Find a page

SubPage

Mayo football fixtures
02 JUL 2015
U14 Championship 1 - Group B : Round 3
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
Westport GAAPostponedBéal an Mhuirthead
-
U14 Championship 1 - Group A : Round 3
Charlestown Sarsfields-vs-Knockmore
Claremorris-vs-Bealach an Dóirín
-
U14 Championship 2 - Group A : Round 3
Mayo Gaels-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Balla-vs-Aghamore Gaa
-
U14 Championship 2 - Group B : Round 3
The Neale-vs-Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
-
U14 Championship 5 - Group A : Round 3
CLG ACLA-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
-
U14 Championship 5 - Group B : Round 3
Burrishoole-vs-Louisburgh
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Naomh Padraig
-
U14 Championship 3 - Group A : Round 4
Crossmolina Deel Rovers-vs-Ballyhaunis
Ardmoy MacHales-vs-BYE
-
U14 Championship 4 - Group A : Round 4
Carras-vs-Westport GAA
Castlebar Mitchels0-00 - 0-00Eastern Gaels
-
U14 Championship 3 - Group B : Round 4
Kilmeena-vs-Naomh Padraig
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club-vs-Erris St. Pats
-
U14 Championship 4 - Group B : Round 4
Islandeady-vs-Cill Chomain
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 - Group C : Round 1
Swinford-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
-
03 JUL 2015
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 - Group A : Round 1
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club-vs-Mayo Gaels
The Neale-vs-Ballinrobe
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 - Group B : Round 1
Westport GAA-vs-Ballina Stephenites
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 - Group C : Round 1
Cill Chomain-vs-Kiltimagh
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 - Group D : Round 1
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 2 - Group A : Round 1
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Burrishoole
Davitts GAA-vs-Hollymount-Carramore
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 2 - Group B : Round 1
CLG ACLA-vs-Naomh Padraig
Ardmoy-vs-Erris St. Pats
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 2 - Group C : Round 1
Islandeady-vs-Bonniconlon
Westport GAA-vs-Béal an Mhuirthead
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 2 - Group D : Round 1
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
Ballyhaunis-vs-Bealach an Dóirín
-
04 JUL 2015
U10 Group D : Round 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh-vs-Kilmeena
-
U10 Group A : Round 5
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin-vs-Breaffy
Balla-vs-Westport GAA
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
-
U10 Group B : Round 5
Naomh Padraig-vs-Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
Bonniconlon-vs-Knockmore
Crossmolina Deel Rovers-vs-Ballina Stephenites
-
U10 Group C : Round 5
Carras-vs-Ballinrobe
The Neale-vs-Davitts GAA
Hollymount-Carramore-vs-Shrule/Glencorrib
Mayo Gaels-vs-Claremorris
-
U10 Group D : Round 5
Islandeady-vs-Louisburgh
Burrishoole-vs-CLG ACLA
Castlebar Mitchels-vs-Westport GAA
-
U10 Group E : Round 5
Lahardane MacHales-vs-Cill Chomain
Ardmoy-vs-Béal an Mhuirthead
Ballycroy-vs-Kiltane
-
U10 Group F : Round 5
Swinford-vs-Bealach an Dóirín
Eastern Gaels-vs-Aghamore Gaa
Ballyhaunis-vs-Bohola Moy Davitts
Kilmovee Shamrocks-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Louisburgh-vs-Killala
-
U12 Group C : Round 1
Louisburgh-vs-Burrishoole
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1C : Round 2
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin-vs-The Neale
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club-vs-Lahardane MacHales
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Breaffy-vs-Ballycastle
-
05 JUL 2015
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1A : Round 5
Breaffy-vs-Kiltane
Hollymount-Carramore-vs-Claremorris
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Davitts GAA
Crossmolina Deel Rovers-vs-Knockmore
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1B : Round 5
Burrishoole-vs-Shrule/Glencorrib
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
Kiltimagh-vs-Westport GAA
Ballinrobe-vs-Ballyhaunis
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 3
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Hollymount-Carramore
Westport GAA-vs-Lacken
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Béal an Mhuirthead-vs-Knockmore
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Eastern Gaels-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Islandeady
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 3
Ardagh-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Bealach an Dóirín-vs-Kilmeena
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Ballycroy
Balla-vs-CLG ACLA
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Swinford-vs-Kilfian
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior C Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 3
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
Bonniconlon-vs-Mayo Gaels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior C Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Ballinrobe-vs-Burrishoole
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Davitts GAA-vs-Claremorris
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
06 JUL 2015
U12 Group C : Round 3
Louisburgh-vs-CLG ACLA
Islandeady-vs-Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
Burrishoole-vs-Kilmeena
-
U12 Group B : Round 3
Bealach an Dóirín-vs-Swinford
Ballinrobe-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Balla-vs-Bohola Moy Davitts
-
U12 Group E : Round 3
Carras-vs-Eastern Gaels
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh-vs-Ballinrobe
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Ballyhaunis
-
U12 Group F : Round 3
Kiltimagh-vs-Aghamore Gaa
Hollymount-Carramore-vs-Mayo Gaels
-
U12 Group G : Round 3
Naomh Padraig-vs-Cill Chomain
Kiltane-vs-Bonniconlon
-
U12 Group H : Round 3
The Neale-vs-Hollymount-Carramore
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Swinford
Davitts GAA-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
-
U12 Group A : Round 3
Knockmore-vs-Claremorris
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
Westport GAA-vs-Breaffy
-
U12 Group D : Round 3
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club-vs-Ballina Stephenites
Lahardane MacHales-vs-Ballycroy
Ardmoy-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
-
U12 Group I : Round 3
Knockmore-vs-Claremorris
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
Westport GAA-vs-Breaffy
-
07 JUL 2015
JJ Burke Renault U16 A Fooball Championship - Section 1 : Round 1
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club-vs-Claremorris
Knockmore-vs-Louisburgh
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 A Football Championship - Section 2 : Round 1
Breaffy-vs-Westport GAA
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin-vs-Béal an Mhuirthead
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 B Football Championship - Section 1 : Round 1
Davitts GAA-vs-Naomh Padraig
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 B Football Championship - Section 2 : Round 1
Ballyhaunis-vs-Kilmeena
Balla-vs-Ballina Stephenites
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 C Football Championship - Section 1 : Round 1
Carras-vs-Kiltimagh
Bonniconlon-vs-Burrishoole
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 C Football Championship - Section 2 : Round 1
Crossmolina Deel Rovers-vs-Hollymount-Carramore
Ardmoy MacHales-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 D Football Championship - Section 1 : Round 1
Cill Chomain-vs-The Neale
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Bohola Moy Davitts
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 D Football Championship - Section 2 : Round 1
Erris St. Pats-vs-Swinford
Bealach an Dóirín-vs-Ballinrobe
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 E Football Championship - Section 1 : Round 1
Mayo Gaels-vs-Westport GAA
Eastern Gaels-vs-CLG ACLA
-
JJ Burke Renault U16 E Football Championship - Section 2 : Round 1
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Islandeady-vs-Claremorris
-
08 JUL 2015
Connacht GAA Senior Club League Football 2015 : Round 2(H)
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Milltown/Ballintubber
-
East Mayo Canon Henry Cup : Quarter-Final 2
Ballyhaunis-vs-Aghamore Gaa
Kiltimagh-vs-Swinford
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
Bealach an Dóirín-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.