Find a page

SubPage

Armagh football fixtures
21 APR 2014
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1 : Round 3
Banagher-vs-Cuchulainns
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3 : Round 3
Na Seamróga-vs-Sean Treacys Hurling Club Lurgan
-
U18 Division 2C : Round 3
Clann Eireann-vs-Shane O'Neills
Naomh Eoin-vs-Doire Mor Gaels
Clan na Gael-vs-Derrynoose
-
U18 Division 2D : Round 3
St Enda's-vs-St Brigid's
-
Minor All County : Round 3
Dromintee-vs-Crossmaglen
Killeavy-vs-Armagh Harps
Pearse Og-vs-St Patrick's
-
U18 Division 2A : Round 3
Eire Óg GACPostponedMichael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
Madden-vs-Granemore
St Paul's-vs-Shamrock Gaels
-
U18 Division 2B : Round 3
Wolfe Tones-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Ballymacnab-vs-Middletown
St Peter's-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
-
22 APR 2014
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1 : Round 3
Lisbellaw St Patrick's-vs-Middletown Na Fianna
-
U14 Division 1 : Round 3
Pearse Og-vs-Crossmaglen
Clann Eireann-vs-Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
Armagh Harps-vs-Silverbridge
-
Division 3 North : Round 3
Doire Emmetts-vs-Grange
Eire Óg GACPostponedNaomh Eoin
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U14 Division 3 South : Round 3
Young Ireland's-vs-St Enda's
O'Doirnin Blues-vs-Granemore
Madden-vs-Middletown
-
U14 Division 2 : Round 3
Lower Creggan-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Naolm Lorcan O Neill-vs-Carrickcruppen
Killeavy-vs-Derrynoose
Dromintee-vs-Clan na Gael
St Brigid's-vs-St Paul's
-
23 APR 2014
Reserve League (South) : Round 2
Ballymacnab-vs-Culloville Blues GAC
MiddletownPostponedCrossmaglen
-
Reserve League (North)) : Round 2
Wolfe Tones-vs-Eire Óg GAC
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Clan na Gael
Ballyhegan-vs-Grange
-
Junior League B : Round 1
Clann Eireann-vs-Killeavy
-
Reserve League (South) : Round 2
Armagh Harps-vs-Silverbridge
Derrynoose-vs-Carrickcruppen
Madden-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Granemore-vs-St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
Ballymacnab-vs-Grange
-
Reserve League (North)) : Round 2
Ballyhegan-vs-Tir na nÓg
Collegeland-vs-Wolfe Tones
St Peter's-vs-Sarsfields
-
U18 Division 2D : Round 3
Ballyhegan-vs-Sarsfields
-
Reserve League (North)) : Round 2
St Paul's-vs-Eire Óg GAC
-
24 APR 2014
U16 Division 3 : Round 3
Middletown-vs-Ballyhegan
Madden-vs-Grange
Ballymacnab-vs-An Port Mór
Naomh Eoin-vs-Clann Eireann
Thomas' Davis-vs-Tullysaran
-
U16 Division 1 : Round 3
Clann Eireann-vs-St Patrick's
Tir na nÓg-vs-Wolfe Tones
Pearse Og-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Dromintee-vs-Crossmaglen
St Peter's-vs-Armagh Harps
-
U16 Division 2 North : Round 3
Granemore-vs-Clan na Gael
Sarsfields-vs-St Paul's
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
-
U16 Division 2 South : Round 4
St Brigid's-vs-Shamrock Gaels
Shane O'Neills-vs-Silverbridge
Derrynoose-vs-Carrickcruppen
-
25 APR 2014
U18 Division 2C : Round 2
Clann Eireann-vs-Doire Mor Gaels
-
U18 Division 2D : Round 3
Tir na nÓg-vs-O'Doirnin Blues
-
26 APR 2014
Go Games Div 1U12 : Round 1
Pearse Og-vs-Killeavy
Armagh Harps-vs-Clan na Gael
Silverbridge-vs-St Patrick's
Crossmaglen-vs-Tir na nÓg
-
Go Games U12 Div 2N : Round 1
Wolfe Tones-vs-Eire Óg GAC
St Paul's-vs-St Peter's
Sarsfields-vs-Naomh Eoin
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Ballyhegan
-
Go Games U12 Division 2M : Round 1
Derrynoose-vs-Ballymacnab
Phelim Brady GAA-vs-Tullysaran
Middletown-vs-Madden
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-An Port Mór
-
Go Games U12 Division 2 S : Round 1
St Josephs-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Carrickcruppen-vs-Dromintee
Naomh Lorcan O'Neills CLG-vs-Culloville Blues GAC
St Michael's-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
St Killian's GAC, Whitecross-vs-Thomas' Davis
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2 : Round 4
Liatroim-vs-Craobh Rua Camlocha
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1 : Round 4
Middletown Na Fianna-vs-Swatragh
Cuchulainns-vs-Keady Lamh Dearg
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3 : Round 4
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon-vs-Derrynoose
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League 2014 Division 4 : Round 4
Killeavy-vs-Lisnaskea Hurling
-
27 APR 2014
U10 North : Round 1
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Eire Óg GAC
Sarsfields-vs-St Paul's
Wolfe Tones-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U10 Go Games A : Round 1
Armagh Harps-vs-Tir na nÓg
Clann Eireann-vs-Clan na Gael
St Peter's-vs-Pearse Og
-
U10 Mid : Round 1
Middletown-vs-Ballymacnab
Phelim Brady GAA-vs-Tullysaran
Madden-vs-Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
Granemore-vs-An Port Mór
-
U10 Go Games South A : Round 1
St Patrick's-vs-Carrickcruppen
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-Silverbridge
Killeavy-vs-Dromintee
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Shane O'Neills
-
U10 Go Games South B : Round 1
St Killian's GAC, Whitecross-vs-Clady
St Michael's-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
Dorsey Emmett's-vs-St Josephs
Belleek-vs-Thomas' Davis
-
U16 Division 2 South : Round 5
Silverbridge-vs-O'Doirnin Blues
Shamrock Gaels-vs-Shane O'Neills
Carrickcruppen-vs-St Brigid's
-
JFL A : Rd 3
St Michael's-vs-Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
-
SFL : Round 2
Madden-vs-St Patrick's
Annaghmore-vs-St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
Granemore-vs-Killeavy
Shane O'Neills-vs-Crossmaglen
Tir na nÓg-vs-Pearse Og
Sarsfields-vs-Ballymacnab
Carrickcruppen-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Dromintee-vs-Armagh Harps
-
IFL : Round 2
Middletown-vs-Roibeard Eiméid CLG Cluain Mhór
Eire Óg GAC-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
Lios Iomana-vs-Clan na Gael
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Silverbridge
St Peter's-vs-Wolfe Tones
Derrynoose-vs-An Port Mór
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-St Paul's
Grange-vs-Clann Eireann
-
Junior League B : Round 2
Belleek-vs-Clann Eireann
Redmond O`Hanlon's-vs-Killean
Tullysaran-vs-Dromintee
Killeavy-vs-Clady
-
JFL A : Round 3
Killeavy-vs-Crossmaglen
Ballyhegan-vs-Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
Dorsey Emmett's-vs-Pearse Og
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.