kim North Korea 2:38:33
75 Remalda Kergyte Lithuania 2:39:01
76 Kyung-Hee Lim South Korea 2:39:03
77 Sladjana Perunovic Montenegro 2:39:07 (NR)
78 Olga Dubovskaya Belarus 2:39:12
79 Risa Shigetomo Japan 2:40:06
80 Amira Ben Amor Tunisia 2:40:13 (NR)
81 Tanith Maxwell South Africa 2:40:27
82 Maria Peralta Argentina 2:40:50
83 Rosa Chacha Ecuador 2:40:57
84 Triyaningsih Indonesia 2:41:15
85 Beata Rakonczai Hungary 2:41:20
86 Constantina Tomescu Dita Romania 2:41:34
87 Leena Puotiniemi Finland 2:42:01
88 Zana Jereb Slovenia 2:42:50
89 Ummu Kiraz Turkey 2:43:07
90 Mamorallo Tjoka Lesotho 2:43:15
91 Gabriela Trana Costa Rica 2:43:17
92 Zsofia Erdelyi Hungary 2:44:45
93 Jane Suuto Uganda 2:44:46
94 Yolimar Pineda Venezuela 2:45:16
95 Aniko Kalovics Hungary 2:45:55
96 Seong-Eun Kim South Korea 2:46:38
97 Vanessa Veiga Spain 2:46:53
98 Dace Lina Latvia 2:47:47
99 Katarina Beresova Slovakia 2:48:11
100 Benita Johnson Australia 2:49:38
101 Claudette Mukasakindi Rwanda 2:51:07
102 Luvsanlkhundeg Otgonbayar Mongolia 2:52:15
103 Evelin Talts Estonia 2:54:15
104 Konstadina Kefala Greece 3:01:18
105 San Ni Lar Burma 3:04:27
106 Juventina Napoleao Timor-Leste 3:05:07
107 Caitriona Jennings Ireland 3:22:11
108 Lornah Kiplagat Netherlands (DNF)
108 Sharon Tavengwa Zimbabwe (DNF)
108 Soumiya Labani Morocco (DNF)
108 Irvette van Blerk Indonesia (DNF)
108 Mara Yamauchi GB/Ireland (DNF)
108 Olivera Jevtic Serbia (DNF)
108 Desiree Davila USA (DNF)
108 Luciah Kimani Bosnia-Herzegovina (DNF)
108 Tetyana Filonyuk Ukraine (DNF)
108 Lilya Shobukhova Russia (DNF)
108 Yolanda Caballero Colombia (DNF)

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table