Scoreboard

Athletics

Updated: Aug. 6, 2012, 10:22 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 18, 2004, 6:30 a.m.Athletics - Female - Summer Olympics, Shot Put

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final - Aug. 6, 2012, 9:05 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Yuliya Zaripova Russia 9:06.72
2 Habiba Ghribi Tunisia 9:08.37 (NR)
3 Sofia Assefa Abebe Ethiopia 9:09.84
4 Milcah Chemos Cheywa Kenya 9:09.88
5 Hiwot Ayalew Ethiopia 9:12.98
6 Etenesh Diro Ethiopia 9:19.89
7 Antje Moldner Germany 9:21.78
8 Gesa Felicitas Krause Germany 9:23.52
9 Emma Coburn USA 9:23.54
10 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge Kenya 9:26.73
11 Clarisse Cruz Portugal 9:32.44
12 Marta Dominguez Spain 9:36.45
13 Polina Jelizarova Latvia 9:38.56
14 Bridget Franek USA 9:45.51
15 Gulnara Galkina-Samitova Russia (DNF)
1. Round Heat 3 - Aug. 4, 2012, noon
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Hiwot Ayalew Ethiopia 9:24.01 (Q)
2 Yuliya Zaripova Russia 9:25.68 (Q)
3 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge Kenya 9:25.99 (Q)
4 Antje Moldner Germany 9:26.57 (Q)
5 Bridget Franek USA 9:29.86 (q)
6 Ancuta Bobocel Romania 9:31.06
7 Docus Inzikuru Uganda 9:35.29
8 Sandra Eriksson Finland 9:50.71
9 Eilish McColgan Scotland 9:54.36
10 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya Morocco 9:58.77
11 Silvia Danekova Bulgaria 9:59.52
12 Svitlana Shmidt Ukraine 10:01.09
13 Ozlem Kaya Turkey 10:03.52
14 Matylda Szlezak Poland 10:08.84
1. Round Heat 2 - Aug. 4, 2012, 11:47 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Sofia Assefa Abebe Ethiopia 9:25.42 (Q)
2 Habiba Ghribi Tunisia 9:27.42 (Q)
3 Emma Coburn USA 9:27.51 (Q)
4 Marta Dominguez Spain 9:29.71 (Q)
5 Clarisse Cruz Portugal 9:30.06 (q)
6 Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova Russia 9:33.14
7 Valentyna Horpynych Zhudina Ukraine 9:37.90
8 Lydia Chebet Rotich Kenya 9:42.03
9 Stephanie Reilly Ireland 9:44.77
10 Guelcan Mingir Turkey 9:47.35
11 Katarzyna Kowalska Poland 9:48.60
12 Beverly Ramos Puerto Rico 9:55.26
13 Cristina Casandra Romania 9:58.83
14 Anna Yin China 10:09.10
15 Angela Figueroa Colombia 10:25.60
1. Round Heat 1 - Aug. 4, 2012, 11:35 a.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Time
1 Gesa Felicitas Krause Germany 9:24.91 (Q)
2 Etenesh Diro Ethiopia 9:25.31 (Q)
3 Milcah Chemos Cheywa Kenya 9:27.09 (Q)
4 Polina Jelizarova Latvia 9:27.21 (Q/NR)
5 Gulnara Galkina-Samitova Russia 9:28.76 (q)
6 Barbara Parker Great Britain 9:32.07
7 Zhenzhu Li China 9:34.29
8 Diana Martin Spain 9:35.77
9 Genevieve LaCaze Australia 9:37.90
10 Korene Hinds Jamaica 9:37.95
11 Salima El Ouali Alami Morocco 9:44.62
12 Shalaya Kipp USA 9:48.33
13 Sudha Singh India 9:48.86
14 Sviatlana Klimkovich Belarus 9:54.77
15 Binnaz Uslu Turkey 10:31.00

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table