Find a page

SubPage

Down football results
01 JUL 2015
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 : Round 17
Kilcoo6-10 - 5-09Bryansford
LoughinislandPostponedClonduff
Bredagh1-09 - 4-16Castlewellan
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 : Round 17
Carryduff1-08 - 2-07Longstone
An Riocht-vs-Kilcoo
Clann na Banna2-09 - 3-11Liatroim
-
South Down U16 Football League : Round 10
Ballyholland8-10 - 1-07Eire Og
-
East Down RFL (13 A-Side) : Round 5
Bryansford6-12 - 1-08Dundrum
-
30 JUN 2015
South Down U12 Football League Division 4 : Round 12
Mayobridge3-10 - 2-10Glenn
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 2 : Round 12
Newry Shamrocks1-10 - 2-09An Riocht
-
South Down Minor Football League : Round 9
Ballymartin0-00 - 0-00St Patricks
Saval6-13 - 2-07Clann na nGael
Ballyholland5-10 - 3-09Glenn
-
East Down Minor Football League Division 2 : Round 9
Dundrum0-12 - 10-14St Colman's Drumaness
Bright1-07 - 3-12Ardglass
Aughlisnafin0-00 - 0-05Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
Dromara8-12 - 7-14St John's Drumnaquoile
-
East Down Minor Football League Division 1 : Round 9
Loughinisland-vs-RGU Downpatrick
Teconnaught0-00 - 0-05Liatroim
Darragh Cross0-10 - 3-05St Paul's
Castlewellan2-08 - 3-05Kilcoo
-
Down All County Minor Football League : Round 9
Carryduff5-12 - 0-08Bredagh
Saul0-09 - 1-17An Riocht
Bryansford0-01 - 2-14Burren (St. Mary's)
Clonduff1-09 - 1-09Newry Shamrocks
Cumann Pheadair Naofa3-15 - 3-10Rostrevor
-
South Down Minor Football League : Round 4
Drumgath1-08 - 6-09St John Bosco GAC
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 2 : Round 10
Bryansford4-08 - 4-12St John's Drumnaquoile
-
Down All County Minor Football League : Round 9
Mayobridge-vs-BYE
-
29 JUN 2015
South Down U14 Football League Division 3 : Round 11
Drumgath5-16 - 2-06Tir na nOg
Clonduff1-06 - 9-14Burren (St. Mary's)
-
East Down U14 Football League Division 3 (11 a-side) : Round 11
Dundrum6-05 - 5-06Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
Ardglass4-04 - 15-16Dromara
-
East Down U14 Football League Division 2 (13 a-side) : Round 11
Teconnaught11-08 - 4-11St Colman's Drumaness
-
East Down U14 Football League Division 1 : Round 11
Bredagh0-07 - 8-12Carryduff
Liatroim4-07 - 6-18RGU Downpatrick
Loughinisland1-07 - 10-11Kilcoo
-
South Down U14 Football League Division 2 : Round 2
Glan na Derg7-19 - 5-04Rostrevor
-
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 1
Kilcoo2-17 - 1-05Glenn
-
East Down U14 Football League Division 2 (13 a-side) : Round 11
Aughlisnafin6-08 - 9-10Bryansford
-
28 JUN 2015
East Down RFL (13 A-Side) : Round 2
Saul0-00 - 0-05Carryduff
St John's Drumnaquoile4-10 - 1-10Dundrum
St Colman's Drumaness4-11 - 1-05Liatroim
Bryansford2-15 - 1-10Dromara
Darragh Cross0-10 - 1-07Ardglass
-
South Down U16 Football League : Round 5
Ballyholland0-00 - 0-00Mitchels
-
Down All County Minor Football League : Round 11
Bryansford0-10 - 3-09Rostrevor
Cumann Pheadair Naofa1-10 - 2-11Burren (St. Mary's)
SaulPostponedBredagh
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 : Round 4
RGU DownpatrickPostponedLiatroim
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Cup : Final
St Gabriel's3-10 - 2-04Newry Shamrocks
-
East Down U16 Football League Division 2 (11 a-side) : Round 2
Dromara0-00 - 0-05Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 : Round 14
Clonduff5-15 - 0-10Bredagh
-
South Down RFL : Round 10
Mayobridge7-13 - 1-07St Michael's GAC, Magheralin
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 : Round 13
Annaclone3-09 - 0-08Tullylish
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 : Round 15
LoughinislandPostponedBurren (St. Mary's)
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Cup : Semi-Final
Eadestown0-03 - 1-05Newry Shamrocks
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 1 : Round 12
Burren (St. Mary's)0-00 - 0-00Saval
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 12
Mitchels0-00 - 0-00Annaclone
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 2 : Round 12
Rostrevor4-13 - 0-06St John Bosco GAC
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 11
Dromara1-20 - 2-04Darragh Cross
Carryduff0-05 - 0-00Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
Dundrum1-04 - 7-15Ardglass
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 2 : Round 11
Carryduff1-12 - 2-05Bryansford
St John's Drumnaquoile2-08 - 2-11Bredagh
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 1 : Round 11
Saul2-10 - 3-11Castlewellan
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 4 : Round 5
Newry Shamrocks6-10 - 5-13Burren (St. Mary's)
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 4
Atticall5-04 - 7-05Annaclone
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 2 : Round 11
Loughinisland5-17 - 4-07Teconnaught
-
27 JUN 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Cup : Quarter Finals
Newry Shamrocks4-02 - 0-02Blessington
-
Down All County U16 Football League : Round 1
BredaghPostponedMayobridge
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 1 Shield : Quarter Finals
Longstone1-04 - 2-02Ballynastragh Gls
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 1 Group C : Round 3
St Martin's GAA Club0-05 - 3-10Longstone
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group C : Round 3
Fr O`Regans Craanford3-01 - 5-10Newry Shamrocks
-
26 JUN 2015
South Down RFL : Round 10
Rostrevor6-20 - 3-06Drumgath
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 : Round 15
Liatroim1-11 - 3-12Cumann Pheadair Naofa
-
Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 : Round 15
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin1-09 - 2-11Bright
St Paul's3-17 - 1-02Aghaderg
Mitchels1-11 - 1-14Glasdrumman
Killyleagh0-07 - 4-16Ardglass
-
South Down RFL : Round 11
Atticall1-13 - 4-10Clonduff
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 10
Dundrum2-12 - 6-09Dromara
-
South Down RFL : Round 10
Burren (St. Mary's)0-02 - 2-24Ballyholland
Saval3-06 - 4-10Glenn
-
Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 : Round 10
RGU DownpatrickPostponedAn Riocht
-
Down All County Minor Football League : Round 7
MayobridgePostponedBredagh
-
South Down RFL : Round 3
Newry Shamrocks2-06 - 4-13Ballymartin
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group C : Round 2
St Pats Blennerville1-02 - 3-08Newry Shamrocks
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 1 Group C : Round 2
Eoghan Rua4-11 - 1-10Longstone
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group C : Round 1
Newry Shamrocks3-09 - 1-04Newtown GAA
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 1 Group C : Round 1
Longstone1-06 - 1-11Fenagh
-
25 JUN 2015
South Down U14 Football League Division 1 : Round 11
Mayobridge5-14 - 3-08Clonduff
-
South Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 11
Annaclone4-10 - 2-05Atticall
-
East Down U16 Football League Division 2 (11 a-side) : Round 9
St John's Drumnaquoile3-14 - 2-17Ardglass
Dundrum4-08 - 3-08Aughlisnafin
Darragh Cross5-08 - 1-10Carryduff
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC5-16 - 0-10Dromara
-
East Down U16 Football League Division 1 (13 a-side) : Round 9
Loughinisland4-14 - 9-11Kilcoo
St Colman's Drumaness0-05 - 0-00Bright
St Paul's3-14 - 5-07Teconnaught
-
South Down U16 Football League : Round 9
St John Bosco GAC8-15 - 1-08Burren (St. Mary's)
Glenn5-23 - 2-02Saval
Eire Og4-07 - 6-08Mitchels
Atticall0-08 - 2-12Ballyholland
-
Down All County U16 Football League : Round 9
Bryansford3-12 - 3-10Mayobridge
Carryduff5-11 - 3-02Saul
RGU Downpatrick0-10 - 0-15Bredagh
Cumann Pheadair Naofa1-04 - 3-17Burren (St. Mary's)
Newry Shamrocks2-16 - 4-06Clonduff
-
East Down RFL (13 A-Side) : Round 6
Liatroim0-05 - 0-00Dundrum
-
South Down U14 Football League Division 3 : Round 5
Burren (St. Mary's)8-06 - 2-05Tir na nOg
-
East Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Round 11
Bright6-09 - 3-07Aughlisnafin
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.