Find a page

SubPage

Mayo football results
24 MAY 2015
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1E : Round 5
Ballycroy4-05 - 2-08Kilmovee Shamrocks
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 1
Garrymore2-12 - 1-11Charlestown Sarsfields
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 1
Knockmore0-15 - 1-09Ballyhaunis
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 1
Swinford1-07 - 0-16Burrishoole
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 1
Westport GAA3-11 - 1-06Castlebar Mitchels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 1
Kiltane1-16 - 1-14Shrule/Glencorrib
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 1
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club1-23 - 1-08Ballinrobe
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 1
Davitts GAA1-09 - 1-10Breaffy
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 1
Bonniconlon3-13 - 0-08Kiltimagh
-
23 MAY 2015
West Mayo Kelly Cup - Group A : Round 1
CLG ACLA0-15 - 0-06Kilmeena
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 1
Ballina Stephenites1-11 - 0-07Claremorris
Castlebar Mitchels0-10 - 0-06Bealach an Dóirín
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 1
The Neale1-10 - 0-12Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Mayo Gaels0-15 - 0-09Cill Chomain
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 1
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh0-03 - 3-15Hollymount-Carramore
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 1
Béal an Mhuirthead1-05 - 0-06Islandeady
-
U10 Group F : Round 2
Charlestown Sarsfields-vs-Swinford
Kiltimagh-vs-Eastern Gaels
Kilmovee Shamrocks-vs-Ballyhaunis
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Bealach an Dóirín
-
U10 Group E : Round 2
Ardmoy-vs-Lahardane MacHales
Béal an Mhuirthead-vs-Ballycroy
Kiltane-vs-Cill Chomain
-
U10 Group D : Round 2
Westport GAA-vs-Islandeady
Burrishoole-vs-Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
CLG ACLA-vs-Louisburgh
-
U10 Group C : Round 2
Claremorris-vs-Carras
Hollymount-Carramore-vs-The Neale
Davitts GAA-vs-Mayo Gaels
-
U10 Group B : Round 2
Bonniconlon-vs-Naomh Padraig
Knockmore-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
U10 Group A : Round 2
Balla-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Westport GAA-vs-Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
Castlebar Mitchels-vs-Breaffy
-
U10 Group D : Round 2
Kilmeena-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
-
U10 Group C : Round 2
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Ballinrobe
-
22 MAY 2015
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 1 (15 A/S) : Round 9
Claremorris3-11 - 8-04Ballina Stephenites
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 3A (13 A/S) : Round 7
Erris St. Pats3-10 - 7-12Naomh Padraig
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U16 Division 5 Finals : Final
Cill Chomain7-09 - 3-10The Neale
-
JJ Burke Renault Minor Football League Division 2 Finals : Semi-Final
Knockmore0-08 - 0-10Charlestown Sarsfields
-
21 MAY 2015
J.J. Burke Dacia U-14 Football League - Division 2 : Semi-Final 1
Charlestown Sarsfields5-05 - 0-02Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
-
J.J. Burke Dacia U-14 Football League - Division 4 : Semi-Final
Ballyhaunis4-09 - 2-07Westport GAA
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 1 (15 A/S) : Round 9
Mayo Gaels0-00 - 0-00Westport GAA
Béal an Mhuirthead4-11 - 1-09Knockmore
Bohola Moy Davitts0-00 - 0-00Castlebar Mitchels
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 3B (13 A/S) : Round 7
Eastern Gaels6-11 - 3-11Hollymount-Carramore
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 4A (13 A/S) : Round 7
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh13-18 - 9-10Kilmovee Shamrocks
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 3A (13 A/S) : Round 7
Crossmolina Deel Rovers0-00 - 0-00Breaffy
-
U12 Group D : Round 2
Swinford4-09 - 4-03Shrule/Glencorrib
-
U12 Group I : Round 1
Ballycroy2-07 - 10-21CLG ACLA
-
1st Year C : Final
Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina4-08 - 3-07Glenamaddy Community School
-
19 MAY 2015
JJ Burke Peugeot U/16 League Division 2 : Round 9
Kilmeena5-13 - 3-06Charlestown Sarsfields
Breaffy4-12 - 0-09Naomh Padraig
Ballyhaunis3-11 - 3-10Davitts GAA
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club6-08 - 3-12Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U/16 League Division 4 : Round 7
Aghamore Gaa6-09 - 0-07Ballinrobe
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U16 Division 3 Finals : Final
Bonniconlon1-04 - 1-08Castlebar Mitchels
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U16 Division 1 Finals : Final
Knockmore0-05 - 2-09Westport GAA
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U16 Division 4 Finals : Final
Hollymount-Carramore3-09 - 0-09Carras
-
18 MAY 2015
JJ Burke Renault Minor Football League Division 2 Finals : Semi-Final
Kiltimagh3-07 - 5-04Cill Chomain
Charlestown Sarsfields2-07 - 1-06Louisburgh
-
JJ Burke Dacia U/14 League Division 4A (13 A/S) : Round 7
Ballyhaunis9-05 - 3-04Burrishoole
-
U12 Group I : Round 2
CLG ACLA5-16 - 3-02Ardmoy
Cill Chomain9-11 - 3-08Ballycroy
-
U12 Group H : Round 2
Ballina Stephenites5-05 - 2-02Breaffy
Westport GAA-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
-
U12 Group G : Round 2
Kilmovee Shamrocks7-12 - 5-07Mayo Gaels
Ballyhaunis0-04 - 3-06Charlestown Sarsfields
-
U12 Group F : Round 2
Bonniconlon4-12 - 1-02Ballina Stephenites
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh1-06 - 6-04Louisburgh
-
U12 Group E : Round 2
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin4-12 - 2-05Béal an Mhuirthead
Kilmeena3-09 - 4-04Lahardane MacHales
Naomh Padraig-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
-
U12 Group D : Round 2
Hollymount-Carramore1-05 - 3-06Ballinrobe
Aghamore Gaa2-03 - 4-05Claremorris
-
U12 Group C : Round 2
Burrishoole2-03 - 2-07Balla
Carras7-03 - 7-12Castlebar Mitchels
The Neale3-05 - 3-13Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
-
U12 Group B : Round 2
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club5-03 - 10-16Davitts GAA
Bohola Moy Davitts4-07 - 5-02Kiltimagh
-
U12 Group A : Round 2
Ballina Stephenites4-11 - 1-07Breaffy
Westport GAA7-06 - 2-07Castlebar Mitchels
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.