Find a page

SubPage

Tyrone football fixtures
03 SEP 2014
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 9
Coalisland Fianna-vs-Pomeroy Plunketts
Galbally Pearses-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
Under 16 League Grade 1B : Round 9
Cappagh-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 9
Edendork St Malachy's-vs-Moy Tír na nÓg
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Killeeshil St Mary's
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig-vs-Cookstown Fr Rocks
-
Under 16 League Grade 3A : Round 9
Tattyreagh St Patrick's-vs-Gael Naomh Pádraig
Stewartstown Harps-vs-Rock St Patrick's
-
Under 16 League Grade 3B : Round 9
Castlederg St Eugene's0-00 - 0-00Strabane Sigersons
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
-
Under 16 Grade 4B : Round 9
Glenelly0-00 - 0-00Eskra Emmetts
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Urney St Colmcille's
-
Under 16 League Grade 2B : Round 9
Kildress Wolfe Tones-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin-vs-Owenkillew
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
-
Under 16 Grade 4A : Round 9
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Brackaville Owen Roes
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
-
Under 18 League Grade 2 Knockout : Final
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
Under 16 Grade 4B : Round 9
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait0-00 - 0-00Clann na Gael
-
04 SEP 2014
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 7
Coalisland Fianna-vs-Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 7
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-Galbally Pearses
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 9
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic-vs-Errigal Ciaran
-
Under 13 Grade 2B 2014 : Round 2
Greencastle St Patrick's-vs-Kildress Wolfe Tones
-
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 9
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Errigal Ciaran
-
Under 16 Grade 4A : Round 9
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
-
05 SEP 2014
Under 13 Grade 1A 2014 : Round 2
Galbally Pearses-vs-Coalisland Fianna
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
-
Under 13 Grade 1B 2014 : Round 2
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Cappagh
Carrickmore St Colmcille's-vs-Omagh St Enda's
-
Under 13 Grade 2A 2014 : Round 2
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Pomeroy Plunketts-vs-Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Rock St Patrick's-vs-Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
-
Under 13 Grade 2B 2014 : Round 2
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
Beragh Red Knights GAA-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
-
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 2
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG-vs-Stewartstown Harps
Moy Tír na nÓg-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
Under 13 Grade 3B 2014 : Round 2
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Strabane Sigersons
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Tattyreagh St Patrick's
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
-
Under 13 Grade 4A 2014 : Round 2
Eskra Emmetts0-00 - 0-00Omagh St Enda's
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Brackaville Owen Roes
-
Under 13 Grade 4B 2014 : Round 2
Urney St Colmcille's-vs-Clann na Gael
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Glenelly
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Gortin St Patrick's
-
06 SEP 2014
Under 16 Grade 4B : Round 10
Clann na Gael0-00 - 0-00Urney St Colmcille's
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 7
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Carrickmore St Colmcille's
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Augher St Macartan's GFC
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Strabane Sigersons
Eskra Emmetts-vs-Moy Tír na nÓg
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig-vs-An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 7
Stewartstown Harps-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
Greencastle St Patrick's-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
Gortin St Patrick's-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Urney St Colmcille's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes-vs-Pomeroy Plunketts
Killeeshil St Mary's0-00 - 0-00Galbally Pearses
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC-vs-Kildress Wolfe Tones
-
ACFL Division 3 Reserve 2014 : 10
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Rock St Patrick's
Dregish Pearse Óg-vs-Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Aghaloo O`Neill's-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Glenelly-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Clogher Eire Óg
Clann na Gael-vs-Fintona Na Piarsaigh
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 7
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Carrickmore St Colmcille's
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Augher St Macartan's GFC
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Strabane Sigersons
Eskra Emmetts-vs-Moy Tír na nÓg
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig-vs-An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 7
Stewartstown Harps-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
Greencastle St Patrick's-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
Gortin St Patrick's-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Urney St Colmcille's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes-vs-Pomeroy Plunketts
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC-vs-Kildress Wolfe Tones
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 10
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Rock St Patrick's
Dregish Pearse Óg-vs-Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Aghaloo O`Neill's-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Glenelly-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Clogher Eire Óg
Clann na Gael-vs-Fintona Na Piarsaigh
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
-
07 SEP 2014
Under 16 League Grade 1B : Round 10
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Omagh St Enda's
-
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 2
Gael Naomh Pádraig-vs-Cookstown Fr Rocks
-
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 10
Coalisland Fianna-vs-Errigal Ciaran
-
Under 16 League Grade 1B : Round 10
Newtownstewart St Eugene's-vs-Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
Junior RFC 14 :
Clann na Gael-vs-Tattyreagh St Patrick's
-
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 10
Galbally Pearses-vs-Moortown St Malachy's
Pomeroy Plunketts-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 10
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes-vs-An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
-
Under 16 League Grade 3A : Round 10
Rock St Patrick's-vs-Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
Under 16 League Grade 3B : Round 10
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Castlederg St Eugene's
Strabane Sigersons-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
-
Under 16 Grade 4B : Round 10
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Glenelly
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Eskra Emmetts
-
Under 16 League Grade 2B : Round 10
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Kildress Wolfe Tones
Beragh Red Knights GAA-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Owenkillew-vs-Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
-
Under 16 Grade 4A : Round 10
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire-vs-Omagh St Enda's
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Brockagh Emmetts
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
-
08 SEP 2014
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 1
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC-vs-Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Moy Tír na nÓg
-
Under 16 League Grade 3A : Round 10
Gael Naomh Pádraig-vs-Stewartstown Harps
-
09 SEP 2014
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 2
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Galbally Pearses
-
Under 16 League Grade 3B : Round 5
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Fintona Na Piarsaigh
-
Under 16 League Grade 2B : Round 8
Beragh Red Knights GAA-vs-Loughmacrory St Teresa's
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 11
Edendork St Malachy's-vs-Cookstown Fr Rocks
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Moy Tír na nÓg-vs-Killeeshil St Mary's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.