Find a page

SubPage

Tyrone football results
28 MAY 2015
Grade 3 U-14 Championship : Quarter Final
Fintona Na Piarsaigh0-03 - 6-08Moy Tír na nÓg
-
Grade 2 U-14 Championship : Quarter Final
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait3-01 - 4-11Drumragh Sarsfields
-
Grade 3 U-14 Championship : Quarter Final
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG6-08 - 2-07Killeeshil St Mary's
-
27 MAY 2015
Grade 1 U-14 Championship : Semi Final
Carrickmore St Colmcille's1-11 - 3-02Omagh St Enda's
-
Minor League Grade 2B : Round 4
Tattyreagh St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Both Domhnaigh
-
Minor League Grade 2A : Round 4
Moy Tír na nÓg1-09 - 2-07Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
-
Grade 1 U-14 Championship : Semi Final
Errigal Ciaran0-04 - 6-10Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA
-
25 MAY 2015
U-14 Grade 4 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Castlederg St Eugene's2-15 - 1-08Achadh Lú Uí Néill
Brockagh Emmetts1-17 - 1-07Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
-
U-14 League Grade 2 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Drumragh Sarsfields1-15 - 5-06Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
24 MAY 2015
All County Reserve Football League Roinn 3 : 3
Brackaville Owen Roes0-15 - 1-11Beragh Red Knights GAA
Tattyreagh St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Cill na mBán Naoimh Mhuire
Castlederg St Eugene's0-00 - 0-00Brockagh Emmetts
Achadh Lú Uí Néill2-07 - 4-13Clogher Eire Óg
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick2-15 - 3-07Dregish Pearse Óg
Newtownstewart St Eugene's0-07 - 5-12Fintona Na Piarsaigh
Clann na nGael4-14 - 0-09Drumragh Sarsfields
-
All County Football League Roinn 1 : 3
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait1-10 - 1-09Coalisland Fianna GFC
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin4-14 - 0-09Augher St Macartan's GFC
Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA1-14 - 2-11Carrickmore St Colmcille's
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig2-10 - 2-13Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Moy Tír na nÓg1-06 - 4-09Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
All County Football League Roinn 2 : 3
Galbally Pearses1-10 - 2-06Gortin St Patrick's
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA1-15 - 1-13Moortown St Malachy's
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic1-11 - 0-10Killeeshil St Mary's
Loughmacrory St. Teresa's1-10 - 0-13Pomeroy Plunketts
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC0-11 - 0-10Edendork St Malachy's
Urney St Colmcille's1-09 - 2-09Kildress Wolfe Tones
Eskra Emmetts0-13 - 2-09Rock St Patrick's
Aghyaran1-16 - 1-07Stewartstown Harps
-
All County Football League Roinn 1 : 3
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire0-14 - 0-05Domhnach Mór
Greencastle St Patrick's2-10 - 1-11Errigal Ciaran
-
All County Football League Roinn 3 : 3
Brackaville Owen Roes0-14 - 0-13Beragh Red Knights GAA
Tattyreagh St Patrick's3-15 - 0-07Cill na mBán Naoimh Mhuire
Castlederg St Eugene's1-12 - 1-07Brockagh Emmetts
Achadh Lú Uí Néill4-14 - 1-10Clogher Eire Óg
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick0-14 - 0-09Dregish Pearse Óg
Newtownstewart St Eugene's3-14 - 0-10Fintona Na Piarsaigh
Clann na nGael1-10 - 1-04Drumragh Sarsfields
-
All County Reserve Football League Roinn 2 : 3
Galbally Pearses4-11 - 4-04Gortin St Patrick's
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA2-15 - 1-12Moortown St Malachy's
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic4-09 - 4-11Killeeshil St Mary's
Loughmacrory St. Teresa's0-08 - 3-11Pomeroy Plunketts
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC0-06 - 11-12Edendork St Malachy's
Urney St Colmcille's2-03 - 8-17Kildress Wolfe Tones
Eskra Emmetts5-17 - 0-06Rock St Patrick's
Aghyaran4-10 - 1-05Stewartstown Harps
-
All County Reserve Football League Roinn 1 : 3
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait1-12 - 3-07Coalisland Fianna GFC
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin1-10 - 1-07Augher St Macartan's GFC
Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA2-11 - 1-15Carrickmore St Colmcille's
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig3-10 - 1-13Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Moy Tír na nÓg0-00 - 0-00Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire2-08 - 2-09Domhnach Mór
Greencastle St Patrick's0-06 - 0-10Errigal Ciaran
-
23 MAY 2015
All County Reserve Football League Roinn 3 : 3
Drumquin Wolfe Tones0-05 - 2-06Glenelly
-
All County Football League Roinn 3 : 3
Drumquin Wolfe Tones0-08 - 0-14Glenelly
-
U-14 League Grade 3 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Aghyaran7-13 - 6-09Killeeshil St Mary's
-
U-14 Grade 4 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Brackaville Owen Roes7-08 - 6-18Clann na nGael
Drumquin Wolfe Tones4-16 - 1-10Gael Naomh Pádraig
-
U-14 League Grade 3 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Loughmacrory St. Teresa's2-07 - 4-17An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Moy Tír na nÓg10-22 - 4-09Strabane Sigersons
-
U-14 League Grade 2 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa13-14 - 2-05Badoney
-
U-14 League Grade 1 Knock-out : Quarter Final
Rock St Patrick's2-13 - 0-14Moortown St Malachy's
-
22 MAY 2015
Minor League Grade 2A : Round 6
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA3-17 - 4-10Pomeroy Plunketts
Killeeshil St Mary's1-11 - 9-13Edendork St Malachy's
-
Minor League Grade 1B : Round 4
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait4-16 - 0-12Omagh St Enda's
-
Minor League Grade 1A : Round 4
Moortown St Malachy's8-20 - 2-06Coalisland Fianna GFC
-
Minor League Grade 3B : Round 2
Omagh St Enda's0-00 - 0-00Drumragh Sarsfields
-
Minor League Grade 1B : Round 2
Galbally Pearses1-09 - 0-12Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
Minor League Grade 1A : Round 2
Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG3-16 - 1-10Domhnach Mór
-
Grade 2 Minor Championship : Round 1
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick7-11 - 3-21Tattyreagh St Patrick's
-
Minor League Grade 2A : Round 1
Moy Tír na nÓg2-13 - 1-08An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.