Find a page

SubPage

Derry football fixtures
01 JUL 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1 : Round 7
CraigbanePostponedJohn Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 2 : Round 8
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC-vs-Steelstown
-
02 JUL 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL Under 16C : Round 10
St Michael's-vs-Callann Gaels
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen-vs-Ballymaguigan
Ballerin-vs-Ballinderry
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL Under 16A : Round 10
Limavady Wolfhounds-vs-Steelstown
Glen-vs-Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
Dungiven-vs-Lavey
Ballinascreen-vs-Swatragh
Glenullin-vs-O'Donovan Rossa Magherafelt
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 3 : Round 13
Drum-vs-Faughanvale
-
03 JUL 2015
H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 2 : Round 11
Ballymaguigan Reserves-vs-Slaughtmanus Reserves
Craigbane Reserves-vs-Claudy Reserves
Lissan Reserves-vs-Greenlough Reserves
Ballerin Reserves-vs-Desertmartin Reserves
Steelstown Reserves-vs-Castledawson Reserves
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 2 : Round 11
Ballymaguigan-vs-St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Craigbane-vs-John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
Lissan-vs-St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough
Ballerin-vs-Desertmartin
Steelstown-vs-St Malachy's Castledawson
Doire Trasna-vs-Moneymore GAC
Drumsurn-vs-Limavady Wolfhounds
-
05 JUL 2015
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 3 : Round 13
Doire Colmcille-vs-BYE
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 11
O'Donovan Rossa Magherafelt-vs-Ballinderry
-
(H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 : Round 11
Magherafelt Reserves-vs-Ballinderry Reserves
Glenullin Reserves-vs-Ballinascreen Reserves
Kilrea Reserves-vs-Lavey Reserves
Bellaghy Reserves-vs-Newbridge Reserves
Coleraine Reserves-vs-Slaughtneil Reserves
Foreglen Reserves-vs-Swatragh Reserves
Dungiven Reserves-vs-Banagher Reserves
Glen Reserves-vs-Loup Reserves
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 11
Coleraine-vs-Slaughtneil
Bellaghy-vs-Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
Kilrea-vs-Lavey
Glenullin-vs-Ballinascreen
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen-vs-Swatragh
Dungiven-vs-Banagher
Glen-vs-The Loup
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 3 : Round 13
Glack-vs-Magherafelt Thirds
Sean Dolans-vs-Ardmore
Ogra Colmcille-vs-Magilligan
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1 : Round 9
St Malachy's Castledawson-vs-Glenullin
Ballinderry-vs-Ballerin
Limavady Wolfhounds-vs-Lissan
Craigbane-vs-Coleraine
The Loup-vs-John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
-
06 JUL 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18A : Round 8
Kilrea-vs-Slaughtneil
Dungiven-vs-Steelstown
Ballinascreen-vs-Swatragh
Bellaghy-vs-Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
Glen-vs-Lavey
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1 : Round 8
John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy-vs-Coleraine
Lissan-vs-The Loup
St Malachy's Castledawson-vs-Craigbane
Ballerin-vs-Limavady Wolfhounds
Glenullin-vs-Ballinderry
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B2 : Round 8
Callann Gaels-vs-O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Doire Colmcille-vs-Ballymaguigan
St Michael's-vs-Doire Trasna
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18A : Round 8
O'Donovan Rossa Magherafelt-vs-Faughanvale
-
07 JUL 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14B1 : Round 9
Lissan-vs-The Loup
Swatragh-vs-Bye
Slaughtneil-vs-Ballinderry
-
The Old Thatch Inn Under 14B2 : Round 9
Bye-vs-Drumsurn
Kilrea-vs-Limavady Wolfhounds
St Michael's-vs-Bye
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14B3 : Round 9
Faughanvale-vs-Banagher
Steelstown-vs-John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
Craigbane-vs-Doire Trasna
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14C : Round 9
Moneymore GAC-vs-O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Ballerin-vs-Drum
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC-vs-Desertmartin
Ardmore0-00 - 0-00O'Donovan Rossa Magherafelt
St Malachy's Castledawson-vs-Doire Colmcille
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.