Find a page

SubPage

Armagh football fixtures
30 JUN 2015
U14 League Division 1 : Round 4
Clan na Gael-vs-Clann Eireann
-
U14 League Division 3B : Round 2
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Keady Michael Dwyers
MiddletownPostponedEire Óg
St Enda's-vs-Clann Eireann
Thomas' Davis-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U14 League Division 3A : Round 2
St Brigid'sPostponedShamrock Gaels
St Peter's-vs-St Paul's
Naomh EoinPostponedDerrynoose
-
U14 League Division 1 : Round 4
Carrickcruppen-vs-Granemore
Dromintee-vs-Crossmaglen Rangers
-
U14 League Division 2 : Round 4
St Patrick's-vs-Pearse Og
O Doirnin blues-vs-Mullaghbawn
Tir na nÓg-vs-Brian Boru
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 9
Clady-vs-St Patrick's
-
Armagh Junior Football League A : Rd 11
Lissummon-vs-Crossmaglen Rangers
-
U14 League Division 1 : Round 4
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Armagh Harps
-
01 JUL 2015
U10 Division 1 South : Round 9
Culloville Blues-vs-Silverbridge
Crossmaglen Rangers-vs-Shane O'Neills
Dromintee-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
-
U10 Division 2A South : Round 9
St Michael's-vs-St Patrick's
Mullaghbawn-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
-
U10 Mid Division 2 : Round 10
Phelim Brady's-vs-An Port Mór
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-Ballymacnab
Tullysaran-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
U10 Division 1 Mid : Round 11
Madden-vs-Armagh Harps
Grange-vs-Granemore
Pearse Og-vs-Derrynoose
-
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 9
Armagh Harps-vs-Granemore
-
Armagh Reserve Football League North : Rd 9
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Ballyhegan
Sarsfields-vs-Clan na Gael
Collegeland-vs-St Peter's
Wolfe Tones-vs-Eire Óg
Tir na nÓg-vs-St Paul's
-
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 10
Mullaghbawn-vs-Grange
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Carrickcruppen
SilverbridgePostponedCulloville Blues
Granemore-vs-Ballymacnab
Derrynoose-vs-Madden
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 11
St Patrick's-vs-Crossmaglen Rangers
-
02 JUL 2015
U16 Division 3 Championship : 2
Madden-vs-Middletown
-
U16 League Division 3A : Round 3
MaddenPostponedMiddletown
Naomh Eoin-vs-Brian Boru
Sarsfields-vs-St Enda's
-
U16 League Division 2A : Round 3
St Paul's-vs-Keady Michael Dwyers
St Patrick's-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Mullaghbawn-vs-Clan na Gael
-
U16 League Division 2B : Round 3
O Doirnin blues-vs-Carrickcruppen
Grange-vs-Granemore
Wolfe Tones-vs-St Brigid's
-
U16 League Division 3B : Round 3
Eire Óg-vs-Derrynoose
Shamrock Gaels-vs-Thomas' Davis
Clann Eireann-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U14 League Division 1 : Round 5
Armagh Harps-vs-Dromintee
-
U16 league Division 1 : Round 8
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Dromintee
Pearse Og-vs-Shane O'Neill's
Clann Eireann-vs-Tir na nÓg
St Peter's-vs-Crossmaglen Rangers
-
Armagh Intermediate Football C'ship : IFC Rd 1
Middletown-vs-Silverbridge
-
03 JUL 2015
U16 league Division 1 : Round 8
Armagh Harps-vs-Silverbridge
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 10
Clady-vs-Clann Eireann
St Patrick's-vs-Redmond O`Hanlon's
Pearse Og-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 11
Granemore-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
-
Armagh Junior Football League A : Rd 12
Lissummon-vs-Belleek
Ballyhegan-vs-Tullysaran
Crossmaglen Rangers-vs-Clonmore Robert Emmets
-
04 JUL 2015
U12 Division 1 North : Round 10
St Paul's-vs-Clan na Gael
St Peter's-vs-Clann Eireann
Tir na nÓg-vs-Wolfe Tones
-
U12 Division 1 Mid : Round 10
Pearse Og-vs-Armagh Harps
Grange-vs-Madden
-
U12 Division 1 South : Round 10
Crossmaglen Rangers-vs-Culloville Blues
Mullaghbawn-vs-Dromintee
Carrickcruppen-vs-St Patrick's
-
U12 Division 2 North : Round 10
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Eire Óg
Naomh Eoin-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U12 Division 2 Mid : Round 10
Ballymacnab-vs-Middletown
Granemore-vs-Tullysaran
An Port Mór-vs-Derrynoose
-
Armagh Intermediate Football C'ship : IFC Rd 1
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-Eire Óg
-
05 JUL 2015
Division 3 : Round 7
Sean Mac Cumhaill-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
-
Division 2A : Round 8
Ballela-vs-Sean Treacys
-
Armagh Junior Football C'ship : Rd 1
St Michael's-vs-Derrynoose
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 10
Shane O'Neill's-vs-Silverbridge
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 11
Pearse Og-vs-Annaghmore
Tir na nÓg-vs-Armagh Harps
Carrickcruppen-vs-Ballymacnab
Wolfe Tones-vs-Dromintee
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Sarsfields
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-St Paul's
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 11
Clan na Gael-vs-Dorsey Emmets
Clann Eireann-vs-Whitecross
St Peter's-vs-Madden
An Port Mór-vs-Mullaghbawn
Middletown-vs-Culloville Blues
-
06 JUL 2015
Division 1 U18 : Round 5
Crossmaglen Rangers-vs-Silverbridge
-
U18 League Division 2A : Round 5
Derrynoose-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Shamrock Gaels-vs-St Brigid's
St Peter's-vs-Clan na Gael
O'Doirnin Blues U18-vs-St Enda's
-
U18 League Division 2B : Round 5
Carrickcruppen-vs-Shane O'Neills
Granemore-vs-Naomh Eoin
Tir na nÓg-vs-Wolfe Tones
Sarsfields-vs-Madden
-
Division 1 U18 : Round 6
Pearse Og-vs-Dromintee
Clann Eireann-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
-
Division 2A : Round 8
Newry Shamrocks-vs-Craobh Rua
-
Division 3U18 : Round 10
BYE-vs-Middletown
Ballyhegan-vs-Brian Boru
St Paul's-vs-Thomas' Davis
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-Eire Óg
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.