Find a page

SubPage

Tyrone football fixtures
17 APR 2014
Under 14 Grade 1A : Round 6
Edendork St Malachy's-vs-Galbally Pearses
-
Under 14 Grade 4B : Round 6
Eskra Emmetts-vs-Clann na Gael
-
18 APR 2014
Under 14 Grade 1B : Round 3
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
Under 14 Grade 2B : Round 6
Beragh Red Knights GAA-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
-
19 APR 2014
Under 14 Grade 3B : Round 4
Aghyaran St Davogs-vs-Glenelly St Joseph's
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 2
Carrickmore St Colmcille's-vs-Augher St Macartan's GFC
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG-vs-An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Omagh St Enda's
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Moy Tír na nÓg-vs-Coalisland Fianna
Eskra Emmetts-vs-Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig-vs-Strabane Sigersons
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 2
Pomeroy Plunketts-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
Urney St Colmcille's-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Kildress Wolfe Tones-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
Galbally Pearses-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Greencastle St Patrick's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes-vs-Stewartstown Harps
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-Gortin St Patrick's
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
ACFL Division 3 Reserve 2014 : 2
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Tattyreagh St Patrick's-vs-Glenelly St Joseph's
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Castlederg St Eugene's
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh-vs-Clann na Gael
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Aghaloo O`Neill's-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Rock St Patrick's-vs-Clogher Eire Óg
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 2
Carrickmore St Colmcille's-vs-Augher St Macartan's GFC
Moortown St Malachy's-vs-Errigal Ciaran
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG-vs-An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Omagh St Enda's
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Moy Tír na nÓg-vs-Coalisland Fianna
Eskra Emmetts-vs-Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig-vs-Strabane Sigersons
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 2
Pomeroy Plunketts-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
Urney St Colmcille's-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Kildress Wolfe Tones-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
Galbally Pearses-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's-vs-Greencastle St Patrick's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes-vs-Stewartstown Harps
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-Gortin St Patrick's
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 2
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
Brockagh Emmetts-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Tattyreagh St Patrick's-vs-Glenelly St Joseph's
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Castlederg St Eugene's
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh-vs-Clann na Gael
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Aghaloo O`Neill's-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Rock St Patrick's-vs-Clogher Eire Óg
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League 2014 Division 5 : Round 3
Gaeil Na Ceapaí-vs-Truagh
-
21 APR 2014
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2 : Round 3
Naomh Colum Cille-vs-Castleblayney Hurling
-
Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3 : Round 3
Na Seamróga-vs-Sean Treacys Hurling Club Lurgan
-
Under 14 Grade 1B : Round 6
Cappagh-vs-Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Errigal Ciaran-vs-An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
-
Under 14 Grade 1A : Round 6
Killeeshil St Mary's-vs-Moortown St Malachy's
-
Under 14 Grade 2A : Round 6
Moy Tír na nÓg-vs-Pomeroy Plunketts
Rock St Patrick's-vs-An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Coalisland Fianna-vs-Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
-
Under 14 Grade 2B : Round 6
Newtownstewart St Eugene's-vs-Strabane Sigersons
-
Under 14 Grade 3B : Round 6
Urney St Colmcille's-vs-Tattyreagh St Patrick's
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Glenelly St Joseph's
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
-
Under 14 Grade 4A : Round 6
Stewartstown Harps-vs-Gael Naomh Pádraig
Brackaville Owen Roes-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
-
Under 14 Grade 4B : Round 6
Gortin St Patrick's-vs-Omagh St Enda's
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick-vs-Fintona Na Piarsaigh
-
Under 14 Grade 3A : Round 6
Kildress Wolfe Tones-vs-Greencastle St Patrick's
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
22 APR 2014
Under 14 Grade 4A : Round 6
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic-vs-Brockagh Emmetts
-
23 APR 2014
Under 14 Grade 1A : Round 6
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG-vs-Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
Under 18 League Grade 2A : Round 7
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig-vs-Edendork St Malachy's
Cookstown Fr Rocks-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig-vs-Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Kildress Wolfe Tones-vs-Moy Tír na nÓg
-
Under 18 League Grade 2B : Round 7
Strabane Sigersons-vs-Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick-vs-Loughmacrory St Teresa's
Gael Naomh Pádraig-vs-Newtownstewart St Eugene's
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait-vs-Aghyaran St Davogs
-
Under 18 League Grade 3A : Round 7
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC-vs-Brackaville Owen Roes
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Naomh Padraig
Omagh St Enda's-vs-Killeeshil St Mary's
Rock St Patrick's-vs-Tattyreagh St Patrick's
-
Under 18 League Grade 3B : Round 7
Castlederg St Eugene's-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
Clann na Gael-vs-Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
Glenelly St Joseph's-vs-Drumquin Wolfe Tones
Gortin St Patrick's-vs-Urney St Colmcille's
-
Under 18 League Grade 1A : Round 8
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa-vs-Pomeroy Plunketts
Coalisland Fianna-vs-Stewartstown Harps
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG-vs-Moortown St Malachy's
-
Under 18 League Grade 1B : Round 8
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Galbally Pearses
Cappagh-vs-Greencastle St Patrick's
Carrickmore St Colmcille's-vs-Omagh St Enda's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.