Find a page

SubPage

Down football fixtures
31 AUG 2015
Plus2Print East Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Winners Play-Off
Ardglass-vs-Aughlisnafin
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 : Round 1
An Riocht-vs-Ballymartin
-
Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 2
Atticall-vs-St John Bosco GAC
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 : Round 4
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC0-00 - 0-00Drumgath
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 8
Burren (St. Mary's)-vs-Kilcoo
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 : Round 12
Bright0-00 - 0-00Mitchels
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 13
Annaclone-vs-Ballyholland
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 1
Ballyholland-vs-Longstone
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 6) : Round 2
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin-vs-Annaclone
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Tullylish
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Saval-vs-Clonduff
-
Bargianland East Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Kilcoo-vs-Bredagh
-
01 SEP 2015
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship (Group C) : Round 1
Bryansford-vs-Burren (St. Mary's)
-
Tel's Confectionary East Down RFL (13 A-Side) Cup : Semi-Finals
Liatroim-vs-Saul
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Castlewellan-vs-Liatroim
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Kilcoo-vs-Loughinisland
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC-vs-Dundrum
Dromara-vs-St John's Drumnaquoile
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Bright-vs-St Colman's Drumaness
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Burren (St. Mary's)-vs-Mayobridge
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Eire Og-vs-An Riocht
Annaclone-vs-Glan na Derg
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
St John Bosco GAC-vs-Rostrevor
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Atticall-vs-Burren (St. Mary's)
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Glenn-vs-Saval
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
St John Bosco GAC-vs-Longstone
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 3) : Round 3
St Patricks-vs-Ballyholland
-
Sentel East Down U16 Football League Division 2 (11 a-side) : Round 10
Carryduff-vs-Aughlisnafin
-
02 SEP 2015
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1) : Round 1
Clann na Derg-vs-Saval
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 3) : Round 2
Newry Shamrocks-vs-St John Bosco GAC
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 4) : Round 3
Drumgath-vs-Longstone
-
03 SEP 2015
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
Newry Shamrocks-vs-St John Bosco GAC
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group A) : Round 3
Carryduff-vs-RGU Downpatrick
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group B) : Round 3
Mayobridge-vs-Bryansford
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group C) : Round 3
Saul-vs-Bredagh
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group D) : Round 3
Clonduff-vs-Newry Shamrocks
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 A Football Championship : Quarter Final
St John Bosco GAC-vs-Atticall
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 B Football Championship : Quarter Final
Mitchels-vs-Burren (St. Mary's)
Saval-vs-St Patricks
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5) : Round 1
Ballyholland-vs-Atticall
-
SENTEL East Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
St Paul's-vs-Kilcoo
Bright-vs-Teconnaught
-
SENTEL East Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
St Colman's Drumaness-vs-Castlewellan
-
SENTEL East Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Dundrum-vs-Dromara
Darragh Cross-vs-Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
-
SENTEL East Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
St John's Drumnaquoile-vs-Carryduff
ArdglassPostponedAughlisnafin
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 A Football Championship : Quarter Final
Drumgath-vs-Glenn
-
04 SEP 2015
Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Ballymartin-vs-Carryduff
-
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Glenn-vs-Kilcoo
-
05 SEP 2015
Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Tullylish-vs-St Colman's Drumaness
St John's Drumnaquoile-vs-Atticall/Bosco
-
Trocaire Down GAA Junior Football Championship (Group A) : Round 3
Bright-vs-Teconnaught
-
Trocaire Down GAA Junior Football Championship (Group C) : Round 3
Ardglass-vs-St Paul's
-
Trocaire Down GAA Junior Football Championship (Group D) : Round 3
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin-vs-Glasdrumman
-
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Liatroim-vs-Bryansford
-
Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Darragh Cross
-
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 3
Clonduff-vs-Ballyholland
Longstone-vs-Castlewellan
-
06 SEP 2015
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1) : Round 4
Saval-vs-Clann na Derg
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 2) : Round 4
Rostrevor-vs-Mayobridge
Clonduff-vs-An Riocht
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1) : Round 4
Burren (St. Mary's)-vs-Ballyholland
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 4) : Round 4
Tullylish-vs-Longstone
Glenn-vs-Drumgath
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5) : Round 4
Eire Og-vs-Burren (St. Mary's)
Atticall-vs-Ballyholland
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 6) : Round 4
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin-vs-Newry Shamrocks
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 3) : Round 4
Cumann Pheadair Naofa-vs-St John Bosco GAC
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 3) : Round 2
Clann na nGael-vs-St Patricks
-
South Down Reserve Football League : Round 4
Drumgath-vs-Ballyholland
Glenn-vs-St Michael's GAC, Magheralin
Clonduff-vs-Newry Shamrocks
Ballymartin-vs-Rostrevor
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Saval-vs-Drumgath
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.