Find a page

SubPage

Down football results
31 AUG 2015
Bargianland East Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Kilcoo7-16 - 2-06Bredagh
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Saval0-00 - 0-00Clonduff
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Newry Shamrocks5-08 - 4-08Tullylish
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 6) : Round 2
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin2-06 - 1-02Annaclone
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 1
Ballyholland6-16 - 2-15Longstone
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 13
Annaclone0-08 - 2-08Ballyholland
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 : Round 12
Bright0-00 - 0-00Mitchels
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 8
Burren (St. Mary's)0-00 - 0-00Kilcoo
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 : Round 4
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC0-00 - 0-00Drumgath
-
Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship (Losers Group) : Round 2
Atticall2-10 - 0-07St John Bosco GAC
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 : Round 1
An Riocht0-11 - 1-11Ballymartin
-
Plus2Print East Down U12 Football League Division 3 : Winners Play-Off
Ardglass2-05 - 4-10Aughlisnafin
-
30 AUG 2015
Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire Down GAA Reserve Football Championship : Quarter Final
St Michael's GAC, Magheralin1-16 - 5-12Glenn
Rostrevor0-00 - 0-00Ardglass
Kilcoo1-05 - 0-19Clonduff
Newry Shamrocks0-00 - 0-00Ballyholland
-
Eamonn Rooey Coach Hire Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship : Quarter Final
An Riocht0-15 - 4-13Liatroim
Burren (St. Mary's)3-14 - 1-08Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Mayobridge3-13 - 1-06Bryansford
Saval2-12 - 3-16Rostrevor
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 3) : Round 3
Cumann Pheadair Naofa1-11 - 2-11Newry Shamrocks
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 6) : Round 3
Annaclone3-07 - 4-12Newry Shamrocks
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5) : Round 3
Atticall2-05 - 4-13Burren (St. Mary's)
Ballyholland1-00 - 11-09Eire Og
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1) : Round 3
Saval2-08 - 4-05Burren (St. Mary's)
Ballyholland6-12 - 2-05Clann na Derg
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 2) : Round 3
An Riocht1-08 - 5-16Mayobridge
Rostrevor0-06 - 2-06Clonduff
-
Tel's Confectionary East Down RFL (13 A-Side) Cup : Final
St Colman's Drumaness-vs-Liatroim/Saul
-
28 AUG 2015
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 : Round 22
Aughlisnafin3-24 - 2-04St Michael's GAC, Magheralin
St Paul's0-00 - 0-00Killyleagh
Dundrum3-06 - 2-12Glasdrumman
Teconnaught4-13 - 0-04Bright
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 : Round 14
Saul0-05 - 7-15Loughinisland
Carryduff1-07 - 1-13Ballymartin
Darragh Cross2-09 - 0-09Bredagh
Dromara2-11 - 0-16St John's Drumnaquoile
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC0-00 - 0-00Atticall
An Riocht0-00 - 0-00St John Bosco GAC
Tullylish0-15 - 1-05Newry Shamrocks
Drumgath1-09 - 1-22St Colman's Drumaness
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 14
Burren (St. Mary's)0-11 - 1-04Annaclone
Kilcoo3-10 - 0-07Clonduff
Longstone5-15 - 2-13Liatroim
Rostrevor1-09 - 2-12Castlewellan
Cumann Pheadair Naofa1-13 - 0-10Saval
Ballyholland1-08 - 0-11Bryansford
-
27 AUG 2015
SENTEL East Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
St John's Drumnaquoile0-05 - 0-00Ardglass
Carryduff0-20 - 1-11Aughlisnafin
-
SENTEL East Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Dundrum1-08 - 7-10Darragh Cross
Dromara0-05 - 0-00Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC
-
SENTEL East Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
Loughinisland0-05 - 0-00St Colman's Drumaness
-
SENTEL East Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
St Paul's0-05 - 0-00Bright
Kilcoo0-05 - 0-00Teconnaught
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 4) : Round 2
Glenn3-05 - 4-14Longstone
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 14
Mayobridge2-08 - 2-10Glenn
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Burren (St. Mary's)3-11 - 8-06Saval
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
An Riocht4-20 - 6-02St Patricks
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
Ballyholland3-15 - 1-07St John Bosco GAC
-
Fegan Transport South Down U16 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Longstone1-16 - 1-14Drumgath
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 4) : Round 2
Tullylish2-07 - 7-08Drumgath
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group D) : Round 2
Cumann Pheadair Naofa2-10 - 1-08Clonduff
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group C) : Round 2
Rostrevor0-00 - 0-00Saul
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group B) : Round 2
Liatroim8-19 - 1-05Mayobridge
-
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship (Group A) : Round 2
Burren (St. Mary's)2-18 - 1-04Carryduff
-
26 AUG 2015
Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 : Round 9
KilcooPostponedCastlewellan
-
Bargianland East Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 3
Bryansford11-17 - 4-05Teconnaught
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5) : Round 2
Burren (St. Mary's)5-08 - 2-08Ballyholland
-
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 : Round 14
RGU Downpatrick0-10 - 1-06Clann na Banna
-
Bargianland East Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 3
St John's Drumnaquoile4-17 - 4-09Castlewellan
-
Tel's Confectionary East Down RFL (13 A-Side) Shield : Semi-Final
Dromara1-10 - 3-10St John's Drumnaquoile
-
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 2) : Round 2
Clonduff1-10 - 2-17Mayobridge
-
25 AUG 2015
Plus2Print East Down Minor B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
Ardglass0-00 - 0-05Bright
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC3-13 - 1-07Dromara
Dundrum7-07 - 8-14St John's Drumnaquoile
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor A Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
RGU Downpatrick3-12 - 3-15Kilcoo
-
Plus2Print East Down Minor A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Darragh Cross4-12 - 1-12Castlewellan
-
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship (Group D) : Round 3
Saul2-06 - 3-09Mayobridge
-
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship (Group C) : Round 3
Bredagh1-03 - 1-09Bryansford
-
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship (Group B) : Round 3
Carryduff2-04 - 1-10Clonduff
-
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship (Group A) : Round 3
Rostrevor3-05 - 2-06Newry Shamrocks
-
South Down Minor Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
Longstone4-12 - 0-01Ballymartin
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Burren (St. Mary's)1-03 - 3-11Drumgath
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 2) : Round 2
Tullylish1-19 - 4-07Rostrevor
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
An Riocht3-06 - 5-08Annaclone
-
Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship (Group 1) : Round 2
Clonduff1-05 - 3-11Burren (St. Mary's)
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.