Scoreboard

Athletics

Updated: Aug. 11, 2012, 7:57 p.m.

Next Event

Full Schedule

Last Event Completed: Aug. 18, 2004, 8 a.m.Athletics - Male - Summer Olympics, Shot Put

Women's 20 Kilometres Walk

8001 - 1/1 (Final) - Aug. 11, 2012, 5 p.m.
Pos Athlete Nationality Medal Time
1 Elena Lashmanova Russia 1:25:02 (WR)
2 Olga Kaniskina Russia 1:25:09
3 Shenjie Qieyang China 1:25:16
4 Hong Liu China 1:26:00
5 Anisya Kirdyapkina Russia 1:26:26
6 Xiuzhi Lu China 1:27:10
7 Elisa Rigaudo Italy 1:27:36
8 Beatriz Pascual Spain 1:27:56
9 Ana Cabecinha Portugal 1:28:03
10 Maria Vasco Spain 1:28:14
11 Masumi Fuchise Japan 1:28:41
12 Maria Jose Poves Spain 1:29:36
13 Olive Loughnane Ireland 1:29:39
14 Eleonora Giorgi Italy 1:29:48
15 Ines Henriques Portugal 1:29:54
16 Nadiia Borovska Ukraine 1:30:03
17 Regan Lamble Australia 1:30:08
18 Mayumi Kawasaki Japan 1:30:20
19 Melanie Seeger Germany 1:30:44
20 Laura Reynolds Ireland 1:31:02
21 Kristina Saltanovic Lithuania 1:31:04
22 Agnieszka Szwarnog Poland 1:31:14
23 Agnieszka Dygacz Poland 1:31:28
24 Agnese Pastare Latvia 1:31:54
25 Hanna Drabenia Belarus 1:31:58
26 Brigita Virbalyte Lithuania 1:31:58
27 Olga Iakovenko Ukraine 1:32:07
28 Beki Lee Australia 1:32:14
29 Maria Michta USA 1:32:27
30 Monica Equihua Mexico 1:32:28
31 Jamy Franco Guatemala 1:33:18
32 Sandra Arenas Colombia 1:33:21
33 Claudia Balderrama Bolivia 1:33:28
34 Ingrid Hernandez Colombia 1:33:34
35 Lucie Pelantova Czech Republic 1:33:35
36 Nguyen Thi Thanh Phuc Vietnam 1:33:36 (NR)
37 Kumi Otoshi Japan 1:33:50
38 Claudia Stef Romania 1:33:56
39 Neringa Aidietyte Lithuania 1:34:01
40 Yadira Guaman Ecuador 1:34:47
41 Viktoria Madarasz Hungary 1:34:48
42 Ayman Kozhakhmetova Kazakhstan 1:35:00
43 Arabelly Orjuela Colombia 1:35:05
44 Despoina Zapounidou Greece 1:35:19
45 Paulina Buziak Poland 1:35:23
46 Mayra Herrera Guatemala 1:35:33
47 Semiha Mutlu Turkey 1:35:33
48 Nastassia Yatsevich Belarus 1:35:41
49 Vera Santos Portugal 1:35:51
50 Olena Shumkina Ukraine 1:36:42
51 Paola Perez Ecuador 1:37:05
52 Rachel Seaman Canada 1:37:36
53 Maria Czakova Slovakia 1:37:43
54 Anne Halkivaha Finland 1:38:49
55 Milangela Rosales Venezuela 1:42:46
56 Claire Tallent Australia (Disq.)
56 Mirna Ortiz Guatemala (Disq.)
56 Johanna Jackson Great Britain (Disq.)
56 Yong-Eun Jeon South Korea (Disq.)
56 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova Kazakhstan (DNF)
56 Sabine Krantz Germany (DNF)

Medal Table

Country Total
USA 45 27 30 102
China 38 28 23 89
Great Britain 29 17 19 65
Russia 25 25 32 82
South Korea 13 8 7 28
Ireland 1 1 3 5
Full Table