Find a page

SubPage

Armagh football fixtures
21 AUG 2014
U14 Div2A : 3
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-Killeavy
-
U16 Division 3 : Round 9
Madden-vs-Ballymacnab
-
U16 Division 1 : Round 9
St Patrick's-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
-
U16 Division 3 : Round 10
Thomas' Davis-vs-Middletown
-
U16 Division 1 : Round 10
St Peter's-vs-Clann Eireann
-
SHIELD DIVISION 3 : 1
Grange-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
SHIELD DIVISION 2 : 1
Derrynoose-vs-St Brigid's
St Paul's-vs-Silverbridge
-
SHIELD DIVISION 1 : 1
Wolfe Tones-vs-Killeavy
Armagh Harps-vs-Tir na nÓg
-
22 AUG 2014
IFC : Qualifier
An Port Mór-vs-Derrynoose
-
U14 Division 3A : Round 2
Doire Emmetts-vs-Granemore
-
IFC : 2
Grange-vs-St Peter's
-
23 AUG 2014
U12 North 2 : 5
St Peter's-vs-Ballyhegan
St Paul's-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
U12 North 3 : 5
Wolfe Tones-vs-Eire Óg GAC
Clan na Gael-vs-Clann Eireann
-
U12 South 1 : 5
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-Silverbridge
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
St Michael's-vs-Dromintee
-
U12 Div 1 M : 6
Derrynoose-vs-Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide
-
ACL U12 Div1 : 6
Clann Eireann-vs-Crossmaglen
Clan na Gael-vs-Killeavy
Carrickcruppen-vs-Tir na nÓg
-
Minor Championship Division 3 : Semi Final
Wolfe Tones-vs-Ballymacnab
-
IFC : Qualifier
Roibeard Eiméid CLG Cluain Mhór-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
-
Junior Football Championship : 2
Belleek-vs-Thomas' Davis
-
IFC : Qualifier
Clan na Gael-vs-Wolfe Tones
-
Junior Football Championship : Qualifier
Éimeid na nDoirse-vs-Dromintee
-
IFC : Qualifier
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Eire Óg GAC
-
U12 Div 1 M : 6
Pearse Og-vs-Tullysaran
Granemore-vs-Armagh Harps
-
24 AUG 2014
U16 Division 2a : Round 4
St Paul'sPostponedO'Doirnin Blues
-
IFC : 2
Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill-vs-Silverbridge
Clann Eireann-vs-Lios Iomana
-
SFC : Qualifier
Killeavy-vs-Shane O'Neills
-
Junior Football Championship : Qualifier
Ballyhegan-vs-Redmond O`Hanlon's
Pearse Og-vs-St Michael's
-
JFL A : Round 17
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-St Patrick's
-
SFC : Qualifier
Ballymacnab-vs-Madden
Tir na nÓg-vs-Sarsfields
-
25 AUG 2014
Minor All County : Round 12
Pearse Og-vs-Dromintee
-
Minor Championship Division 3 : Semi Final
Naomh Eoin-vs-Tir na nÓg
-
All County U18 Division 2a : Round 1
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-St Paul's
Clann Eireann-vs-Doire Mor Gaels
-
All County U18 Division 2b : Round 6
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-O Doirnin blues
-
U18 Division 3 : Round 7
Derrynoose-vs-Shamrock Gaels
-
Minor : Semi Final
St Patrick's-vs-Silverbridge
Killeavy-vs-Crossmaglen
-
Minor Championship Division 2 : QUARTER FINALS
Shane O'Neills-vs-Madden
Clan na Gael-vs-St Enda's
Middletown-vs-Granemore
-
26 AUG 2014
U14 Div 3 Shield : 2
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Middletown
Ballyhegan-vs-Grange
-
U14 Division 3A : Round 4
Doire Emmetts-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
U14 Division 1 : Round 11
Clann Eireann-vs-Silverbridge
-
U14 Division 1 Shield : Semi Final
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-Pearse Og
-
U14 Division 2 Shield : 1
Naolm Lorcan O Neill-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Carrickcruppen-vs-Lower Creggan
-
27 AUG 2014
U12 Div 1 M : 7
Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide-vs-Pearse Og
Armagh Harps-vs-Madden
Derrynoose-vs-Granemore
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.