Find a page

SubPage

Down football fixtures
23 AUG 2014
Down ACMFL Section A (15 A-Side) : Round 9
Burren-vs-Rostrevor
-
Down GAA IFC Group A : Round 3
Newry ShamrocksPostponedDarragh Cross
An Ríocht-vs-Ballymartin
-
Down GAA IFC Group D : Round 3
Clann na Banna-vs-Saul
Carryduff-vs-Atticall
-
24 AUG 2014
East Down U12 SL Div 1 : Round 6
Saul-vs-Kilcoo
-
Down GAA U16 'A' Football Championship : Q/F
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Rostrevor
Bryansford-vs-Burren
-
East Down U12 SL Div 2 : Round 6
St Paul's-vs-Loughinisland
-
East Down U12 Div 3 SL : Round 6
Teconnaught-vs-Liatroim
Carryduff-vs-Dromara
Ardglass-vs-Bright
-
East Down U12 Div 4 SL : Round 6
St Colman's Drumaness-vs-Bredagh
Darragh CrossPostponedKilclief
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 1 : Round 9
Mayobridge-vs-Ballyholland
Cumann Pheadair Naofa-vs-Clonduff
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Burren
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 2B : Round 9
St John Bosco-vs-Baileghlas
Rostrevor-vs-Atticall
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 4 : Round 9
Mayobridge-vs-Ballyholland
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Burren
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 2A : Round 13
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin-vs-Clann na Derg
Drumgath-vs-Tullylish
Glenn-vs-Annaclone
-
Down GAA U16 'B' Group 2 : Round 2
Kilcoo-vs-RGU Downpatrick
-
Down GAA IFC Group B : Round 3
St John Bosco-vs-Bredagh
Cumann Pheadair Naofa-vs-Aghaderg
-
Down U16 ACFL Section A (15 A-Side) : Round 13
CarryduffPostponedBurren
-
Down GAA U16 'A' Football Championship : Quarter-Final
Carryduff-vs-Saul
-
Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship : Semi-Final Replay
Bryansford-vs-Mayobridge
Kilcoo-vs-Rostrevor
-
Down GAA SFC Group B : Round 3
Ballyholland-vs-Clonduff
Castlewellan-vs-Drumgath
-
East Down RFL : Round 13
Saul-vs-Cill Chua
Teconnaught-vs-Darragh Cross
Dundrum-vs-St John's
Bryansford-vs-St Colman's Drumaness
-
25 AUG 2014
East Down U14 'A' Championship Group A : Round 2
Bryansford-vs-RGU Downpatrick
Carryduff-vs-Bredagh
-
East Down U14 'B' Championship Group A : Round 3
Aughlisnafin-vs-Kilcoo
Saul-vs-Castlewellan
-
East Down U14 'B' Championship Group B : Round 3
Bredagh-vs-Loughinisland
St Paul's-vs-Liatroim
-
East Down U14 'C' Championship Group A : Round 4
St John's-vs-Teconnaught
Darragh Cross-vs-St Colman's Drumaness
-
East Down U14 'C' Championship Group B : Round 4
Ardglass-vs-Carryduff
-
South Down U14 'A' Championship : Semi Final
Cumann Pheadair Naofa-vs-Mayobridge
-
South Down U14 'C' Championship : Semi Final
Longstone-vs-Drumgath
-
East Down U14 'C' Championship Group B : Round 4
KilcliefPostponedDundrum
-
26 AUG 2014
East Down U12 SL Div 2 : Round 6
Aughlisnafin-vs-Bryansford
-
Down GAA Minor FC Group A : Round 3
Bryansford-vs-Newry Shamrocks
Ballyholland0-00 - 0-00Liatroim
-
Down GAA Minor FC Group B : Round 3
Clonduff-vs-Burren
Bredagh-vs-Saul
-
Down Minor B Plate Group1 : Round 3
Darragh Cross-vs-Loughinisland
Glenn-vs-St John Bosco
-
Down GAA Minor B Plate Group2 : Round 3
Teconnaught-vs-Tullylish
LongstonePostponedSt Paul's
-
Down GAA Minor FC Group C : Round 5
Castlewellan-vs-Carryduff
Cumann Pheadair Naofa-vs-Rostrevor
-
Down GAA Minor FC Group D : Round 5
Baileghlas-vs-RGU Downpatrick
Mayobridge-vs-An Ríocht
-
South Down U14 'B' Championship : Semi Final
Atticall-vs-Saval
Rostrevor-vs-Tullylish
-
Down ACMFL Section B (15 A-Side) : Round 7
Saul-vs-Baileghlas
-
27 AUG 2014
Down GAA U16 Div 'C' Group 2 : Round 3
Saval-vs-Drumgath
-
East Down U12 Div 3 SL : Round 4
Dromara-vs-Bright
-
South Down RFL (13 a side) : Round 6
Atticall-vs-Rostrevor
Glenn-vs-Mayobridge
-
East Down U12 SL Div 1 : Round 6
Bredagh-vs-Carryduff
-
East Down U12 Div 4 SL : Round 6
Dundrum-vs-St John's
-
South Down RFL (13 a side) : Round 8
Saval-vs-Drumgath
-
East Down RFL : Round 12
Darragh Cross-vs-Dundrum
Bryansford-vs-Teconnaught
-
South Down U14 'A' Championship : Semi Final
Ballyholland-vs-Burren
-
South Down U14 'C' Championship : Semi Final
St John Bosco-vs-An Ríocht
-
South Down Felix Darby Football League Cup : Final (Replay)
Clann na Banna-vs-Clonduff
-
28 AUG 2014
Down GAA U16 Div 'C' Group 1 : Round 2
Teconnaught-vs-Bright
-
Down GAA U16 Football 'E' Plate : S/Final
Annaclone-vs-Dromara
Ballymartin-vs-Atticall
-
Down GAA U16 Div 'C' Group 2 : Round 3
St Colman's Drumaness-vs-Longstone
-
Down GAA U16 'B' Group 1 : Round 3
Tullylish-vs-Ballyholland
St John Bosco-vs-An Ríocht
-
Down GAA U16 'B' Group 2 : Round 3
Kilcoo-vs-Glenn
RGU Downpatrick-vs-Kilclief
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 1 : Round 8
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Ballyholland
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 4 : Round 8
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Ballyholland
-
29 AUG 2014
O'Neills Down ACFL Div 1 : Round 9
Longstone-vs-Tullylish
Saval-vs-Rostrevor
Glenn-vs-Mayobridge
RGU Downpatrick-vs-Loughinisland
Ballyholland-vs-Kilcoo
Liatroim-vs-Clonduff
Annaclone-vs-Burren
Bryansford-vs-Castlewellan
-
O'Neills Down ACFL Div 2 : Round 9
Teconnaught-vs-Cumann Pheadair Naofa
St John Bosco-vs-St John's
Atticall-vs-Newry Shamrocks
Aghaderg-vs-Saul
Bredagh-vs-Glasdrumman
An Ríocht-vs-Drumgath
Ballymartin-vs-Clann na Banna
Carryduff-vs-Darragh Cross
-
O'Neills Down ACFL Div 3 : Round 22
Dundrum-vs-Mitchels
Dromara-vs-Aughlisnafin
St Paul's-vs-Bright
Ballykinlar-vs-Kilclief
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.