Find a page

SubPage

Galway football fixtures
18 APR 2014
U21 A West Football Championship : Quarter Final
Oughterard-vs-Moycullen
-
Division 7 - West : Round 2
An Cheathrú Rua-vs-Mícheál Breathnach
-
Division 6 - North : Round 2
Kilconly-vs-Cortoon Shamrocks
-
Division 8 - North : Round 2
Ballinasloe-vs-Milltown
Corofin-vs-Annaghdown
St Gabriel's-vs-Mountbellew/Moylough
-
Division 4 : Round 3
Salthill-Knocknacarra-vs-An Spidéal
-
U21 B North Football Championship : Semi Final
Headford-vs-Oranmore-Maree
-
19 APR 2014
Division 3 : Round 3
Oileáin Árainn-vs-Monivea-Abbey
-
Division 6 - West : Round 2
Salthill-Knocknacarra-vs-Barna
-
Division 1 : Round 3
Tuam Stars-vs-St. James
Annaghdown-vs-Caherlistrane
-
Division 2 : Round 3
Oughterard-vs-Cortoon Shamrocks
-
Division 5 - North : Round 2
Corofin-vs-Caherlistrane
-
Division 8 - North : Round 2
Pádraig Pearses-vs-Meelick-Eyrecourt
-
Division 3 : Round 3
Mícheál Breathnach-vs-Dunmore MacHales
Moycullen-vs-Clonbur
-
Division 1 : Round 3
Milltown-vs-Killererin
Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir-vs-Mountbellew/Moylough
-
Division 2 : Round 3
Claregalway-vs-Caltra
St Michael's-vs-Kilkerrin-Clonberne
Salthill-Knocknacarra-vs-Killanin
Kilconly-vs-An Cheathrú Rua
-
Division 4 : Round 3
Tuam Stars-vs-St Brendan's
Clifden-vs-Headford
Glenamaddy/Glinsk-vs-Williamstown
Annaghdown-vs-Athenry
-
Division 1 : Round 3
Menlough-vs-Corofin
-
Division 5 - West : Round 2
Southern Gaels-vs-Fr Griffins Éire Óg
-
20 APR 2014
Division 5 - North : Round 2
Milltown-vs-Claregalway
St Gabriel's-vs-Mountbellew/Moylough
-
Division 6 - North : Round 2
Dunmore MacHales-vs-Caltra
Tuam Stars-vs-Killererin
-
Division 7 - North : Round 2
Caherlistrane-vs-Sarsfields
Menlough-vs-Athenry
-
Division 3 : Round 3
Barna-vs-Corofin
-
Division 5 - West : Round 2
St. James-vs-Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Renvyle-vs-Mícheál Breathnach
-
Division 6 - West : Round 2
St Michael's-vs-Na Piarsaigh
-
Division 7 - West : Round 2
Killanin-vs-Clifden
Fr Griffins Éire Óg-vs-Clonbur
-
Division 3 : Round 3
Ballinasloe-vs-Cárna-Caiseal
-
Division 7 - North : Round 2
Dunmore MacHales-vs-Glenamaddy/Glinsk
-
21 APR 2014
Division 5 - North : Round 2
Oranmore-Maree-vs-Kilkerrin-Clonberne
-
Division 6 - North : Round 2
Monivea-Abbey-vs-Headford
-
22 APR 2014
U16 Football League - Div 1A : Round 4
Glenamaddy/Glinsk-vs-Corofin
Annaghdown-vs-Dunmore MacHales
Caherlistrane-vs-Mountbellew/Moylough
-
U16 Football League - Div 1B : Round 4
Oughterard-vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra
St. James-vs-Barna
Claregalway-vs-Moycullen
-
U16 Football League - Div 2A : Round 4
Menlough-vs-Tuam Stars
Ballinasloe-vs-St Brendan's
Monivea-Abbey-vs-Kilkerrin-Clonberne
-
U16 Football League - Div 2B : Round 4
Mícheál Breathnach-vs-Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
An Spidéal-vs-An Cheathrú Rua
Killanin-vs-Clifden
-
U16 Football League - Div 2C : Round 4
St Michael's-vs-Athenry
Craughwell-vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra
Loughrea-vs-Clarinbridge
-
U16 Football League - Div 3A : Round 4
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh-vs-Headford
Clonbur-vs-Oranmore-Maree
-
U16 Football League - Div 3B : Round 4
St Gabriel's-vs-Killererin
Cortoon Shamrocks-vs-Kilconly
Caltra-vs-Milltown
-
23 APR 2014
Minor A Football League - North : Round 2
Monivea-Abbey-vs-Mountbellew/Moylough
-
Minor B2 Football League - North : Round 2
Athenry-vs-Ballinasloe
-
Minor C Football League - North : Round 3
St Brendan's-vs-Milltown
-
Minor B1 Football League - North : Round 4
Dunmore MacHales-vs-Annaghdown
-
Minor B2 Football League - North : Round 4
Oranmore-Maree-vs-Kilkerrin-Clonberne
-
Minor A Football League - North : Round 5
Glenamaddy/Glinsk-vs-Corofin
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.