Find a page

SubPage

Wexford hurling results
30 MAY 2015
U-8 Hurling Group G : Round 1
Faythe Harriers-vs-Kilmore
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Taghmon-Camross
St John's Volunteers-vs-Clonard
-
U-8 Hurling Group E : Round 1
Clonee-vs-Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Askamore (Hurling)-vs-CLG Naomh Pádraig
-
U-8 Hurling Group C (2 Teams) : Round 1
Our Lady's Island-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
Faythe Harriers-vs-St Brigid's Blackwater
St James'-vs-St Martin's GAA Club
-
U-8 Hurling Group F : Round 1
Geraldine O`Hanrahans-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Clongeen
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
-
U-8 Hurling Group D : Round 1
Rathnure-vs-Cloughbawn
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Ballyhogue-vs-Shamrocks GAA Club
-
U-8 Hurling Group B (2 Teams) : Round 1
Rapparees(Hurling)-vs-Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Shelmaliers-vs-Glynn-Barntown
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-Bannow-Ballymitty
-
U-8 Hurling Group A (2 Teams) : Round 1
Castletown-Liam Mellows-vs-Buffers Alley
Naomh Éanna-vs-Oulart-The Ballagh
Monageer-Boolavogue-vs-Ballynastragh Gls
-
29 MAY 2015
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 7 : Round 4
St James'0-14 - 1-16St Abban's Adamstown
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 4 : Round 4
Bannow-Ballymitty0-04 - 1-12Taghmon-Camross
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's4-09 - 1-10Naomh Éanna
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 3 : Round 4
Horeswood G.A.A.Club2-11 - 4-20Monageer-Boolavogue
Geraldine O`Hanrahans2-11 - 0-07Ballyfad
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 1 : Round 4
Buffers Alley0-00 - 0-00Rathnure
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 4 : Round 4
St Mary's Rosslare1-13 - 1-13Shelmaliers
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA1-11 - 3-16Rapparees(Hurling)
-
The Courtyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Ballygarrett (Hurling)2-18 - 0-16Oulart-The Ballagh
-
U-10 Hurling Group F A&B Teams : Round 1
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Faythe Harriers-vs-OLI/St Fintans
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Shelmaliers
St Mary's Rosslare-vs-Glynn-Barntown
-
U-10 Hurling Group E A&B Teams : Round 1
Ballynastragh Gls-vs-Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Ballygarrett (Hurling)-vs-Buffers Alley
Ferns St Aidans-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
Naomh Éanna-vs-Castletown
-
U-10 Hurling Group D : Round 1
Ballyhogue-vs-Wygram Gaels
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Kilmore
Bannow-Ballymitty-vs-Clongeen
-
U-12 Hurling Group B : Round 1
Rathnure-vs-Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Oulart-The Ballagh-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-St Brigid's Blackwater
-
U-10 Hurling Group A : Round 1
Geraldine O`Hanrahans-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-St James'
Taghmon-Camross-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
-
U-10 Hurling Group C : Round 1
CLG Naomh Pádraig-vs-Clonee
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
Cloughbawn-vs-Askamore-Kilrush
-
28 MAY 2015
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 5 : Round 4
Buffers Alley2-11 - 2-11Rathnure
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 4 : Round 4
Ferns St Aidans1-15 - 1-10Faythe Harriers
-
U-14 Hurling Div 4 : Round 4
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-St Martin's GAA Club
Ballygarrett (Hurling)1-06 - 4-05CLG Naomh Pádraig
Buffers Alley2-06 - 1-02Our Lady's Island
Clongeen0-04 - 2-10Bannow-Ballymitty
-
U-14 Hurling Div 5 13 a side : Round 4
Cloughbawn4-09 - 0-06Oylegate-Glenbrien
Faythe Harriers-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
St Mogue's Fethard4-12 - 1-01Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Kilmore7-08 - 0-02Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
-
U-14 Hurling Div 3 : Round 4
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí1-07 - 0-07Wygram Gaels
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
St James'3-08 - 4-02Rathnure
-
U-14 Hurling Div 2 : Round 4
Shamrocks GAA Club-vs-Emmet Carn An Bhua
Ferns St Aidans2-01 - 0-09Fr O`Regans Craanford
Horeswood G.A.A.Club0-06 - 6-17Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Liam Mellows7-07 - 0-06Ballynastragh Gls
Crossabeg-Ballymurn7-08 - 4-09Monageer-Boolavogue
-
All County Hurling League 2015 Division 2 : Round 4
St Brigid's Blackwater0-14 - 1-11Crossabeg-Ballymurn
-
U-14 Hurling Div 1 : Round 3
Naomh Éanna0-05 - 6-05Rapparees(Hurling)
Oulart-The Ballagh9-11 - 3-03Glynn-Barntown
St Martin's GAA Club3-10 - 5-04Shelmaliers
-
27 MAY 2015
U-14 Hurling Div 3 : Round 4
St Brigid's Blackwater7-11 - 1-02Taghmon-Camross
-
26 MAY 2015
U-12 Hurling Mixed Districts : Round 1
Glynn-Barntown1-02 - 7-14Kilmore
Clongeen1-06 - 0-06Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Ballyhogue8-09 - 1-00Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
-
U-12 Hurling New Ross : Round 1
St James'PostponedSt Mogue's Fethard
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
Rathgarogue-CushinstownPostponedHoreswood G.A.A.Club
-
U-12 Hurling Gorey : Round 1
Marshalstown-Castledockrell6-06 - 0-00CLG Naomh Pádraig
-
U-12 Hurling Enniscorthy : Round 1
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre1-04 - 1-03Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Cloughbawn0-05 - 2-08Rathnure (Hurling)
Oylegate-Glenbrien2-06 - 0-03Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
-
U-12 Hurling Wexford North : Round 1
Fr O`Regans CraanfordPostponedHWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
Oulart-The Ballagh4-05 - 3-06Ferns St Aidans
Ballynastragh Gls4-11 - 0-01Ballygarrett (Hurling)
-
U-12 Hurling Wexford : Round 1
Bannow-Ballymitty0-02 - 2-06Taghmon-Camross
Our Lady's Island4-04 - 1-08St Anne's Rathangan
St Mary's Rosslare10-04 - 0-04Wygram Gaels
-
U-12 Hurling B Teams : Round 1
Faythe Harriers3-05 - 0-02Shelmaliers
Naomh Éanna-vs-Buffers Alley
St Martin's GAA Club3-02 - 2-04Rapparees(Hurling)
Monageer-Boolavogue-vs-Glynn-Barntown
-
U-12 Hurling A Teams : Round 1
Monageer-Boolavogue4-02 - 4-08Glynn-Barntown
St Martin's GAA Club1-07 - 0-10Rapparees(Hurling)
Naomh Éanna1-01 - 3-08Buffers Alley
Faythe Harriers5-12 - 1-04Shelmaliers
-
U-12 Hurling Gorey : Round 1
Askamore (Hurling)PostponedLiam Mellows
-
25 MAY 2015
U-14 Hurling Div 5 13 a side : Round 4
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's0-00 - 0-00Ballyhogue
-
U-12 Hurling Gorey : Round 1
Shamrocks GAA Club0-00 - 0-00St Brigid's Blackwater
-
24 MAY 2015
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior A Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Glynn-Barntown5-14 - 0-09St Fintan's G.A.A Club
-
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior Hurling Championship Junior Hurling 2015 Group B : Round 3
Horeswood G.A.A.Club1-11 - 1-13Bannow-Ballymitty
-
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Faythe Harriers3-10 - 0-07Naomh Éanna
-
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior A Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Rathnure6-07 - 2-15HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
The Courttyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
St Abban's Adamstown3-15 - 0-10Fr O`Regans Craanford
-
Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Rapparees(Hurling)1-21 - 2-20Cloughbawn
St Anne's Rathangan2-14 - 3-05Glynn-Barntown
Rathnure1-13 - 2-17St Martin's GAA Club
-
Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
Oulart-The Ballagh1-21 - 1-08Shamrocks GAA Club
-
23 MAY 2015
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior A Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
Ballyhogue1-09 - 1-14Kilmore
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA0-16 - 1-17St Martin's GAA Club
-
Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Our Lady's Island3-12 - 4-13St James'
-
The Courtyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Oylegate-Glenbrien2-14 - 1-10Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre1-16 - 1-13Askamore (Hurling)
-
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior Hurling Championship Junior Hurling 2015 Group B : Round 3
St Mary's Rosslare2-10 - 0-13Tara Rocks
-
Enniscorthy Electrical Wholesale Junior Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Taghmon-Camross0-16 - 2-15Rapparees(Hurling)
-
The Courttyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
Naomh Éanna0-18 - 0-14St Brigid's Blackwater
-
Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling Championship 2015 Group A : Round 3
Monageer-Boolavogue0-15 - 0-15Ballyfad
-
Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
Buffers Alley1-18 - 4-17Faythe Harriers
Shelmaliers2-14 - 0-15Ferns St Aidans
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.