Find a page

SubPage

Armagh football results
30 MAY 2015
U8 Division 2 North : Round 4
Eire Óg GAC-vs-St Paul's
Ballyhegan-vs-Sarsfields
-
U8 Division 1 North : Round 4
Clan na Gael-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Clann Eireann-vs-Wolfe Tones
St Peter's-vs-Tir na nÓg
-
U8 Division 2 Mid : Round 4
An Port Mór-vs-Ballymacnab
Grange-vs-Madden
Tullysaran-vs-Phelim Brady GAA
-
U8 Division 1 Mid : Round 4
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-Armagh Harps
Na Piarsaigh Óga-vs-Derrynoose
Granemore-vs-Middletown
-
U8 Division 2B South : Round 4
Belleek-vs-Éimeid na nDoirse
O`Hanlons-vs-Thomas' Davis
Clady-vs-Lios Iomana
-
U8 Division 2A South : Round 4
Silverbridge-vs-St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
St Michael's-vs-Shane O'Neills
Carrickcruppen-vs-St Patrick's
-
U8 Division 1 South : Round 4
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Dromintee
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-Culloville Blues GAC
-
29 MAY 2015
Intermediate Football League : Rd 7
Eire Óg GACPostponedSt Killian's GAC, Whitecross
-
Armagh Junior Football League A : Rd 7
Lios Iomana1-12 - 1-11Derrynoose
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 6
Dromintee0-06 - 1-09Redmond O`Hanlon's
-
28 MAY 2015
U16 Division 2 South : Round 3
Keady Michael Dwyers0-00 - 0-00St Brigid's
-
Armagh Reserve Football League North : Rd 6
Collegeland5-11 - 5-09Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 6
St Patrick's2-06 - 2-10Clady
-
U16 Division 3 Championship : 1
Eire Óg GAC0-11 - 4-12Madden
-
U16 Division 2 Championship : 1
Carrickcruppen4-13 - 9-16Grange
-
27 MAY 2015
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 7
Killeavy St Moninna4-16 - 1-08Madden
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 7
MiddletownPostponedCollegeland
-
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 7
Ballymacnab3-10 - 1-03Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Culloville Blues GAC0-00 - 0-00Granemore
Armagh Harps2-16 - 1-04Grange
-
Armagh Reserve Football League North : Rd 6
Clan na Gael2-11 - 3-06Tir na nÓg
St Peter's6-13 - 0-13Wolfe Tones
Eire Óg GAC0-09 - 3-10Sarsfields
St Paul's6-13 - 1-07Ballyhegan
-
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 4
Silverbridge2-05 - 1-08Granemore
-
U10 Division 1 Mid : Round 5
Madden-vs-Granemore
Grange-vs-Middletown
Derrynoose-vs-BYE
Na Piarsaigh Óga-vs-Armagh Harps
-
26 MAY 2015
U14 DIV 3 CHAMPIONSHIP : Quarter Finals
O'Doirnin Blues 201510-10 - 4-05Sarsfields
-
U14 DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIP : Quarter Finals
Clan na Gael2-05 - 0-00St Brigid's
-
U14 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIP : QUARTER FINALS
Clann Eireann4-18 - 2-09St Patrick's
-
U14 DIV 3 CHAMPIONSHIP : Quarter Final
Keady Michael Dwyers8-08 - 9-04Shamrock Gaels
St. Enda's1-01 - 9-13Naomh Eoin
-
U14 DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIP : Quarter Final
Dromintee7-05 - 4-13Madden
St Peter's0-00 - 2-05Granemore
Brian Boru3-11 - 7-15Carrickcruppen
-
U14 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIP : QUARTER FINAL
Silverbridge2-16 - 6-11Crossmaglen
-
U14 DIV 3 CHAMPIONSHIP : Quarter Final
Tullysaran5-16 - 0-07Eire Óg GAC
-
24 MAY 2015
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
Silverbridge3-13 - 1-09Keady Michael Dwyers
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 6
St Paul's0-12 - 2-11Na Piarsaigh Óga
-
Armagh Junior Football League A : Rd 6
Belleek1-08 - 1-03Tullysaran
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
Eire Óg GAC0-12 - 2-11Cumann Sheain ui Neill, Camloch
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 6
Dromintee1-11 - 4-08Sarsfields
Annaghmore1-11 - 2-14Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill3-12 - 3-09Killeavy St Moninna
Armagh Harps2-11 - 1-13Granemore
Wolfe Tones2-08 - 2-09St Patrick's
-
Armagh Junior Football League A : Rd 6
Lios Iomana0-10 - 0-10Roibeard Eiméid CLG Cluain Mhór
Thomas' Davis1-11 - 3-08Ballyhegan
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 5
Na Piarsaigh Óga1-03 - 2-15Clady
Redmond O`Hanlon'sPostponedKilleavy St Moninna
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
St Peter's0-00 - 0-00Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
-
U10 Division 2b South : Round 4
O`Hanlons-vs-Thomas' Davis
Clady-vs-St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
Belleek-vs-Éimeid na nDoirse
-
U10 Mid Division 2 : Round 4
Naomh Eoin-vs-Phelim Brady GAA
Tullysaran-vs-Ballymacnab
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-An Port Mór
-
U10 North Division : Round 4
St Paul's-vs-Tir na nÓg
Ballyhegan-vs-Wolfe Tones
Clan na Gael-vs-St Peter's
Sarsfields-vs-Clann Eireann
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Eire Óg GAC
-
U10 Division 2A South : Round 4
Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
St Patrick's-vs-St Michael's
-
U10 Division 1 South : Round 4
Killeavy St Moninna-vs-Dromintee
Shane O'Neills-vs-Crossmaglen
Silverbridge-vs-Culloville Blues GAC
-
U10 Division 1 Mid : Round 4
Derrynoose-vs-Na Piarsaigh Óga
Granemore-vs-Grange
Armagh Harps-vs-Madden
-
23 MAY 2015
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
Culloville Blues GAC1-11 - 3-09St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 6
Ballymacnab0-00 - 0-00Crossmaglen
-
U12 Division 2 Mid : Round 4
Derrynoose-vs-Ballymacnab
An Port Mór-vs-Tullysaran
Granemore-vs-Middletown
-
U12 Division 2 South : Round 4
Thomas' Davis-vs-St Killian's GAC, Whitecross
O`Hanlons-vs-Silverbridge
St Michael's-vs-Shamrock Gaels
Lios Iomana-vs-Shane O'Neills
-
U12 Division 2 North : Round 4
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-Sarsfields
Naomh Eoin-vs-Eire Óg GAC
-
U12 Division 1 South : Round 4
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
Carrickcruppen-vs-Culloville Blues GAC
Crossmaglen-vs-Dromintee
-
U12 Division 1 Mid : Round 4
Na Piarsaigh Óga-vs-Keady Michael Dwyers
Grange-vs-Armagh Harps
-
U12 Division 1 North : Round 4
Wolfe Tones-vs-St Paul's
Tir na nÓg-vs-Clann Eireann
St Peter's-vs-Clan na Gael
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.