Find a page

SubPage

Derry football results
27 APR 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18A : Round 3
Steelstown1-07 - 0-06Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B2 : Round 3
St Marys Slaughtmanus GACPostponedSt Michael's
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen2-10 - 0-07Doire Trasna
Drumsurn5-12 - 0-10Ballymaguigan
Callann Gaels4-10 - 3-08Banagher
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1 : Round 3
The Loup0-10 - 3-10Limavady Wolfhounds
Craigbane1-14 - 1-04Ballerin
Coleraine2-10 - 1-07Ballinderry
Lissan2-10 - 1-09Glenullin
John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy-vs-St Malachy's Castledawson
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18A : Round 3
Dungiven2-13 - 4-07Ballinascreen
Kilrea2-07 - 1-17Bellaghy
Magherafelt4-13 - 0-07Glen
Slaughtneil4-09 - 3-08Lavey
SwatraghPostponedFaughanvale
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G2 A : 2
Limavady Wolfhounds-vs-Dungiven
-
26 APR 2015
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 3
Glenullin1-09 - 0-12Banagher
Coleraine2-10 - 0-10Bellaghy
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 2 : Round 3
St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough0-13 - 0-05Desertmartin
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 3
Kilrea1-10 - 1-12Ballinderry
Slaughtneil2-15 - 1-10Dungiven
-
(H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 : Round 3
Slaughtneil ReservesPostponedDungiven Reserves
Glenullin Reserves2-10 - 1-09Banagher Reserves
Coleraine Reserves0-04 - 2-11Bellaghy Reserves
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 3
Lavey0-06 - 3-16The Loup
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 2 : Round 3
Greenlough Reserves7-06 - 3-03Desertmartin Reserves
-
(H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 : Round 3
Kilrea Reserves2-08 - 2-12Ballinderry Reserves
Lavey Reserves2-09 - 3-10Loup Reserves
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 1 : Round 3
Swatragh1-12 - 1-07Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
Ballinascreen2-08 - 1-07Magherafelt
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen0-08 - 1-08Glen
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 2 : Round 3
Doire Trasna2-09 - 1-08St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Steelstown1-11 - 1-12Ballymaguigan
Lissan1-19 - 4-08Drumsurn
St Malachy's Castledawson2-17 - 0-04Ballerin
Limavady Wolfhounds0-03 - 4-18John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
Moneymore GAC2-08 - 3-14Craigbane
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACFL Division 3 : Round 3
Ogra Colmcille1-08 - 3-09Faughanvale
Sean Dolans0-00 - 0-00Magherafelt Thirds
Doire Colmcille0-06 - 0-14Magilligan
Drum1-07 - 1-05Ardmore
BYE-vs-Glack
-
H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 2 : Round 3
Doire Trasna0-00 - 0-00Slaughtmanus Reserves
Steelstown Reserves3-09 - 1-06Ballymaguigan Reserves
Castledawson Reserves0-00 - 0-00Ballerin Reserves
Limavady Reserves0-00 - 0-00Claudy Reserves
BYE-vs-Craigbane Reserves
-
(H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 : Round 3
Ballinascreen Reserves1-07 - 1-10Magherafelt Reserves
Foreglen Reserves0-12 - 3-11Glen Reserves
-
25 APR 2015
(H & A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 : Round 3
Swatragh Reserves2-08 - 3-09Newbridge Reserves
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G2 A : 2
Magherafelt8-18 - 1-01Swatragh
Lavey-vs-Glen
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G1 A : 2
Bellaghy-vs-Steelstown
St Malachy's Castledawson1-05 - 0-03Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil5-10 - 3-05Buncrana
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G3 : 2
Doire Colmcille-vs-Banagher
Doire Trasna-vs-Buncrana
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G2 : 2
Ballymaguigan3-03 - 9-15Lissan
Magherafelt6-14 - 2-04The Loup
Ballinderry4-15 - 4-01Moneymore GAC
Lavey1-01 - 6-18Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G4 : 2
St Malachy's Castledawson-vs-Desertmartin
Glen0-02 - 8-10Glenullin
Glack-vs-Eoghan Rua
Magilligan-vs-St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G1 : 2
Drum-vs-Bellaghy
Ballerin3-12 - 1-01Drumsurn
Ardmore-vs-Craigbane
Slaughtneil1-02 - 9-16St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
-
24 APR 2015
The Old Thatch Inn Feile na nOg 'C' : Play Off
St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough4-09 - 1-10Desertmartin
-
23 APR 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL Under 16A : Round 3
Dungiven5-08 - 12-12Swatragh
Glen0-00 - 0-00Bellaghy
Limavady Wolfhounds0-07 - 3-07Ballinascreen
Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge4-09 - 2-09Steelstown
Lavey2-09 - 2-12Magherafelt
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16B1 : Round 3
Doire Trasna6-10 - 3-10John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC4-14 - 3-03Banagher
Doire Colmcille1-05 - 8-15Craigbane
Faughanvale7-10 - 0-09Drumsurn
-
The Old Thatch Inn U16B2 : Round 3
St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough0-08 - 7-08Coleraine
Slaughtneil9-08 - 1-02St Malachy's Castledawson
Lissan1-03 - 5-17Kilrea
Bye-vs-The Loup
-
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL Under 16C : Round 3
Ballymaguigan0-00 - 0-00Callann Gaels
Ballinderry3-14 - 0-03St Michael's
Ballerin2-14 - 2-02O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
-
21 APR 2015
The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14A : Round 1
MagherafeltPostponedBallinascreen
Dungiven2-08 - 7-12Glen
Lavey0-00 - 0-00Glenullin
Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge1-08 - 6-11Bellaghy
-
U12 MINI LEAGUE G3 : 1
BanagherPostponedFaughanvale
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.