Find a page

SubPage

Kerry football results
18 APR 2015
Lee Strand U-14 Feile A : Semi-Final
Killarney Legion-vs-Laune Rangers
Dr. Crokes-vs-Kenmare Shamrocks
-
17 APR 2015
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 4 : 3
Firies3-16 - 0-03Ardfert Football Club
-
Minor Football League Div 1 : Round 5
Daingean Uí Chúis0-12 - 3-11Ballydonoghue
-
Minor Football League Div 6B : Round 5
Kerins O`Rahilly's0-00 - 0-00Brosna/Knock
Fossa7-19 - 2-14Cordal/Scartaglin
-
Minor Football League Div 6A : Round 5
Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar0-10 - 3-15Waterville/Dromid
Templenoe/Tuosist0-00 - 0-00Skellig Rangers/Valentia
-
Minor Football League Div 5 : Round 5
St Pats Blennerville4-18 - 1-16Asdee/Ballylongford
Ballymacelligott2-10 - 4-14Beale
-
Minor Football League Div 4 : Round 5
Finuge2-08 - 0-08Ardfert Football Club
-
Minor Football League Div 3B : Round 5
Laune Rangers4-10 - 0-07John Mitchel's
Glenflesk0-14 - 1-09Beaufort
Desmonds1-14 - 1-11Keel/Listry
-
Minor Football League Div 3A : Round 5
Na Gaeil0-00 - 0-00Kilcummin
Annascaul/Lispole4-10 - 3-13Listowel Emmets
-
Minor Football League Div 2 : Round 5
An Ghaeltacht2-12 - 3-05Milltown/Castlemaine
Kenmare/Kilgarvan3-13 - 2-11Killarney Legion
-
Minor Football League Div 1 : Round 5
Spa3-11 - 1-08Kerins O`Rahilly's
Austin Stacks1-05 - 1-17Dr. Crokes
-
Minor Football League Div 2 : Round 5
Gneeveguilla0-16 - 0-06Rathmore
-
Russell Cup Final 2015 : Final
Tralee CBS1-10 - 0-11P.S Chorcha Dhuibhne
-
16 APR 2015
Minor Football League Div 3A : Round 5
Renard - St. Mary's0-00 - 0-00Firies
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 9 : 3
Cromane1-10 - 1-14Dromid/Waterville
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 7 : 3
Castlegregory GAA Club0-08 - 4-08Ballydonoghue
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League Div 1 : 3
Killarney Legion8-10 - 5-13Laune Rangers
-
15 APR 2015
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 10 : 3
Laune Rangers2-05 - 2-03Austin Stacks
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 9 : 3
Skellig Rangers/Valentia-vs-Bye
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 8 : 3
Finuge2-07 - 1-15St Pats Blennerville
Duagh4-07 - 2-04Cordal/Scartaglin
Asdee/Ballylongford3-06 - 4-11Ballyheigue
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 7 : 3
Ballyduff-vs-Bye
Beale3-22 - 1-02Currow
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 6 : 3
Knock/Brosna5-13 - 4-14Kilcummin
Keel/Listry-vs-Bye
Moyvane/Tarbert8-10 - 9-12Fossa
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 5 : 3
Glenbeigh-Glencar-vs-Bye
Milltown/Castlemaine6-12 - 3-07Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 4 : 3
Gneeveguilla5-17 - 1-04Ballymacelligott
St Senan's3-07 - 6-12Glenflesk
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League Div 3 : 3
Spa-vs-Bye
Beaufort8-14 - 4-07Listowel Emmets
Kerins O`Rahilly's6-07 - 2-10Daingean Uí Chúis
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League Div 2 : 3
Churchill3-15 - 4-06An Ghaeltacht
Austin Stacks6-20 - 6-06Desmonds
Rathmore7-12 - 0-07Na Gaeil
-
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League Div 1 : 3
Dr. Crokes-vs-Bye
Kenmare Shamrocks5-19 - 5-10Annascaul/Lispole
-
Minor Football League Div 6B : Round 1
Moyvane/Tarbert3-17 - 4-12Kerins O`Rahilly's
-
14 APR 2015
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 9 : 3
St Michael's-Foilmore3-08 - 7-08Kilgarvan/Tuosist
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 3 : 4
Austin Stacks1-05 - 5-13John Mitchel's
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 2 : 4
Milltown/Castlemaine1-09 - 7-13An Ghaeltacht
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 1 : 2
Daingean Uí Chúis0-12 - 4-10Na Gaeil
-
Minor Football League Div 3A : Round 4
Kilcummin1-05 - 2-12Annascaul/Lispole
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4B : 1
Firies5-08 - 5-08Gneeveguilla
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4A : 1
Firies5-08 - 5-08Gneeveguilla
-
13 APR 2015
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 3 : 4
Ardfert Football Club4-11 - 2-07Castlegregory GAA Club
St Pats Blennerville6-12 - 0-05Cromane
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 2 : 4
Kerins O`Rahilly's1-08 - 2-04Ballymacelligott
Desmonds2-08 - 2-13Annascaul/Lispole
-
Kelliher's Toyota Tralee Central Region Div 1 : 4
Austin Stacks2-12 - 1-13Laune Rangers
-
12 APR 2015
Lee Strand U-14 County Football League, Div 8 : 2
Finuge2-09 - 6-16Duagh
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 7 : 1
Tarbert3-06 - 5-16Beale
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4A : 1
Castlegregory GAA Club5-09 - 3-08Ballyduff
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Div 11 : 1
Sneem/Derrynane2-14 - 5-07Foilmore
Dromid Pearses3-08 - 2-02St Michaels
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 10 : 1
Bye-vs-Waterville
St Mary's3-10 - 5-15Cromane
Templenoe5-05 - 5-06Skelligs Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 9 : 1
Scartaglin0-03 - 5-25Lispole
Bye-vs-Listry
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 8 : 1
St Pats Blennerville2-10 - 5-17Keel
Asdee/Ballylongford5-12 - 3-06Cordal GAA Club
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 7 : 1
Annascaul2-06 - 2-05Finuge
Knock/Brosna3-08 - 1-04Currow
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 6 : 1
Ballyheigue1-11 - 2-04Rathmore
Kilgarvan5-24 - 3-02Churchill
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5B : 1
Bye-vs-Listowel Emmets
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5A : 1
Glenbeigh-Glencar5-12 - 5-12Renard
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 3B : 1
Ballymacelligott4-07 - 5-04Ardfert Football Club
DesmondsPostponedFossa
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 3A : 1
Ballymacelligott4-08 - 3-08Ardfert Football Club
Desmonds2-08 - 4-14Fossa
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 2B : 1
Bye-vs-Kerins O`Rahilly's
Kenmare Shamrocks5-06 - 2-07Glenflesk
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 2A : 1
An Ghaeltacht3-07 - 1-06John Mitchel's
Kenmare Shamrocks5-08 - 5-06Glenflesk
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 1C : 1
Kilcummin2-10 - 5-07Austin Stacks
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 1B : 1
Kilcummin5-05 - 3-05Austin Stacks
Killarney Legion3-11 - 0-05Na Gaeil
Dr. Crokes2-11 - 5-14Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 1A : 1
Killarney Legion4-05 - 3-09Na Gaeil
Kilcummin5-11 - 4-14Austin Stacks
Dr. Crokes2-08 - 5-19Laune Rangers
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5A : 1
St Senan's4-08 - 5-21Milltown/Castlemaine
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5B : 1
St Senan's5-23 - 1-02Milltown/Castlemaine
-
Senior Football League Div 3 : Round 3
Ardfert Football Club1-14 - 1-09Listry
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5B : 1
Glenbeigh-Glencar0-02 - 5-20Renard
-
Senior Football League Div 5 : Round 3
Ballyduff1-09 - 2-14Sneem/Derrynane
Duagh1-18 - 1-07Austin Stacks
Knocknagoshel2-16 - 0-04Ballylongford
Renard-vs-BYE
Tuosist0-06 - 3-07Valentia
Asdee1-09 - 2-08Moyvane
-
Senior Football League Div 4 : Round 3
Cromane1-11 - 1-09Dr. Crokes
Lispole0-12 - 2-14Churchill
Ballydonoghue3-04 - 0-15Dromid Pearses
Fossa0-08 - 0-12Castlegregory GAA Club
-
Senior Football League Div 2 : Round 3
Currow0-05 - 2-14Rathmore
Laune Rangers2-06 - 2-10Listowel Emmets
Templenoe0-12 - 2-05Glenflesk
St Mary's0-12 - 2-10Tarbert
-
Senior Football League Div 3 : Round 3
An Ghaeltacht2-19 - 1-08Skelligs Rangers
Keel3-14 - 1-07Brosna
-
Senior Football League Div 1 : Round 3
St Michael's-Foilmore0-07 - 0-16Daingean Uí Chúis
Finuge1-06 - 3-10Milltown/Castlemaine
Dr. Crokes0-16 - 0-09Kilcummin
Glenbeigh-Glencar0-06 - 0-11Austin Stacks
-
Senior Football League Div 2 : Round 3
Gneeveguilla1-08 - 2-12Kenmare Shamrocks
-
Lee Strand U-12 County Football League, Div 11 : 1
Tuosist5-12 - 2-04Valentia
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 8 : 1
Bye-vs-Ballydonoghue
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 6 : 1
Daingean Uí Chúis-vs-Bye
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 5A : 1
Bye-vs-Listowel Emmets
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 3B : 1
Bye-vs-Spa
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 3A : 1
Bye-vs-Spa
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 2B : 1
Bye-vs-John Mitchel's
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 2A : 1
Bye-vs-Kerins O`Rahilly's
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 1C : 1
Killarney Legion-vs-Bye
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4B : 1
Beaufort-vs-Bye
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4A : 1
Beaufort-vs-Bye
-
11 APR 2015
Senior Football League Div 4 : Round 3
Firies2-15 - 0-08St Senan's
Cordal GAA Club1-10 - 1-09Scartaglin
-
Senior Football League Div 2 : Round 3
John Mitchel's0-16 - 1-08Spa
-
Senior Football League Div 3 : Round 3
St Pats Blennerville2-10 - 0-08Annascaul
Na Gaeil2-10 - 2-10Beaufort
Beale0-08 - 1-06Ballymacelligott
-
Senior Football League Div 1 : Round 3
Killarney Legion1-07 - 1-07Kerins O`Rahilly's
Desmonds0-15 - 0-09Waterville
-
Lee Strand U-12 Co Football League, Div 4B : 1
Laune Rangers4-10 - 4-02Ballyduff
-
Masita GAA All-Ireland Post Primary Schools Hogan Cup (SF 'A') : Final
Roscommon CBS2-05 - 1-12Pobscoil Corca Dhuibhne
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile B : Playoff B/1 v B/3
Beaufort2-01 - 0-00John Mitchel's
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile A : 1/A Playoff
Killarney Legion1-05 - 0-00Churchill
Kenmare Shamrocks0-01 - 2-01Killarney Legion
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile B : Playoff B/1
John Mitchel's0-04 - 0-03Kerins O`Rahilly's
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile A : A/1 Playoff
Kenmare Shamrocks0-03 - 0-01Churchill
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile B : Group Games
St Pats Blennerville1-05 - 0-04An Ghaeltacht
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile A : Group Games
Churchill2-03 - 0-05Killarney Legion
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile B : Group Games
Spa5-06 - 0-03Knock/Brosna
Beaufort0-01 - 3-04Austin Stacks
An Ghaeltacht5-10 - 3-00Ballymacelligott
Listowel Emmets3-05 - 2-01Kerins O`Rahilly's
John Mitchel's1-03 - 2-02Ardfert Football Club
-
Lee Strand U-14 Feile A : Group Games
Rathmore0-04 - 1-05Dr. Crokes
Laune Rangers3-05 - 1-03Na Gaeil
Kenmare Shamrocks5-08 - 6-01Churchill
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.