Find a page

SubPage

Tyrone football results
17 SEP 2014
U-16 Grade 3 Knockout : Play off
Strabane Sigersons-vs-Fintona Na Piarsaigh
-
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 3
Gael Naomh Pádraig1-03 - 7-13Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 10
Brockagh Emmetts0-00 - 0-00Errigal Ciaran
-
Under 13 Grade 3B 2014 : Round 3
Tattyreagh St Patrick's9-10 - 3-05Strabane Sigersons
-
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 3
Cookstown Fr Rocks2-06 - 1-09Stewartstown Harps
-
Under 13 Grade 1B 2014 : Round 4
Cappagh3-07 - 4-08Omagh St Enda's
-
16 SEP 2014
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 14
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig4-12 - 2-05Moy Tír na nÓg
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes0-17 - 0-07Killeeshil St Mary's
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa2-10 - 3-12Edendork St Malachy's
-
Under 16 League Grade 1B : Round 9
Carrickmore St Colmcille's1-08 - 1-10An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
-
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 8
Errigal Ciaran1-12 - 0-11Galbally Pearses
Moortown St Malachy's0-00 - 0-00Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
-
15 SEP 2014
Under 13 Grade 1A 2014 : Round 2
Moortown St Malachy's10-12 - 0-04Edendork St Malachy's
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 11
Tattyreagh St Patrick's2-13 - 0-09Drumquin Wolfe Tones
-
14 SEP 2014
Grade 2 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa3-16 - 1-05Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 8
Cookstown Fr Rocks1-08 - 4-17Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
Grade 4 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Omagh St Enda's2-09 - 13-12Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Aghaloo O`Neill's2-08 - 8-18Urney St Colmcille's
-
Grade 3 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Rock St Patrick's3-09 - 6-12Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Stewartstown Harps0-06 - 2-11Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
Fintona Na Piarsaigh5-09 - 2-18Strabane Sigersons
-
Grade 2 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Beragh Red Knights GAA1-11 - 0-09Moy Tír na nÓg
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig1-10 - 1-07Kildress Wolfe Tones
Killeeshil St Mary's0-15 - 0-11An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Edendork St Malachy's3-15 - 3-08Loughmacrory St Teresa's
-
Grade 1 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Cappagh1-06 - 3-12Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Galbally Pearses0-09 - 0-12Moortown St Malachy's
-
Grade 4 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Glenelly11-09 - 3-09Eskra Emmetts
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 11
Clogher Eire Óg5-21 - 2-04Brockagh Emmetts
-
13 SEP 2014
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 8
Galbally Pearses0-14 - 5-12Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 8
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig1-09 - 1-09Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 8
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa0-08 - 1-18An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 11
Rock St Patrick's1-18 - 1-08Clann na Gael
Castlederg St Eugene's1-15 - 2-11Aghaloo O`Neill's
Glenelly0-08 - 1-16Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh1-05 - 4-15Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Errigal Ciaran2-15 - 0-07Dregish Pearse Óg
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 8
Urney St Colmcille's0-08 - 0-17Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Pomeroy Plunketts6-16 - 2-04Killeeshil St Mary's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's0-15 - 1-11Kildress Wolfe Tones
Edendork St Malachy's1-21 - 2-15Stewartstown Harps
Newtownstewart St Eugene's0-05 - 2-18Greencastle St Patrick's
Brackaville Owen Roes1-11 - 1-11Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Gortin St Patrick's0-08 - 1-13Aghyaran St Davogs
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 8
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig1-14 - 2-05Moortown St Malachy's
Augher St Macartan's GFC0-14 - 0-14Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire
Moy Tír na nÓg2-14 - 1-04Cookstown Fr Rocks
Omagh St Enda's1-10 - 0-19Coalisland Fianna
Strabane Sigersons2-13 - 3-10Errigal Ciaran
Eskra Emmetts1-12 - 4-13Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 8
Galbally Pearses1-13 - 0-11Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 8
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa1-12 - 3-09An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 8
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig0-17 - 0-16Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
ACFL Division 3 Reserve 2014 : 11
Clogher Eire Óg0-00 - 0-00Brockagh Emmetts
Fintona Na Piarsaigh-vs-Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
Rock St Patrick's3-12 - 2-09Clann na Gael
Castlederg St Eugene's0-00 - 0-00Aghaloo O`Neill's
Glenelly0-00 - 0-00Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Errigal Ciaran0-00 - 0-00Dregish Pearse Óg
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 8
Urney St Colmcille's0-00 - 0-00Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Pomeroy Plunketts0-00 - 0-00Killeeshil St Mary's
Loughmacrory St Teresa's0-00 - 0-00Kildress Wolfe Tones
Edendork St Malachy's0-00 - 0-00Stewartstown Harps
Newtownstewart St Eugene's0-00 - 0-00Greencastle St Patrick's
Brackaville Owen Roes0-00 - 0-00Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Gortin St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Aghyaran St Davogs
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 8
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig0-00 - 0-00Moortown St Malachy's
Augher St Macartan's GFC0-00 - 0-00Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire
Moy Tír na nÓg0-00 - 0-00Cookstown Fr Rocks
Omagh St Enda's2-06 - 1-09Coalisland Fianna
Strabane Sigersons0-11 - 5-13Errigal Ciaran
Eskra Emmetts1-06 - 4-17Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
Under 18 League Grade 2 Knockout : Final
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait1-11 - 3-07Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
12 SEP 2014
Grade 1 U-16 Championship : Preliminary Round
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC1-20 - 3-04Coalisland Fianna
-
Under 13 Grade 4B 2014 : Round 3
Castlederg St Eugene's6-04 - 9-11Urney St Colmcille's
Drumquin Wolfe Tones10-17 - 4-07Gortin St Patrick's
Glenelly12-14 - 3-05Clann na Gael
-
Under 13 Grade 4A 2014 : Round 3
Brockagh Emmetts0-00 - 0-00Eskra Emmetts
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic8-11 - 5-09Brackaville Owen Roes
Aghaloo O`Neill's2-07 - 3-05Omagh St Enda's
-
Under 13 Grade 3B 2014 : Round 3
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick1-10 - 6-10Fintona Na Piarsaigh
-
Under 13 Grade 3A 2014 : Round 3
Moy Tír na nÓg5-10 - 4-08Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
Under 13 Grade 2B 2014 : Round 3
Beragh Red Knights GAA4-10 - 6-05Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Greencastle St Patrick's4-11 - 0-05Newtownstewart St Eugene's
Kildress Wolfe Tones3-08 - 4-13Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh
-
Under 13 Grade 2A 2014 : Round 3
Rock St Patrick's8-11 - 1-09Killeeshil St Mary's
Pomeroy Plunketts4-07 - 8-08Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig7-05 - 8-13An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
-
Under 13 Grade 1B 2014 : Round 3
Omagh St Enda's6-05 - 4-06Errigal Ciaran
-
Under 13 Grade 1A 2014 : Round 3
Edendork St Malachy's8-08 - 2-03Galbally Pearses
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes4-07 - 5-04Moortown St Malachy's
-
11 SEP 2014
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 11
Fintona Na Piarsaigh3-06 - 4-11Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 11
Edendork St Malachy's5-17 - 1-14Cookstown Fr Rocks
-
Under 13 Grade 1B 2014 : Round 3
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait0-01 - 2-10Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.