Find a page

SubPage

Mayo football results
01 JUL 2015
U14 Championship 3 - Group A : Round 4
Breaffy-vs-Bonniconlon
-
U12 Group D : Round 2
Ardmoy-vs-Ballycroy
-
30 JUN 2015
U14 Championship 4 - Group B : Round 3
Claremorris1-06 - 4-13Hollymount-Carramore
-
JJ Burke Peugeot U16 Division 2 Finals : Final
Breaffy0-10 - 0-07Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
29 JUN 2015
South Mayo Junior Football Championship - Group A : Round 2
Shrule/Glencorrib4-12 - 2-04Ballinrobe
-
U12 Group I : Round 2
Claremorris-vs-Breaffy
Castlebar Mitchels3-10 - 0-01Knockmore
Westport GAA-vs-Ballina Stephenites
-
U12 Group D : Round 2
Ballina Stephenites0-00 - 0-00Lahardane MacHales
Crossmolina Deel Rovers2-13 - 2-03Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
U12 Group A : Round 2
Claremorris-vs-Breaffy
Castlebar Mitchels6-09 - 3-06Knockmore
Westport GAA3-05 - 1-05Ballina Stephenites
-
U12 Group H : Round 2
Kilmovee Shamrocks-vs-Aghamore Gaa
Davitts GAA7-00 - 3-05The Neale
Swinford0-00 - 11-29Hollymount-Carramore
-
U12 Group G : Round 2
Bonniconlon1-07 - 3-10Naomh Padraig
Cill Chomain4-05 - 8-14Béal an Mhuirthead
-
U12 Group F : Round 2
Mayo Gaels-vs-Kiltimagh
Aghamore Gaa1-01 - 4-04Charlestown Sarsfields
-
U12 Group E : Round 2
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-Ballinrobe
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh-vs-Carras
Ballyhaunis1-07 - 3-10Eastern Gaels
-
U12 Group B : Round 2
Balla2-08 - 7-13Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Ballinrobe6-12 - 3-09Bealach an Dóirín
Bohola Moy Davitts7-12 - 0-01Swinford
-
U12 Group C : Round 2
Burrishoole2-14 - 2-00Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
Islandeady-vs-Louisburgh
Kilmeena4-06 - 7-07CLG ACLA
-
28 JUN 2015
U14 Championship 2 - Group B : Round 3
Kiltimagh7-21 - 1-05Bohola Moy Davitts
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Garrymore3-17 - 0-08Shrule/Glencorrib
Charlestown Sarsfields0-12 - 1-09Kiltane
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 3
Knockmore1-07 - 3-09Breaffy
Ballyhaunis0-12 - 1-09Davitts GAA
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin1-11 - 1-10Mayo Gaels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Bonniconlon2-06 - 3-09Castlebar Mitchels
Kiltimagh1-10 - 2-11Westport GAA
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1 : Round 3
Béal an Mhuirthead0-05 - 1-06Bohola Moy Davitts
Islandeady0-10 - 0-12Kilmaine
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Cup : Final
Breaffy1-02 - 2-03Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Cup : Semi-Final
St Pauls1-04 - 1-02Castlebar Mitchels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior B Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 2
Ballycastle2-10 - 0-08Aghamore Gaa
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1C : Round 1
CLG ACLA2-11 - 1-08Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 1
Balla0-13 - 1-10Ballina Stephenites
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Shield : Semi-Final
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA4-05 - 1-01Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Cup : Semi-Final
Breaffy3-06 - 2-04San Francisco IFHYL
-
27 JUN 2015
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Ballintubber G.A.A. Club2-11 - 0-07Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Ballinrobe1-08 - 1-15Aghamore Gaa
-
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Ballina Stephenites0-10 - 0-08Bealach an Dóirín
Claremorris0-09 - 2-16Castlebar Mitchels
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4 : Round 3
The Neale0-17 - 2-08Cill Chomain
-
Mayo G.A.A. Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3 : Round 3
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh2-10 - 1-12Burrishoole
Hollymount-Carramore0-15 - 2-07Swinford
-
Mayo G.A.A. Junior C Football Championship - Group 2 : Round 3
Moygownagh0-11 - 0-11Kiltimagh
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Shield : Quarter Finals
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club4-05 - 1-01Fr O`Regans Craanford
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Cup : Quarter Finals
Castlebar Mitchels3-09 - 3-03Tinahely/Tig na hEille
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Cup : Quarter Finals
Breaffy4-05 - 2-04De La Salle
-
Division 3(B) : Round 3
St Farnan's-vs-Islandeady
-
Division 2(B) : Round 3
Curry/Curraigh-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Western-Gaels
-
Division 1(B) : Round 3
Ballinasloe GAA-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
-
Division 2(A) : Round 3
St Mary's-vs-Mayo Gaels
-
Division 1(A) : Round 3
Clann na nGael-vs-Ballina Stephenites
Moycullen-vs-Westport GAA
-
Division 3(B) : Round 2
Michael Glaveys-vs-Islandeady
-
Division 2(B) : Round 2
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Curry/Curraigh
Western-Gaels-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
-
Division 1(B) : Round 2
Charlestown Sarsfields-vs-Mícheál Breathnach
-
Division 2(A) : Round 2
St. Ciarans-vs-Mayo Gaels
-
Division 1(A) : Round 2
Westport GAA-vs-Ballina Stephenites
-
Division 3(B) : Round 1
Islandeady-vs-Annaduff
-
Division 2(B) : Round 1
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin-vs-Bohola Moy Davitts
-
Division 1(B) : Round 1
Boyle-vs-Charlestown Sarsfields
-
U8 Group F : Round 4
Charlestown Sarsfields-vs-Ballyhaunis
Kiltimagh-vs-Kilmovee Shamrocks
Aghamore Gaa-vs-Swinford
Bohola Moy Davitts-vs-Eastern Gaels
-
U8 Group E : Round 4
Cill Chomain-vs-Ballycroy
Béal an Mhuirthead-vs-Lahardane MacHales
Kiltane-vs-Ardmoy
-
U8 Group D : Round 4
Westport GAA-vs-Burrishoole
Louisburgh-vs-Castlebar Mitchels
Kilmeena-vs-Islandeady
CLG ACLA-vs-Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
-
U8 Group C : Round 4
Claremorris-vs-Hollymount-Carramore
Ballinrobe-vs-Mayo Gaels
Davitts GAA-vs-Carras
Shrule/Glencorrib-vs-The Neale
-
U8 Group B : Round 4
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club-vs-Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Knockmore-vs-Naomh Padraig
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Bonniconlon
-
U8 Group A : Round 4
Breaffy-vs-Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
Westport GAA-vs-Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Castlebar Mitchels-vs-Balla
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Group A : Round 3
Clonard0-00 - 12-07Breaffy
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group D : Round 3
Blessington2-10 - 1-03Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Group C : Round 3
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields1-00 - 6-04Castlebar Mitchels
-
Division 2(A) : Round 1
Mayo Gaels-vs-Drumkeerin
-
Division 1(A) : Round 1
Clann na nGael-vs-Westport GAA
Ballina Stephenites-vs-Moycullen
-
26 JUN 2015
U12 Group F : Round 1
Kiltimagh6-04 - 0-03Hollymount-Carramore
-
U12 Group E : Round 1
Ballinrobe2-03 - 1-09Ballyhaunis
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group D : Round 2
Ballinderry1-06 - 2-03Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Group C : Round 2
Clann Eireann2-05 - 3-05Castlebar Mitchels
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Group A : Round 1
St Mogue's Fethard2-03 - 7-02Breaffy
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 5 Group D : Round 1
Ardnaree Sarsfields GAA Club4-09 - 2-00Shamrocks GAA Club
-
Feile na nOg Football Division 2 Group C : Round 1
Castlebar Mitchels4-06 - 0-02Naomh Eoin
-
25 JUN 2015
U14 Championship 4 - Group B : Round 3
Cill Chomain4-13 - 2-05Swinford
-
U14 Championship 3 - Group B : Round 3
Naomh Padraig5-22 - 2-02Ballinrobe
Erris St. Pats4-06 - 4-08Kilmeena
-
U14 Championship 4 - Group A : Round 3
Westport GAA3-06 - 8-19Davitts GAA
Eastern Gaels1-16 - 3-20Carras
-
U14 Championship 3 - Group A : Round 3
Breaffy-vs-BYE
Ballyhaunis7-05 - 5-13Ardmoy MacHales
Bonniconlon5-10 - 4-11Crossmolina Deel Rovers
-
U14 Championship 1 - Group A : Round 2
Bealach an Dóirín6-06 - 4-07Knockmore
Claremorris6-12 - 4-05Charlestown Sarsfields
-
U14 Championship 1 - Group B : Round 2
Ballina Stephenites3-07 - 2-07Westport GAA
-
U12 Group D : Round 1
Ballina Stephenites2-13 - 2-03Ardmoy
-
U14 Championship 2 - Group B : Round 1
Kiltimagh3-14 - 4-06Ballintubber G.A.A. Club
-
24 JUN 2015
South Mayo Junior Football Championship - Group B : Round 3
Hollymount-Carramore1-13 - 1-06Davitts GAA
Claremorris0-18 - 2-08Garrymore
-
South Mayo Junior Football Championship - Group A : Round 3
Shrule/Glencorrib3-10 - 2-17Kilmaine
Ballinrobe1-10 - 3-07The Neale
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.