Find a page

SubPage

Louth football results
20 APR 2015
Division 3 League : Round 3
Glen Emmets0-10 - 1-11Glyde Rangers
-
U16 Division 3 : Round 8
O`Raghallaighs1-16 - 1-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi
St Josephs5-04 - 2-06Wolfe Tones Football
St Nicholas GFC2-11 - 1-13Clan na nGael
-
U16 Division 4 : Round 8
Dundalk Young Irelands0-07 - 4-08Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
Dreadnots6-17 - 4-05O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels
Cuchulainn Gaels9-20 - 4-04Na Piarsaigh
-
19 APR 2015
Division 2 League 2015 : Round 3
Clan na nGael5-20 - 1-07St Josephs
Roche Emmets GFC1-14 - 2-11Dundalk Young Irelands
Cooley Kickhams3-14 - 2-07Hunterstown Rovers GFC
St Finbarr's1-09 - 1-02Na Piarsaigh
-
Division 1 League : Round 3
Dundalk Gaels0-06 - 2-10Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
Raonaithe Máiteoige6-07 - 0-13O'Connells GFC
Sean O Mahonys1-13 - 0-11Naomh Mairtin
St Patrick's GFC0-13 - 0-09St Fechins
Kilkerley Emmets1-08 - 3-09Dreadnots
Newtown Blues1-14 - 2-04O`Raghallaighs
-
Division 3 League : Round 3
St Nicholas GFC0-11 - 2-15Sean McDermotts
Wolfe Tones Football0-05 - 5-15Stabannon Parnells GFC
Westerns2-09 - 0-07St Kevins
-
Division 2B : Round 4
Knockbridge2-13 - 1-10Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon3-06 - 2-12St Fechins
-
18 APR 2015
Division 2 League 2015 : Round 3
St Brides3-09 - 4-08Geraldines
-
Division 3 League : Round 3
Naomh Malachi2-14 - 1-04Dowdallshill
-
17 APR 2015
U12 Grading - Group 2, Pool 2 : Round 3
Wolfe Tones Football3-04 - 2-02Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Newtown Blues1-00 - 1-08St Nicholas GFC
-
U12 Grading - Group 4, Pool 2 : Round 3
Dreadnots2-02 - 5-20St Kevins
St Finbarr's7-07 - 0-01St Fechins
-
U12 Grading - Group 3, Pool 2 : Round 3
Naomh Mairtin0-00 - 0-00Lann Léire GFC
St Mochtas0-00 - 0-00Raonaithe Máiteoige
-
U12 Grading - Group 1, Pool 2 : Round 3
Dowdallshill2-09 - 4-04Na Piarsaigh
St Patrick's GFC0-03 - 4-05Dundalk Young Irelands
-
U12 Grading - Group 4, Pool 1 : Round 3
Dundalk Gaels5-04 - 3-05Roche Emmets GFC
Cuchulainn Gaels1-06 - 4-08Geraldines
-
U12 Grading - Group 3, Pool 1 : Round 3
St Fechins3-07 - 6-05Glen Emmets
St Brides1-03 - 0-09O`Raghallaighs
-
U12 Grading - Group 1, Pool 1 : Round 3
Cooley Kickhams2-03 - 1-03Clan na nGael
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi3-06 - 5-03St Josephs
-
U12 Grading - Group 2, Pool 1 : Round 3
Hunterstown Rovers GFC2-07 - 2-08O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells
Sean O Mahonys1-03 - 1-01Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
-
Division 2 League 2015 : Round 3
Oilibhéar Pluincéad0-04 - 0-11St Mochtas
-
U12 Grading - Group 3, Pool 2 : 2
St Mochtas0-00 - 0-00Lann Léire GFC
-
16 APR 2015
U14 Moore Cup GpC : 1
Marist PP2-06 - 8-12Bush PP
-
U14 Moore Cup GpB : 1
Colaiste Ris Dundalk-vs-St Olivers PP
-
U14 Moore Cup GpA : 1
Ardee CS-vs-O'Fiaich College
St Josephs CBS1-06 - 1-10De La Salle PP
-
15 APR 2015
U14 Division 2 : Round 2
Sean O'Mahonys/Dowdallshill2-05 - 0-06Naomh Mairtin
-
U14 Division 1 : Round 2
Dundalk Gaels2-07 - 1-10St Josephs
Dreadnots6-14 - 8-06St Fechins
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers3-12 - 5-15Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
-
U14 Division 2 : Round 2
St Patrick's GFC2-09 - 4-03Dundalk Young Irelands
St Nicholas GFC3-07 - 7-07Roche Emmets GFC
Geraldines2-07 - 5-12St Kevins
-
U14 Division 3 : Round 2
St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts2-04 - 1-07St Brides
Newtown Blues2-09 - 3-06Clan na nGael
O`Raghallaighs5-08 - 2-07Oilibhéar Pluincéad
-
U 14 Division 4 : Round 2
Na Piarsaigh2-04 - 9-08Lann Léire GFC
Glen Emmets6-16 - 0-06O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels
Wolfe Tones Football2-04 - 2-07St Finbarr's
-
U12 Grading - Group 3, Pool 1 : Round 2
St Brides5-07 - 2-07St Fechins
-
U14 Division 1 : Round 2
Cooley Kickhams2-12 - 1-05Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi
-
14 APR 2015
Division 4B League : Round 2
Roche Emmets GFC0-07 - 0-13St Finbarr's
St Fechins2-10 - 4-09Dreadnots
-
Division 4D League : Round 2
John Mitchels2-08 - 2-04Annaghminnon Rovers
St Nicholas GFC2-13 - 1-06Sean McDermotts
Bye-vs-St Kevins
-
Division 4C League : Round 2
Westerns4-12 - 5-09Na Piarsaigh
Naomh Malachi2-07 - 0-10Glen Emmets
Lann Léire GFC1-06 - 1-11O`Raghallaighs
Dundalk Young Irelands3-11 - 1-07Glyde Rangers
-
Division 4B League : Round 2
Raonaithe Máiteoige0-08 - 0-10Kilkerley Emmets
Oilibhéar Pluincéad0-16 - 2-08Hunterstown Rovers GFC
Sean O Mahonys7-17 - 0-11St Mochtas
-
Division 4A League : Round 2
Clan na nGael3-09 - 1-09Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines2-12 - 3-10St Josephs
St Patrick's GFC0-09 - 1-12Cooley Kickhams
St Brides2-13 - 2-10Dundalk Gaels
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3-16 - 1-09Newtown Blues
-
U12 Grading - Group 4, Pool 2 : Round 1
Dreadnots3-08 - 2-02St Fechins
-
U12 Grading - Group 3, Pool 2 : Round 1
Lann Léire GFC2-01 - 5-14St Mochtas
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.