Find a page

SubPage

Sligo football results
27 APR 2015
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 League Knockout : Semi Final 2 Cup
Eastern Harps1-07 - 2-03St Mary's
St Molaise Gaels2-12 - 0-02Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 League : Round 5
Bunninadden9-11 - 1-05Geevagh
Enniscrone/Kilglass0-00 - 0-00St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 2 League Group 1 : Round 5
Calry/St Joseph's4-11 - 0-06Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Ballymote Round Towers1-09 - 3-10Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 2 League Group 2 : Round 5
Castleconnor G.A.A Club2-10 - 1-03Easkey
St Patrick's1-03 - 6-10Curry/Curraigh
-
26 APR 2015
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 League Knockout : Semi Final 1 Shield
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena1-10 - 1-15Tubbercurry GAA Club
-
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 : Round 5
Enniscrone/Kilglass2-13 - 6-07Easkey
Cloonacool0-10 - 0-10St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige2-13 - 1-07St Farnan's
Ballymote Round Towers4-11 - 1-11Castleconnor G.A.A Club
St Patrick's1-09 - 0-15Geevagh
-
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 : Round 5
Tubbercurry GAA Club2-13 - 0-09St Mary's
Curry/Curraigh1-13 - 1-11Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0-10 - 1-10Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Calry/St Joseph's0-09 - 1-10St Molaise Gaels
Bunninadden0-09 - 0-10St John's
Eastern Harps0-08 - 1-12Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 3 League : Round 2
Bunninadden0-24 - 0-07Geevagh
-
25 APR 2015
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 : Round 4
St Mary's4-11 - 1-07St John's
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige1-11 - 3-10St Patrick's
Eastern Harps2-10 - 1-09Owenmore Gaels
-
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 : Round 2
Easkey1-07 - 1-07Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena
Calry/St Joseph's1-10 - 0-14St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
-
24 APR 2015
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 : Round 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane0-14 - 1-04Castleconnor G.A.A Club
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 Division 2 League Group 2 : Round 3
Ballymote Round Towers0-00 - 0-00Owenmore Gaels
St Mary's6-17 - 0-03St John's
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 Division 3 League : Round 3
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál0-06 - 3-18Geevagh
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 Division 1 League Fixtures : Round 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0-00 - 8-20Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
St Farnan's1-14 - 2-11Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 Division 2 League Group 1 : Round 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club0-08 - 4-13Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena3-03 - 10-22St Patrick's
Easkey2-07 - 6-12Curry/Curraigh
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 Division 3 League : Round 3
St Mary's0-07 - 4-13Bunninadden
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 2 League Group 1 : Round 4
Ballymote Round Towers3-09 - 1-12Castleconnor G.A.A Club
-
1st Year C : Round 1
Ballinamore Post Primary6-02 - 2-13Coola Post Primary
-
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile B- Knockout : Quarter Final 2
Claregalway College2-09 - 4-04Summerhill College Sligo
-
23 APR 2015
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 1 League Group 1 : Round 3
Owenmore Gaels1-03 - 9-16St Farnan's
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 3 League : Round 4
Bunninadden12-17 - 2-12Geevagh
St Patrick's1-16 - 0-02St John's
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 2 League Group 2 : Round 4
Eastern Harps3-11 - 1-14Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill0-14 - 4-13Calry/St Joseph's
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 2 League Group 1 : Round 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass6-09 - 1-07Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 1 League Group 2 : Round 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige0-05 - 0-18Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
St Mary's5-11 - 0-03St Molaise Gaels
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 1 League Group 1 : Round 3
Curry/Curraigh0-09 - 3-16Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
-
22 APR 2015
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 4 League : Round 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige0-13 - 0-14Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 1 League : Round 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige0-14 - 0-15Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
-
21 APR 2015
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 3 League : Round 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass0-23 - 0-03Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Easkey0-22 - 0-16St Farnan's
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 2 League : Round 2
Owenmore Gaels0-15 - 0-08Calry/St Joseph's
Ballymote Round Towers0-13 - 0-19Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena0-05 - 0-14Curry/Curraigh
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 4 League : Round 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0-09 - 0-17St Mary's
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane0-09 - 0-15St Molaise Gaels
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U12 Division 1 League : Round 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool0-04 - 0-15St Mary's
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane0-07 - 0-29St Molaise Gaels
-
Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 Division 2 League Group 2 : Round 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club0-01 - 4-25Calry/St Joseph's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.