ARCHIVE

TRUE LIVES - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

1998

The Gamble

Production Company: Fis Chois Fharraige Teoranta,
Roveagh, Kilcolgan, Co. na Gaillimhe.

China From Here To The End Of The World

Production Company: Power Pictures,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

The Big Move

Production Company: Frontier Films,
2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

The Green Fields of France

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Faith Hope and Chalet Key

Production Company: Safinia,
9 Prince of Wales Terrace, Dublin 4.

1999

What About The Children?

Production Company: Radius Television Production,
The Blue Mews, 22a Fortescue Lane,
Rathmines, Dublin 6.

The Hard Road to Klondike

Production Company: Faction Films,
26 Shacklewell Lane, London E8 2EZ,
England.

Holy Hijacker - Seeking the Third Secret of Fatima

Production Company: Glencairn Films,
Spiddal, Co. Galway.

Famine Ship

Production Company: Parzival Productions,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

Sai Baba - Strange Avatar

Production Company: Glencairn Films,
Spiddal, Co. Galway.

Million Dollar Deal

Production Company: Double Down Productions,
16a Arbour Hill, Dublin 7.

Rivers of Words

Production Company: Tarbert Memorial Group,
Westwood, Tarbert, Co. Kerry.

2000

Mama Tina

Production Company: Gum Leaf Productions,
8 Besley Street,
Dandenong 3175, Melbourne, Australia.

Ahead of the Class

Production Company: Loopline Films,
106 Baggot Lane, Dublin 4.

Julie's Journey

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Who's That Standing Beside John Murphy

Production Company: Tyrone Productions,
27 Lower Hatch Street, Dublin 2.

Faith Hope and Plastic

Production Company: Kairos Communications Ltd.,
Moyglare Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare.

Dan Dan Dad and Me

Production Company: Miss Smith Productions Ltd.,
14 Killeen Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Talking to the Dead

Production Company: Power Pictures,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

Ahakista

Production Company: Coco Television,
49/50 Berystede, Leeson Park, Dublin 6.

US Boys

Production Company: Igloo Productions,
1 Vergemount Park, Clonskeagh, Dublin 6.

Don't Look Down

Production Company: Double Band Films,
Crescent Arts Centre, 2-4 University Road,
Belfast BT7 1NH.

2001

Private Dancer

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Unlocking Autism

Production Company: Esras Films,
43 Mount Merrion Avenue,
Blackrock, Dublin.

Amongst Wolves

Production Company: Beaufield Productions,
24 Beaufield Park, Stillorgan,
Co. Dublin.

Fashion Victim: The Killing of Gianni Versace

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

The Seminary - Answering the Call

Production Company: Crossing the Line Films Ltd.,
Barran Uisce, Greystones, Co. Wicklow.

High Five

Production Company: Samson Films,
76 Irishtown Road., Ringsend, Dublin 4.

Clongowes

Production Company: Poolbeg Productions,
Killalane, Laragh, Co. Wicklow.

At the Cutting Edge

Production Company: Besom Productions,
Top Floor, 26-28 Bishop Street,
Derry BT48 6PP, Northern Ireland.

Dead Silence

Production Company: Wildfire Films,
Olympia House, 61-63 Dame Street,
Dublin 2.

The Road II

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Tell Me Captain Strange

Production Company: Smirsh Ltd.,
Corlisheen, Riverstown, Sligo.

The Next Big Thing

Production Company: Frontier Films Ltd.,
2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Big Boys Don't Cry

Production Company: Frontier Films Ltd.,
2 Northbrook Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Elephant Vision

Production Company: Mark Stewart Productions,
Unit B, Royalty Studios,
105-109 Lancaster Road,
London W11 1QF, England.

2002

Fr Shay Cullen - Taking a Stand

Production Company: Andec Media International,
19/20 York Road, Dun Laoghaire,
Co. Dublin.

Talk of the Town

Production Company: Numway Associates Ltd.,
12 Jeffrey Keating Road,
South Circular Road, Dublin 8.

Maura's Story

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

Seven Days - A Journey with Paulo Coelho

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

Eamonn

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Bang You're Dead

Production Company: Fastnet Films,
15 Albany Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 6.

Marcus

Production Company: Ciaran Tanhem Productions,
28 Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow.

All the Queen's Men

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Ireland's Own

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

From Croke Park to Cuba

Production Company: Midas Productions,
34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

2003

Chavez: Inside the Coup

Production Company: Power Pictures,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

Any Given Sunday

Production Company: Coco Television,
49/50 Berystede, Leeson Park, Dublin 6.

The Real Father Ted

Production Company: Safinia,
9 Prince of Wales Terrace, Dublin 4.

Hitler's Irish Orphans

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

Crash

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Wedding Planners

Production Company: Power Pictures,
4/5 High Street, Galway.


Conrad Gallagher - A Flash in the Pan

Production Company: Trinity Films,
83 Tudor Lawns, Foxrock, Dublin 18.

2004

The Snip

Production Company: Power Pictures,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

Unfaithful

Production Company: Besom Productions,
Top Floor, 26-28 Bishop Street,
Derry BT48 6PP, Northern Ireland.

2005

Good Night Safe Home and God Bless

Production Company: Adare Productions,
35a Patrick Street, Dun Laoghaire, Dublin.

Who Kidnapped Shergar?

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Spit on me, Dickie!

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

John of God - Spirit Doctor of Brazil

Production Company: Guardian Films,
119 Farington Road, London EC1M 3JY.

Watching the Detective

Production Company: Yellow Asylum Films,
28 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2.

ARTS LIVES - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

2003

The Piano - King of Instruments

Production Company: Araby Productions,
Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road,
Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

Estella

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

The Shadow of Mary Poppins

Production Company: Hilton Cordell Productions,
PO Box 7176, Bondi NSW 2026, Australian.

Flirting with the Light

Production Company: Dreamchaser Productions,
Eblana House, Eblana Avenue,
Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin.

Dark Room

Production Company: Pixel8 Productions,
Limuru, Kendlestown Hill, Delgany,
Co. Wicklow.

7 Reece Mews

Production Company: Gold Hat Productions,
Unit 213 Camelot Productions,
222 Kensal Road, London W10 5BH.

Dracula's Bram Stoker

Production Company: Ferndale Films.
Ardmore Studio's, Bray, Co. Wicklow.

Sing On Forever

Production Company: Parzival Productions,
4/5 High Street, Galway.

2004

The Abbey Theatre - The First 100 Years

Production Company: Subotica Entertainment,
55 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2.

Pulling Strings

Production Company: Liberty Films,
6 Exchequer Street, Dublin 2.

Waiting for Houlihan

Production Company: Imagine Ltd.,
Ardmore Studios, Herbert Road, Bray,
Co. Wicklow.

Patrick Scott - Golden Boy

Production Company: Mermaid Films,
25 Strand Road, Suton, Dublin 13.

It's All Good - Damien Dempsey

Production Company: Midas Productions,
34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

Maeve Brennan - Traveller in Exile

Production Company: Araby Productions,
Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road,
Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

2005

Under a Colored Cap

Production Company: Green Crow Productions,
44 Pert Road, London N4 3HB, England.

John McGahern A Memoir

Production Company: Hummingbird Productions,
12 Mountain View Drive,
Boghall Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow.

Stealing Beauty

Production Company: Independent Pictures,
22 Fitzwilliam Street Upper, Dublin 2.

Olwen Fouéré - Theatre In The Flesh

Production Company: Midas Productions,
34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2.

Spike Milligan - I Told You I Was Ill

Production Company: Hatchling Productions,
119 Elliot Road, Clunes NSW 2480,
Australia.

Horslips

Production Company: Long Grass Productions,
Villa Nova, Corrig Avenue,
Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin.

HIDDEN HISTORY - Tuesday RTÉ ONE

2003

Robert Emmet

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.


The Strange Case of the Irish Crown Jewels

Production Company: Crossing the Line Films Ltd.,
Barr an Uisce, Greystones,
Co. Wicklow.

Guns and Chiffon

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

The Struggle

Production Company: Create One Ltd.,
Annex, Coolure House, Coole,
Co. Westmeath.

If You're Not In, You Can't Win

Production Company: Poolbeg Productions,
Killanlane, Laragh, Co. Wicklow.

2004

DeValera And The Irish Press

Production Company: Mint Productions,
205 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6.

Kevin O'Higgins

Production Company: Orpheus Productions Ltd.,
The Isles, Ahakista, Durrus, Co. Cork.

Joe Cahill- IRA Man

Production Company: Double Band Films,
Crescent Arts Centre, 2-4 University Road,
Belfast BT7 1NH.

The Trial of Nelson Mandela

Production Company: Little Bird Films,
13 Merrion Square., Dublin 2.

2005

The Death of Bridget Cleary

Production Company: Wildfire Films,
Olympia House, 61-63 Dame Street,
Dublin 2.

The Land

Production Company: Araby Productions,
Apartment 3, No. 2 Waterloo Road,
Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

Who Was Gunner Mason?

Production Company: Michael OConnell Productions Ltd.,,
10 Herbert Place, Dublin 2.

The Burning of Cork

Production Company: Paradox Pictures,
1 Hatch Place, Dublin 2.

RTÉ 2014
Terms & Conditions