Find a page

SubPage

Tyrone football results
28 JUL 2014
Under 16 League Grade 3B : Round 1
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh4-11 - 1-04Fintona Na Piarsaigh
Aghyaran St Davogs4-13 - 1-12Castlederg St Eugene's
-
Under 16 League Grade 3A : Round 1
Tattyreagh St Patrick's4-07 - 4-10Stewartstown Harps
-
27 JUL 2014
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 14
Loughmacrory St Teresa's3-11 - 2-10Edendork St Malachy's
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 13
Errigal Ciaran1-08 - 0-11Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
Under 16 League Grade 2B : Round 1
Owenkillew-vs-Beragh Red Knights GAA
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 14
Loughmacrory St Teresa's4-10 - 1-04Edendork St Malachy's
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 13
Errigal Ciaran-vs-Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 14
Urney St Colmcille's2-06 - 1-11Gortin St Patrick's
Kildress Wolfe Tones1-11 - 2-08Stewartstown Harps
Newtownstewart St Eugene's1-04 - 3-13Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin0-00 - 0-00Killeeshil St Mary's
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC2-12 - 1-08Aghyaran St Davogs
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 13
Augher St Macartan's GFC2-09 - 0-13Cookstown Fr Rocks
Strabane Sigersons1-11 - 0-10Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Coalisland Fianna3-12 - 1-08Eskra Emmetts
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire1-07 - 0-10Moy Tír na nÓg
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa0-12 - 1-09An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Omagh St Enda's2-18 - 0-05Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
ACFL Division 3 2014 : 7
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire-vs-Tattyreagh St Patrick's
Clogher Eire Óg1-09 - 1-14Clann na Gael
Beragh Red Knights GAA1-15 - 1-06Castlederg St Eugene's
Fintona Na Piarsaigh4-13 - 1-08Glenelly
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic2-09 - 0-06Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Drumquin Wolfe Tones1-12 - 4-11Aghaloo O`Neill's
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh0-08 - 1-07Brockagh Emmetts
Rock St Patrick's0-14 - 1-05Dregish Pearse Óg
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 14
Urney St Colmcille's3-06 - 4-14Gortin St Patrick's
Kildress Wolfe Tones0-00 - 0-00Stewartstown Harps
Greencastle St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Galbally Pearses
Newtownstewart St Eugene's0-06 - 3-12Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin0-00 - 0-00Killeeshil St Mary's
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC0-00 - 0-00Aghyaran St Davogs
-
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 14
Greencastle St Patrick's2-12 - 1-06Galbally Pearses
-
ACFL Division 1 Reserve 2014 : 13
Augher St Macartan's GFC0-06 - 2-10Cookstown Fr Rocks
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait0-00 - 0-00Moortown St Malachy's
Strabane Sigersons1-09 - 3-10Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Coalisland Fianna1-18 - 0-09Eskra Emmetts
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire3-08 - 0-04Moy Tír na nÓg
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa0-05 - 1-10An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Omagh St Enda's0-14 - 1-09Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-
ACFL Division 3 Reserve 2014 : 7
Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire0-07 - 4-07Tattyreagh St Patrick's
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh0-00 - 0-00Brockagh Emmetts
Clogher Eire Óg0-06 - 5-21Clann na Gael
Beragh Red Knights GAA0-00 - 0-00Castlederg St Eugene's
Fintona Na Piarsaigh8-13 - 1-05Glenelly
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic-vs-Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick
Rock St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Dregish Pearse Óg
Drumquin Wolfe Tones-vs-Aghaloo O`Neill's
-
ACFL Division 1 2014 : 13
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait2-13 - 0-04Moortown St Malachy's
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 1
Moy Tír na nÓg1-05 - 8-11Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
-
26 JUL 2014
ACFL Division 2 2014 : 14
Pomeroy Plunketts2-13 - 0-12Brackaville Owen Roes
-
ACFL Division 2 Reserve 2014 : 14
Pomeroy Plunketts6-16 - 1-06Brackaville Owen Roes
-
Under 16 League Grade 1A : Round 1
Pomeroy Plunketts2-10 - 3-11Errigal Ciaran
-
25 JUL 2014
Grade 3 Minor Championship : Semi Final
Gortin St Patrick's4-12 - 3-18Beragh Red Knights GAA
-
Grade 2 Minor Championship : Semi Final Replay
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait1-10 - 1-11Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
-
Under 18 League Grade 1 Knockout : Semi Final
Coalisland Fianna1-11 - 1-07Stewartstown Harps
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa1-09 - 3-08Moortown St Malachy's
-
Grade 3 Minor Championship : Semi Final
Fintona Na Piarsaigh3-07 - 3-17Tattyreagh St Patrick's
-
23 JUL 2014
Under 16 League Grade 2B : Round 1
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig8-16 - 1-06Kildress Wolfe Tones
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin3-13 - 9-08Loughmacrory St Teresa's
-
Under 16 Grade 4B : Round 1
Urney St Colmcille's5-07 - 1-05Glenelly
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait2-17 - 2-06Drumquin Wolfe Tones
-
Under 16 Grade 4A : Round 1
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic6-12 - 6-06Brackaville Owen Roes
Brockagh Emmetts4-13 - 3-09Killyman St Mary's/Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
-
Under 16 League Grade 3B : Round 1
Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick8-13 - 7-11Strabane Sigersons
-
Under 16 League Grade 3A : Round 1
Gael Naomh Pádraig8-10 - 5-19Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG
-
Under 16 League Grade 2A : Round 1
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig3-10 - 1-10Killeeshil St Mary's
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes2-14 - 2-05Cookstown Fr Rocks
-
Under 16 League Grade 1B : Round 1
Newtownstewart St Eugene's0-00 - 0-00Omagh St Enda's
Cappagh1-09 - 3-13Carrickmore St Colmcille's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.