Find a page

AUL League

````````````````
FRI 19 OCT
UNDER-19 DIVISION
Crumlin Utd NRS Seatown
Collinstown FC 6-1 Tyrellstown FC
PREMIER C
Hartstown-Hunt 2-0 Newland Cel
SENIOR SUNDAY
Markievicz Cel NRS Simba FC
SAT 20 OCT
PREMIER B
East Wall-Bess 1-3 Hardwicke FC
UNDER-19 DIVISION
Castleknock Cel NRS Kilnamanagh FC
Tolka Rvs 3-3 St Patricks Ath
Swords Cel NRS Leicester Cel
````````````````
SAT 20 OCT

SENIOR SATURDAY
Ballymun Utd 2-1 Butterkrust FC
Collinstown FC NRS Nutgrove Cel
Sheriff YC NRS O'Devaney-Dunard
WFTA NRS Kilbarrack Utd
DIVISION 1 SATURDAY
DA AFC NRS Dingle Utd
Whitechurch FC NRS Hardwick FC
East Wall-Bess NRS Corduff FC
St Pauls Artane 1-2 Grange Utd
Balscadden FC NRS Ballymun Utd

````````````````
SAT 20 OCT
DIVISION 1A SATURDAY
Aungier Cel 4-3 Howth Cel
FC Hibernian NRS Seaview Cel
O'Devaney-Dunard NRS Markievicz Cel
Trinity-Donagh 2-2 Rivervalley Rgs
DIVISION 2 SATURDAY
Valley Park NRS Dublin Cel
East Meath NRS Belclare Cel
Raheny Utd NRS Greenfield Pk
Landen Utd 1-1 St Itas
Ringcommon Wdrs 6-2 The Woods AFC
````````````````
SAT 20 OCT
DIVISION 2A SATURDAY
Ayrfield Utd NRS CIE Ranch
Hartstown-Hunt 3-3 Grange-Woodbine
St Marks Rgs 1-0 Whitehall Celtic
Whitehall Cel NRS Darndale Rvs
Carndonagh FC NRS St Maelruans
Ashbourne Utd NRS Ballybough Cel
OVER-35 DIVISION
Cherry Orchard 0-2 Mellowes Bds
Ashbourne Utd NRS Hartstown-Hunt
FC Blanch NRS East Wall-Bessboro
Raheen Cel NRS VEC FC
Ballybough Cel NRS Loughshinny
East Meath NRS Sportslink Ayles
````````````````
SAT 20 OCT
O'NEILLS LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP
Oatfield-Shan 3-2 Clontarf FC
North Wall YC NRS Kingswood FC
St Kevins Boys NRS Phoenix FC
Inchicore Ath NRS Grange Abbey
St Columban SYC NRS Brookfield Cel
St Itas NRS Woods Utd
UNIDARE CUP
Marks Cel 6-2 Griffith Rvs
Rivervalley Rgs NRS Charlestown FC
Newland Cel NRS Broombridge
Finglas Cel NRS Shamrock Cel
Beech Park 2-3 Columbans SYC
- more
````````````````
SAT 20 OCT
UNIDARE CUP CONTINUED
Shanganagh Cliffs 3-1 Lusk Utd
Brookfield Cel 4-3 FC Blanch
Pinebrook Cel NRS Foxhill Cel
St Vincents Deaf 1-2 Donnycarney FC
Hot Press NRS Grange Abbey
DA AFC NRS Collinstown FC
St Itas 1-2 McKelvey Cel
SUN 21 OCT
PREMIER A
Seaview Cel NRS Sheriff YC
PREMIER B
CIE Ranch NRS Mellowes Bds
````````````````
SUN 21 OCT
PREMIER C
Real-Transilvan 1-1 Trinity-Donaghmede
Ashbourne Utd NRS Mountview Utd
Valley Park Utd NRS Donnycarney FC
SENIOR SUNDAY
Marks Cel NRS Mellowes Bds
St Brendans NRS Sheriff YC
Markievicz Cel NRS Simba FC

DIVISION 1 SUNDAY
Finglas Cel NRS FC DDD
Ayrfield Utd 2-5 Romstar-Transil
Hartstown-Hunt 1-0 Lucan Utd
PFC White Eagles NRS McKelvey Cel
Railway Union NRS Swords Cel
````````````````
SUN 21 OCT
CULLEN CUP
Palmerstown FC 0-1 Griffith Rvs
Wyteleaf Utd 5-3 Ballyogan Cel
Villa Cel 5-0 Dominic Cel
O'Casey Cel NRS Finglas South
O'NEILLS LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP
Brookfield Cel NRS St Pauls Artane
St Pats Phoenix NRS Fairview YC
St Kevins Boys NRS Yellowstone Cel
WFTA NRS OMP Utd
Griffith Rvs NRS Willow Park
Ballymun Utd 4-0 Raheen FC
Darndale Rvs 2-7 Evergreen FC
- more
````````````````
SUN 21 OCT
O'NEILLS LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP CONTINUED
St Mals-Edenmore NRS The Woods AFC
Quarryvale FC NRS Howth Cel
Dingle Utd 0-1 Grange Utd
Rivervalley Rgs NRS Leicester Cel
Landen Utd 5-2 Sandyhill-Shangan
Raheny Utd NRS Freebooters
UNIDARE CUP
Dingle Utd NRS Bridge Utd
Oatfield-Shan NRS Railway St
Carndonagh FC 2-1 Frankfort FC
HAMlet Lane NRS Lusk Utd
Sheridan FC NRS Castlemill Utd
Club Everton NRS Rivervalley Rgs
Sheilton LC 1-3 Quarryvale
````````````````
SUN 21 OCT
O'NEILLS LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD
Dingle Utd NRS Newbridge Colts
Oatfield-Shan NRS Boyne Valley FC
Bridge Utd NRS Lusk Utd
Castlemill Utd NRS Orchard Rvs

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.