Find a page

SubPage

Kerry football fixtures
21 APR 2014
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 8 : 2
Scartaglin-vs-Duagh
-
Kellihers Toyota Tralee Central Region U16 Div 1 : 5
Kerins O`Rahilly's-vs-Daingean Uí Chúis
Na Gaeil-vs-Austin Stacks
Ardfert Football Club-vs-Laune Rangers
-
Keliiher's Toyota Tralee Central Region U16 Div 2 : 5
Milltown/Castlemaine-vs-An Ghaeltacht
Ballymacelligott-vs-Annascaul/Lispole
Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmúnaigh-vs-Castlegregory GAA Club
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region U16 Div 3 : 5
St Patrick's Blennerville-vs-Pearse Bros.Churchill Gaa Club
Realt Ná Mara, Cromane-vs-Austin Stacks
-
22 APR 2014
Minor Football League Div 1 : 4
Kerins O`Rahilly's-vs-An Ghaeltacht
Dr. Crokes-vs-Daingean Uí Chúis
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 2A : 2
Na Gaeil-vs-Kenmare Shamrocks
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 2B : 2
Na Gaeil-vs-Kenmare Shamrocks
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 3 : 4
Rathmore-vs-Na Gaeil
-
23 APR 2014
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 1 : 4
Killarney Legion GAA-vs-Pearse Bros.Churchill Gaa Club
Austin Stacks-vs-Dr. Crokes
Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets-vs-Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 2 : 4
John Mitchel's/Na Mistéallaigh-vs-Fossa
Daingean Uí Chúis-vs-Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmúnaigh
Beaufort-vs-Spa Killarney
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 3 : 4
An Ghaeltacht-vs-Kerins O`Rahilly's
Glenflesk-vs-Cordal/Scartaglin
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 4 : 4
Kenmare Shamrocks-vs-Annascaul/Lispole
Milltown/Castlemaine-vs-Gneeveguilla
St Senan's-vs-Ballymacelligott
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 5 : 4
Keel/Listry-vs-Renard - St. Mary's
Firies GAA-vs-Kilgarvan/Tuosist
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 6 : 4
Glenbeigh-Glencar-vs-Brosna/Knock
Realt Ná Mara, Cromane-vs-Finuge
Ardfert Football Club-vs-Ballydonoghue
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 7 : 4
Currow-vs-Ballyduff
Asdee/Ballylongford-vs-Duagh
Moyvane/Tarbert-vs-Castlegregory GAA Club
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 8 : 4
St Michael's-Foilmore-vs-Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane
Waterville/Dromid-vs-Skellig Rangers/Valentia
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 9 : 4
Austin Stacks-vs-Dr. Crokes
Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets-vs-Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 6 : 4
Beale-vs-St Patrick's Blennerville
-
25 APR 2014
Minor Football League Div 2 : semi final
Firies GAA-vs-Milltown/Castlemaine
Pearse Bros.Churchill Gaa Club-vs-Ballydonoghue
-
Minor Football League Div 3A : semi final
Renard - St. Mary's-vs-Gneeveguilla
Keel/Listry-vs-Rathmore
-
Minor Football League Div 3B (15-13 aside) : semi final
Beaufort-vs-Annascaul/Lispole
Laune Rangers-vs-Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmúnaigh
-
Minor Football League Div 4 (15-13 aside) : semi final
Fossa-vs-Na Gaeil
Ballymacelligott-vs-Moyvane/Tarbert
-
Minor Football League Div 6A (13-11 aside) : semi final
Waterville/Dromid-vs-St Michael's-Foilmore
-
Minor Football League Div 6B (13-11 aside) : semi final
Asdee/Ballylongford-vs-Beale
-
Minor Football League Div 5 (13 aside) : Final
Glenflesk-vs-Brosna/Knock
-
26 APR 2014
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Division 6 : 6
Realt Ná Mara, Cromane-vs-Ballydonoghue
-
Intermediate Club Football Championship : 1
Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets-vs-Keel
Ardfert Football Club-vs-St Mary's
Kenmare Shamrocks-vs-Finuge
-
Junior Club Football Championship : 1
Na Gaeil-vs-Dromid Pearses
Cordal GAA Club-vs-Duagh
Firies GAA-vs-Beaufort
-
27 APR 2014
Intermediate Club Football Championship : 1
Castlegregory GAA Club-vs-Spa Killarney
-
Senior Football Club Championship : 1
Austin Stacks-vs-Milltown/Castlemaine
St Michael's-Foilmore-vs-Killarney Legion GAA
-
Intermediate Club Football Championship : 1
Gneeveguilla-vs-An Ghaeltacht
-
Junior Club Football Championship : 1
Tarbert-vs-Brosna
Glenbeigh-Glencar-vs-Tuosist
-
Novice Club Football Championship : 1
Fossa-vs-Rinn Ard/Renard
Easa Duibhe/Asdee-vs-Knocknagoshel
Sneem/Derrynane-vs-Realt Ná Mara, Cromane
-
Senior Football Club Championship : 2
Laune Rangers-vs-Dr. Crokes
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 1A : 3
Austin Stacks-vs-John Mitchel's/Na Mistéallaigh
Dr. Crokes-vs-Killarney Legion GAA
An Ghaeltacht-vs-Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 1B : 3
Austin Stacks-vs-John Mitchel's/Na Mistéallaigh
Dr. Crokes-vs-Killarney Legion GAA
An Ghaeltacht-vs-Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 2A : 3
Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmúnaigh-vs-Kerins O`Rahilly's
Rathmore-vs-Kenmare Shamrocks
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 2B : 3
Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmúnaigh-vs-Kerins O`Rahilly's
Rathmore-vs-Kenmare Shamrocks
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 3A : 3
Gneeveguilla-vs-Kilcummin
Firies GAA-vs-Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 3B : 3
Gneeveguilla-vs-Kilcummin
Firies GAA-vs-Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 4A : 3
Currow-vs-Fossa
Milltown/Castlemaine-vs-Ardfert Football Club
Ballymacelligott-vs-Glenflesk
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 4B : 3
Currow-vs-Fossa
Milltown/Castlemaine-vs-Ballymacelligott
Ballymacelligott-vs-Glenflesk
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 5A : 3
Castlegregory GAA Club-vs-Spa Killarney
Glenbeigh-Glencar-vs-St Senan's
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 5B : 3
Castlegregory GAA Club-vs-Spa Killarney
Glenbeigh-Glencar-vs-St Senan's
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 6 : 3
Ballydonoghue-vs-Annascaul
Daingean Uí Chúis-vs-Beale
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 7 : 3
Brosna-vs-Cordal GAA Club
Knocknagoshel-vs-St Patrick's Blennerville
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 8 : 3
Scartaglin-vs-Tarbert
Duagh-vs-Ballyheigue
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 9 : 3
Realt Ná Mara, Cromane-vs-Kilgarvan
Listry-vs-Keel
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division.10 : 3
Tuosist-vs-Dromid Pearses
Waterville Frank Caseys-vs-St Michaels
Rinn Ard/Renard-vs-Templenoe
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division.11 : 3
Sneem/Derrynane-vs-Valentia/Dairbhre
St Mary's-vs-Skelligs Rangers G.A.A. Club
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 3A : 3
Pearse Bros.Churchill Gaa Club-vs-Beaufort
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Division 3B : 3
Pearse Bros.Churchill Gaa Club-vs-Beaufort
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.