Find a page

SubPage

Tipperary football fixtures
19 APR 2014
Mid Tipperary U12 G2 Football Championship Knock Out : Semi Final
Moyne/Templetuohy-vs-Holycross/Ballycahill
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G4 Football Championship Knock Out : Semi Final
Loughmore - Castleiney-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G1 Football Championship Knock Out : semi final
Druim agus Inse-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G4 Football Championship Knock Out : Semi Final
Holycross/Ballycahill-vs-Gortnahoe-Glengoole
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G3 Football Championship Knock Out : Semi Final
Durlas Óg-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
Druim agus Inse-vs-Thurles Gaels
-
Clean Ireland Recycling County U/21 B Football Championship : Semi Final Replay
Upperchurch-Drombane-vs-Cahir
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G1 Football Championship Knock Out : semi final
Durlas Óg-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
-
2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 1 : Round 3
Béal Átha Póirín-vs-Ardfinnan
Carrick Davins GAA Club-vs-Kilsheelan-Kilcash
Ballylooby/Castlegrace-vs-Cumann Cill Naile CLG
-
2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2 : Round 4
Clonmel Óg/Clerihan-vs-Na hEalai
Moyle Rovers-vs-Cathail S Ciocam
Anner Gaels-vs-Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill
-
21 APR 2014
West U12 C Football 2014 : Round 7
Cashel King Cormacs-vs-Arravale Rovers
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Cappawhite Gaels
-
West U12B Football 2014 : Round 6
Golden-Kilfeacle-vs-Rosegreen
-
West U12 A Football 2014 : Rd 7
Cashel King Cormacs-vs-Arravale Rovers
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Cappawhite Gaels
-
Clean Ireland Recycling County U/21 B Football Championship : Semi Final
Lorrha-vs-Rockwell/Rosegreen
-
West U12 C Football 2014 : Round 7
Clonoulty/Rossmore-vs-Emly
-
West U12 A Football 2014 : Rd 7
Clonoulty/Rossmore-vs-Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun
-
Mid Tipperary U12 G2 Football Championship Knock Out : Semi Final
Gortnahoe-Glengoole-vs-Upperchurch-Drombane
-
North Tipperary U16 A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 5
Kildangan-vs-Inane Rovers
-
South Tipperary U12D Football County Qualifier : Semi Final
Na hEalai-vs-Fíodh Árd/Fethard
-
South Tipperary U16A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Ardfinnan-vs-Moyle Rovers
Newcastle/Ballyporeen-vs-Cumann Cill Naile CLG
-
South Tipperary U16B (1) Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Cathail S Ciocam-vs-Clonmel Óg
Clonmel Commercials-vs-Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill
-
South Tipperary U16B (2) Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Anner Gaels-vs-Carrick Davins GAA Club
Kilsheelan-Kilcash-vs-Ballylooby/Fr Sheehy's
-
West U12 A Football 2014 : Rd 7
Aherlow/Lattin Cullen-vs-BYE
-
Mid Tipperary U16 C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 2
Durlas Óg-vs-Upperchurch-Drombane
-
West U16A Football Gr1 2014 : Round 2
Rockwell/Rosegreen-vs-Cappawhite Gaels
Arravale Rovers-vs-Cashel King Cormacs
-
West U16A Football Gr 2 : Round 2
Aherlow/Lattin Cullen-vs-Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun
-
West U16B/C Football League 2014 : Round 3
Arravale Rovers-vs-Golden-Kilfeacle
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Emly/Treacys
-
Mid Tipperary U16 A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Moycarkey-Borris-vs-Holycross/Ballycahill
Loughmore - Castleiney-vs-JK Brackens
-
West U12 E Football 2014 : Round 7
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Rosegreen
Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers-vs-Arravale Rovers
Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
-
Mid Tipperary U16 B Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Clonakenny-vs-Druim agus Inse
Thurles Gaels-vs-Gortnahoe-Glengoole
Boherlahan Dualla-vs-Moyne/Templetuohy
-
West U12B Football 2014 : Round 6
Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill-vs-Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers
-
22 APR 2014
South Tipperary U16B (1) Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Na hEalai-vs-Cleireacháin
-
South Tipperary U12B FB County Qualifier : Semi Finals
Na hEalai-vs-St Patricks
-
South Tipperary U12C Football County Qualifier : Semi Finals
Clonmel Óg-vs-Cleireacháin
-
Mid Tipperary U14 C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Durlas Óg-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
-
23 APR 2014
North Tipp Minor A Football : Round 3
Inane Rovers-vs-Newport Gaels
-
North Tipp Minor B Football : Round 3
Borrisokane-vs-Portroe
Kilruane Mac Donaghs-vs-Burgess
-
South Tipperary Minor A Football : Round 3
Cathair/An tAthar Sitigh-vs-Moyle Rovers
-
South Tipperary U14C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 1
Cahir-vs-Carrick Davins GAA Club
-
2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 1 : Round 4
Cumann Cill Naile CLG-vs-Béal Átha Póirín
Kilsheelan-Kilcash-vs-Ballylooby/Castlegrace
Ardfinnan-vs-Carrick Davins GAA Club
-
2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2 : Round 5
Cathail S Ciocam-vs-Ballingarry
Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill-vs-Clonmel Óg/Clerihan
-
South Tipperary U12B FB County Qualifier : Semi Finals
Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill-vs-Cathail S Ciocam
-
Murphy Office Systems Mid Tipperary Minor B Football Championship 2014 Group 2 : Round 3
Clonakenny/Moneygall-vs-Thurles Gaels
-
Murphy Office Systems Mid Tipperary Minor A Football Championship 2014 : Round 4
Holycross/Ballycahill-vs-JK Brackens
Thurles Sarsfields-vs-Druim agus Inse
-
Mid Tipperary U14 C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 5
Thurles Gaels-vs-Upperchurch-Drombane
-
The Pa Sheehy Burchers West Minor B Football Championship : Semi-final
Golden-Kilfeacle-vs-Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Rockwell/Rosegreen-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
-
The Bridge House West Minor A Football Championship : Semi-final
Emly/Treacys-vs-Arravale Rovers
-
24 APR 2014
South Tipperary U14A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 3
Clonmel Commercials-vs-Newcastle/Ballyporeen
Kilsheelan-Kilcash-vs-Cahir
-
South Tipperary U14B Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Ballylooby/Fr Sheehy's-vs-Ballingarry
Fíodh Árd/Fethard-vs-Cathail S Ciocam
Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill-vs-Clonmel Óg
Cumann Cill Naile CLG-vs-Na hEalai
-
South Tipperary U14C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Cahir-vs-Moyle Rovers
Carrick Davins GAA Club-vs-Clonmel Óg
-
2014 South Tipperary Minor B Football League Gr 2 : Round 5
Na hEalai-vs-Moyle Rovers
-
South Tipperary U12C Football County Qualifier : Semi Finals
Cahir-vs-Clonmel Commercials
-
North Tipp Minor B Football : Round 3
Silvermines-vs-Lorrha
-
West U16B/C Football League 2014 : Round 4
Golden-Kilfeacle-vs-Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Emly/Treacys-vs-Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill
-
Mid Tipperary U14 C Football Championship Group Phase : Round 5
Moycarkey-Borris0-00 - 0-00Clonakenny
-
Mid Tipperary U14 A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 5
Durlas Óg-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
JK Brackens-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
West U12 C Football 2014 : Round 8
Emly-vs-Aherlow/Lattin Cullen
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Sean Treacys Gaa Club
-
West U12 E Football 2014 : Round 9
Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers-vs-Rosegreen
-
25 APR 2014
County Adult Football League Division 1 : Round 3
Father Sheehys-vs-Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.