Find a page

SubPage

Tipperary football fixtures
27 APR 2015
North Tipperary U16 A Football Championship Knock Out : Semi-final
Nenagh Éire Óg-vs-Borrisokane
Kilruane Mac Donaghs-vs-Inane Rovers
-
North Tipperary U16 B Football Championship Knock Out : Semi-Final
Clonakenny/Moneygall-vs-Lorrha/Shannon Rovers
-
West U14 C Football 2015 : Round 1
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Galtee/Golden
-
South Tipperary U16B FB Championship : Round 3
Cumann Cill Naile CLG-vs-Newcastle/Ballyporeen
-
Mid U14B Football 2015 (Div 1) : Round 3
Holycross/Ballycahill-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
South Tipperary U14A Football Championship : Round 4
Cahir-vs-Ardfinnan GAA
-
West U12 D Football : Round 4
Rosegreen-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
-
West U16 A Football : Round 4
Galtee/Golden-vs-Arravale Rovers GAA Club
-
West U16 B Football : Round 4
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-BYE
-
Mid U16B Knockout : Semi-Final
Gortnahoe-Glengoole-vs-Loughmore - Castleiney
-
Mid U16A Football 2015 : Quarter Final
JK Brackens-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
Mid U16B Knockout : Quarter Final Replay
Moyne/Templetuohy-vs-Durlas Óg
-
West U 12 B Football 2015 : Round 4
Aherlow/Lattin Cullen-vs-Rosegreen
-
West U12 A Football : Round 5
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams0-00 - 0-00Cashel King Cormacs
-
West U16 B Football Knockout : Semi-Finals
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Rockwell/Rosegreen
-
Mid U16B Shield 2015 : Semi-Finals
Upperchurch-Drombane-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
-
28 APR 2015
North Tipperary U16 B Football Championship Knock Out : Semi-Final
Tulach Sheasta-vs-Kildangan
-
South Tipperary U16B Football Championship : Round 3
Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill-vs-Anner Gaels
-
29 APR 2015
North Tipperary U14 A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Kilruane Mac Donaghs-vs-Lorrha/Shannon Rovers
-
North Tipperary U14 B Football Championship Group 1 : Round 4
Kildangan-vs-Portroe
CLG Béal An Átha-vs-Newport Gaels
-
North Tipperary U14 A Football Championship Group Phase : Round 4
Borrisokane-vs-BYE
Inane Rovers-vs-Nenagh Éire Óg
-
North Tipperary U14 B Football Championship Group 2 : Round 4
Borris-Ileigh-vs-Burgess
-
Mid Tipp Minor B Football Championship : Round 5
Thurles Gaels-vs-Loughmore - Castleiney
Gortnahoe-Glengoole-vs-Upperchurch-Drombane
-
Mid Tipp Minor A Football Championship : Round 5
JK Brackens-vs-Moycarkey-Borris
Holycross/Ballycahill-vs-Druim agus Inse
-
North Tipp Minor 'B' Football K/O : Semi final
Shannon Rovers Gaels-vs-Silvermines
-
The Pa Sheehy Butchers West Minor B Football Championship : Round 3
Cappawhite Gaels-vs-Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Cashel King Cormacs-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
-
The Tipperary Print & Design West Minor A Football Championship : Round 5
Rockwell/Rosegreen-vs-Aherlow Gaels
Emly/Treacys-vs-Galtee/Golden
-
2015 South Tipperary Minor Football A Championship : Round 5
Clonmel Commercials-vs-Cumann Cill Naile CLG
Kilsheelan-Kilcash-vs-Moyle Rovers
Anner Gaels-vs-Carrick Davins GAA Club
-
North Tipp Minor 'B' Football K/O : Semi final
Borrisokane-vs-Lorrha
-
30 APR 2015
West U12 D Football : Round 5
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Cashel King Cormacs
BYE-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
Arravale Rovers GAA Club-vs-Rosegreen
-
South Tipperary U14C Football Championship : Round 3
St Patricks-vs-Carrick Davins GAA Club
-
South Tipperary U14A Football Championship : Round 4
Clonmel Óg-vs-Moyle Rovers
-
South Division U14B Football Championship : Round 4
Cathail S Ciocam-vs-Kilsheelan-Kilcash
Na hEalai-vs-Cumann Cill Naile CLG
-
West U12 A Football : Round 5
Cappawhite Gaels-vs-Clonoulty/Rossmore
-
South Tipperary U14B Football Championship : Round 5
Fíodh Árd/Fethard-vs-Ballylooby/Fr Sheehy's
Newcastle/Ballyporeen-vs-Gráinseach Mhóicléir Baile Uí Néill
-
West U12 E/F Football Group 1 : Round 5
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams-vs-Golden-Kilfeacle
Clonoulty/Rossmore-vs-Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill
Arravale Rovers GAA Club-vs-Aherlow/Lattin Cullen
-
West U12 E/F Football Group 2 : Round 5
Rosegreen-vs-Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun
Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers-vs-Arravale Rovers GAA Club
Cappawhite Gaels-vs-Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
-
West U 12 B Football 2015 : Round 5
Rosegreen-vs-Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun
Golden-Kilfeacle-vs-Aherlow/Lattin Cullen
-
Mid Tipp Minor B Football Championship : Round 5
Moyne / Templtuohy Og-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
West U12 C Football 2015 : Round 6
Sean Treacys Gaa Club-vs-Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill
-
North Tipp Minor 'A' Football K/O : Semi final
Kildangan-vs-Nenagh Éire Óg
-
North Tipperary U12A Football Championship 2014 : Semi-Final
CLG Béal An Átha-vs-Silvermines
-
West U12 C Football 2015 : Round 6
Fánaithe Carraig An Tobair/Rockwell Rovers-vs-Emly
-
01 MAY 2015
Mid Tipp Senior Football Championship : Semi Final
Moyne/Templetuohy-vs-Loughmore - Castleiney
Moycarkey-Borris-vs-Druim agus Inse
-
02 MAY 2015
Mid Tipp Minor B Football Championship : Round 2
Upperchurch-Drombane-vs-Boherlahan Dualla
-
South Tipperary Under 12 All Grades Football : Quarter Finals
Cumann Cill Naile CLG-vs-Ballingarry
Father Sheehys-vs-Ardfinnan GAA
-
West U14 B Football 2015 : Round 1
Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill-vs-BYE
Emly/Treacys-vs-Aherlow/Lattin Cullen
Clonoulty/Rossmore-vs-Rockwell/Rosegreen
-
Mid Tipp Minor B Football Championship : Round 3
Thurles Gaels-vs-Gortnahoe-Glengoole
-
West U14 C Football 2015 : Round 2
Galtee/Golden-vs-Cashel King Cormacs
Arravale Rovers GAA Club-vs-Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.