ARCHIVE

TRUE LIVES  - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

1998

The Gamble

Production Company:  Fis Chois Fharraige Teoranta,
                                   Roveagh, Kilcolgan, Co. na Gaillimhe.

China From Here To The End Of The World

Production Company:  Power Pictures,
                                   4/5 High Street, Galway.

The Big Move

Production Company:  Frontier Films,
                                   2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

The Green Fields of France

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Faith Hope and Chalet Key

Production Company: Safinia,
                                   9 Prince of Wales Terrace, Dublin 4.

1999

What About The Children?

Production Company:  Radius Television Production,
                                   The Blue Mews, 22a Fortescue Lane,
                                   Rathmines, Dublin 6.           

The Hard Road to Klondike

Production Company: Faction Films,
                                   26 Shacklewell Lane, London E8 2EZ,
                                   England.

Holy Hijacker - Seeking the Third Secret of Fatima

Production Company: Glencairn Films,
                                   Spiddal, Co. Galway.

Famine Ship

Production Company: Parzival Productions,
                                   4/5 High Street, Galway.

Sai Baba - Strange Avatar

Production Company: Glencairn Films,
                                   Spiddal, Co. Galway.

Million Dollar Deal

Production Company: Double Down Productions,
                                   16a Arbour Hill, Dublin 7.

Rivers of Words

Production Company: Tarbert Memorial Group,
                                  Westwood, Tarbert, Co. Kerry.

2000

Mama Tina

Production Company: Gum Leaf Productions,
                                   8 Besley Street,
                                   Dandenong 3175, Melbourne, Australia.

Ahead of the Class

Production Company: Loopline Films,
                                   106 Baggot Lane, Dublin 4. 

Julie's Journey

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Who's That Standing Beside John Murphy

Production Company: Tyrone Productions,
                                   27 Lower Hatch Street, Dublin 2.

Faith Hope and Plastic

Production Company: Kairos Communications Ltd.,
                                   Moyglare Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare.

Dan Dan Dad and Me

Production Company: Miss Smith Productions Ltd.,
                                  14 Killeen Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Talking to the Dead

Production Company: Power Pictures,
                                   4/5 High Street, Galway.

Ahakista

Production Company: Coco Television,
                                   49/50 Berystede, Leeson Park, Dublin 6.

US Boys

Production Company: Igloo Productions,
                                   1 Vergemount Park, Clonskeagh, Dublin 6.

Don't Look Down

Production Company: Double Band Films,
                                   Crescent Arts Centre, 2-4 University Road, 
                                   Belfast BT7 1NH.

2001

Private Dancer

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Unlocking Autism

Production Company:  Esras Films,
                                   43 Mount Merrion Avenue, 
                                   Blackrock, Dublin.

Amongst Wolves

Production Company:  Beaufield Productions,
                                   24 Beaufield Park, Stillorgan,
                                   Co. Dublin.

Fashion Victim: The Killing of Gianni Versace

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
                                   13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

The Seminary - Answering the Call

Production Company: Crossing the Line Films Ltd.,
                                   Barran Uisce, Greystones, Co. Wicklow.

High Five

Production Company: Samson Films,
                                   76 Irishtown Road., Ringsend, Dublin 4.

Clongowes

Production Company: Poolbeg Productions,
                                   Killalane, Laragh, Co. Wicklow.

At the Cutting Edge

Production Company: Besom Productions,
                                   Top Floor, 26-28 Bishop Street,
                                   Derry BT48 6PP, Northern Ireland.

Dead Silence

Production Company: Wildfire Films,
                                   Olympia House, 61-63 Dame Street,
                                   Dublin 2.

The Road II

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Tell Me Captain Strange

Production Company: Smirsh Ltd.,
                                  Corlisheen, Riverstown, Sligo.

The Next Big Thing

Production Company: Frontier Films Ltd.,
                                   2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Big Boys Don't Cry

Production Company: Frontier Films Ltd.,
                                   2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Elephant Vision

Production Company: Mark Stewart Productions,
                                   Unit B, Royalty Studios,
                                   105-109 Lancaster Road, 
                                   London W11 1QF, England.

2002

Fr Shay Cullen - Taking a Stand

Production Company: Andec Media International,
                                  19/20 York Road, Dun Laoghaire,
                                  Co. Dublin.

Talk of the Town

Production Company: Numway Associates Ltd.,
                                   12 Jeffrey Keating Road,
                                   South Circular Road, Dublin 8.

Maura's Story 

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Seven Days - A Journey with Paulo Coelho

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
                                   13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

Eamonn

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Bang You're Dead

Production Company: Fastnet Films,
                                  15 Albany Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Marcus

Production Company: Ciaran Tanhem Productions,
                                   28 Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow.

All the Queen's Men

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Ireland's Own

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

From Croke Park to Cuba

Production Company: Midas Productions,
                                   34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

2003

Chavez: Inside the Coup

Production Company: Power Pictures,
                                  4/5 High Street, Galway.

Any Given Sunday

Production Company: Coco Television,
                                   49/50 Berystede, Leeson Park, Dublin 6.

The Real Father Ted

Production Company: Safinia,
                                   9 Prince of Wales Terrace, Dublin 4.

Hitler's Irish Orphans

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
                                  1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

Crash

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Wedding Planners

Production Company: Power Pictures,
                                   4/5 High Street, Galway.


Conrad Gallagher - A Flash in the Pan

Production Company: Trinity Films,
                                   83 Tudor Lawns, Foxrock, Dublin 18.

2004

The Snip

Production Company: Power Pictures,
                                  4/5 High Street, Galway.

Unfaithful

Production Company: Besom Productions,
                                   Top Floor, 26-28 Bishop Street,
                                   Derry BT48 6PP, Northern Ireland.

2005

Good Night Safe Home and God Bless

Production Company: Adare Productions,
                                   35a Patrick Street, Dun Laoghaire, Dublin.

Who Kidnapped Shergar?

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Spit on me, Dickie!

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

John of God - Spirit Doctor of Brazil

Production Company: Guardian Films,
                                   119 Farington Road, London EC1M 3JY.

Watching the Detective

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
                                   28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.
   

ARTS LIVES  - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

2003

The Piano - King of Instruments

Production Company: Araby Productions,
                                   Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road,
                                   Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

Estella

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
                                   1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

The Shadow of Mary Poppins

Production Company: Hilton Cordell Productions,
                                   PO Box 7176, Bondi NSW 2026, Australian.
   

Flirting with the Light

Production Company: Dreamchaser Productions,
                                   Eblana House, Eblana Avenue,
                                   Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin.

Dark Room

Production Company: Pixel8 Productions,
                                   Limuru, Kendlestown Hill, Delgany,
                                   Co. Wicklow.

7 Reece Mews

Production Company: Gold Hat Productions,
                                   Unit 213 Camelot Productions,
                                   222 Kensal Road, London W10 5BH.

Dracula's Bram Stoker

Production Company: Ferndale Films.
                                   Ardmore Studio's, Bray, Co. Wicklow.

Sing On Forever

Production Company: Parzival Productions,
                                   4/5 High Street, Galway.

2004

The Abbey Theatre - The First 100 Years

Production Company: Subotica Entertainment,
                                   55 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2.

Pulling Strings

Production Company: Liberty Films,
                                   6 Exchequer Street, Dublin 2.

Waiting for Houlihan

Production Company: Imagine Ltd.,
                                   Ardmore Studios, Herbert Road, Bray, 
                                   Co. Wicklow.

Patrick Scott - Golden Boy

Production Company: Mermaid Films,
                                   25 Strand Road, Suton, Dublin 13.

It's All Good - Damien Dempsey

Production Company: Midas Productions,
                                   34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

Maeve Brennan - Traveller in Exile

Production Company: Araby Productions,
                                   Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road, 
                                   Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

2005

Under a Colored Cap

Production Company: Green Crow Productions,
                                   44 Pert Road, London N4 3HB, England.

John McGahern A Memoir

Production Company: Hummingbird Productions,
                                   12 Mountain View Drive,
                                    Boghall Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow.

Stealing Beauty

Production Company: Independent Pictures,
                                   22 Fitzwilliam Street Upper, Dublin 2.

Olwen Fouéré - Theatre In The Flesh

Production Company: Midas Productions,
                                   34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

Spike Milligan - I Told You I Was Ill

Production Company: Hatchling Productions,
                                   119 Elliot Road, Clunes NSW 2480,
                                    Australia.

Horslips

Production Company: Long Grass Productions,
                                   Villa Nova, Corrig Avenue,
                                   Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin.

HIDDEN HISTORY - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

2003

Robert Emmet

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.


The Strange Case of the Irish Crown Jewels

Production Company: Crossing the Line Films Ltd.,
                                   Barr an Uisce, Greystones,
                                   Co. Wicklow.

Guns and Chiffon

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
                                  1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

The Struggle

Production Company: Create One Ltd.,
                                   Annex, Coolure House, Coole,
                                   Co. Westmeath.

If You're Not In, You Can't Win

Production Company: Poolbeg Productions,
                                   Killanlane, Laragh, Co. Wicklow.

2004

DeValera And The Irish Press

Production Company: Mint Productions,
                                   205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Kevin O'Higgins

Production Company: Orpheus Productions Ltd.,
                                   The Isles, Ahakista, Durrus, Co. Cork.

Joe Cahill- IRA Man

Production Company: Double Band Films,
                                   Crescent Arts Centre, 2-4 University Road, 
                                   Belfast BT7 1NH.

The Trial of Nelson Mandela   

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
                                   13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

2005

The Death of Bridget Cleary

Production Company: Wildfire Films,
                                   Olympia House, 61-63 Dame Street,
                                   Dublin 2.
 

The Land

Production Company: Araby Productions,
                                   Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road,
                                   Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

Who Was Gunner Mason?

Production Company: Michael OConnell Productions Ltd.,,
                                  10 Herbert Place, Dublin 2.

The Burning of Cork

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
                                   1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

RTÉ 2013
Terms & Conditions