Find a page

SubPage

Armagh football results
22 MAY 2015
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
Éimeid na nDoirse-vs-Madden
-
Armagh Junior Football League B : Rd 5
St Patrick's-vs-Dromintee
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 6
An Port Mór-vs-Clann Eireann
-
21 MAY 2015
U14 Division 3 North : Round 5
Ballyhegan0-05 - 8-14Naomh Eoin
-
U14 Division 1C : Round 5
Crossmaglen-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
-
U14 Division 3 South : Round 4
St Enda's0-03 - 6-20Derrynoose
-
U14 Division 3 North : Round 3
Eire Óg GAC5-12 - 4-04Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
-
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 6
Tir na nÓg4-15 - 3-08Carrickcruppen
-
U14 DIV 3 CHAMPIONSHIP : RD1
Thomas' Davis0-00 - 2-05Sarsfields
-
20 MAY 2015
Armagh Reserve Football League North : Rd 5
Ballyhegan1-11 - 4-11Sarsfields
-
Armagh Intermediate RFC : Prelim Rd
Wolfe Tones1-11 - 3-12Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
St Paul's0-00 - 0-00Silverbridge
Ballyhegan0-00 - 0-00Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
St Peter's0-00 - 0-00Culloville Blues GAC
Clan na Gael2-16 - 0-09Madden
-
Armagh Reserve Football League South : Rd 6
Armagh Harps3-15 - 0-13Ballymacnab
Carrickcruppen3-06 - 2-13Grange
Granemore3-16 - 2-10Derrynoose
-
19 MAY 2015
U14 Division 3 South : Round 5
Keady Michael Dwyers3-03 - 6-08Tullysaran
Thomas' Davis0-04 - 1-12St Enda's
Shamrock Gaels9-06 - 7-11Derrynoose
-
U14 Division 3 North : Round 5
St Paul's2-09 - 1-07Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Sarsfields5-09 - 0-06Eire Óg GAC
-
U14 Division 1C : Round 5
Dromintee4-14 - 4-13O'Doirnin Blues
Carrickcruppen7-09 - 6-11Killeavy St Moninna
-
U14 Division 1B : Round 5
Madden3-15 - 5-06St Patrick's
Brian Boru2-06 - 2-12Silverbridge
-
U14 Division 1A : Round 5
Armagh Harps2-05 - 0-00St Peter's
Clann Eireann2-05 - 0-00Tir na nÓg
Na Piarsaigh Óga1-07 - 7-16Clan na Gael
-
U14 Division 1B : Round 5
St Brigid's0-00 - 2-05Granemore
-
18 MAY 2015
U18 Division 2 North : Round 5
Wolfe Tones2-11 - 3-09Tir na nÓg
-
17 MAY 2015
Armagh Senior Football League : Rd 5
Dromintee2-12 - 1-06Tir na nÓg
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada4-09 - 1-13Granemore
Sarsfields2-14 - 0-12St Paul's
Killeavy St Moninna0-06 - 0-12Na Piarsaigh Óga
Crossmaglen2-09 - 0-09Armagh Harps
Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill2-05 - 3-13Wolfe Tones
Carrickcruppen0-10 - 3-15St Patrick's
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 5
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns0-00 - 0-00Collegeland
Madden0-10 - 1-08Silverbridge
Grange0-10 - 0-08Clan na Gael
Clann Eireann2-13 - 2-09Eire Óg GAC
-
Armagh Junior Football C'ship : Rd 1
Crossmaglen1-16 - 0-08O`Hanlons
Killeavy St Moninna3-12 - 0-10Na Piarsaigh Óga
-
Armagh Intermediate Football C'ship : Rd 1 Replay
St Peter's0-12 - 1-06Culloville Blues GAC
-
U16 League Divsion 2 North : Round 5
Granemore2-07 - 3-06Wolfe Tones
-
U10 Division 2b South : Round 3
Thomas' Davis-vs-Belleek
Éimeid na nDoirse-vs-Clady
St Killian's GAC, Whitecross-vs-O`Hanlons
-
U10 Mid Division 2 : Round 3
Phelim Brady GAA-vs-Keady Michael Dwyers
An Port Mór-vs-Tullysaran
Ballymacnab-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
U10 North Division : Round 3
Wolfe Tones-vs-Sarsfields
Tir na nÓg-vs-Ballyhegan
Clann Eireann-vs-Clan na Gael
St Peter's-vs-Maghery Seán MacDiarmada
Eire Óg GAC-vs-St Paul's
-
U10 Division 2A South : Round 3
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns-vs-St Patrick's
St Michael's-vs-Carrickcruppen
-
U10 Division 1 South : Round 3
Dromintee-vs-Silverbridge
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Shane O'Neills
Crossmaglen-vs-Killeavy St Moninna
-
U10 Division 1 Mid : Round 3
Middletown-vs-Granemore
Madden-vs-Derrynoose
Grange-vs-Armagh Harps
-
16 MAY 2015
Armagh Junior Football C'ship : Rd 1
Tullysaran2-07 - 1-05Thomas' Davis
-
Intermediate Football League : Rd 5
An Port Mór2-13 - 0-06Éimeid na nDoirse
-
Armagh Junior Football C'ship : Rd 1
Ballyhegan2-08 - 0-12St Patrick's
Lios Iomana2-15 - 0-07Clann Eireann
-
U12 Division 2 Mid : Round 3
Ballymacnab-vs-Granemore
Middletown-vs-An Port Mór
Tullysaran-vs-Derrynoose
-
U12 Division 2 South : Round 3
Shane O'Neills-vs-O`Hanlons
Shamrock Gaels-vs-Thomas' Davis
St Killian's GAC, Whitecross-vs-Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill
Silverbridge-vs-St Michael's
-
U12 Division 2 North : Round 3
Sarsfields-vs-Naomh Eoin
Eire Óg GAC-vs-Ballyhegan
-
U12 Division 1 South : Round 3
St Patrick's-vs-Carrickcruppen
Dromintee-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Crossmaglen
-
U12 Division 1 Mid : Round 3
Keady Michael Dwyers-vs-Grange
Armagh Harps-vs-Madden
-
U12 Division 1 North : Round 3
St Paul's-vs-St Peter's
Clan na Gael-vs-Tir na nÓg
Clann Eireann-vs-Wolfe Tones
-
U8 Division 2 North : Round 3
Sarsfields-vs-Eire Óg GAC
St Paul's-vs-Naomh Eoin
-
U8 Division 1 North : Round 3
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada-vs-St Peter's
Tir na nÓg-vs-Clann Eireann
Wolfe Tones-vs-Clan na Gael
-
U8 Division 2 Mid : Round 3
Ballymacnab-vs-Tullysaran
Phelim Brady GAA-vs-Grange
Madden-vs-An Port Mór
-
U8 Division 1 Mid : Round 3
Armagh Harps-vs-Granemore
Middletown-vs-Na Piarsaigh Óga
Derrynoose-vs-Keady Michael Dwyers
-
U8 Division 2B South : Round 3
Éimeid na nDoirse-vs-Clady
Lios Iomana-vs-O`Hanlons
Thomas' Davis-vs-Belleek
-
U8 Division 2A South : Round 3
Peadar Ó Doirnín Forkhill-vs-St Michael's
St Patrick's-vs-Silverbridge
Shane O'Neills-vs-Carrickcruppen
-
U8 Division 1 South : Round 3
Dromintee-vs-Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns
Culloville Blues GAC-vs-Crossmaglen
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.