Find a page

SubPage

Wexford football fixtures
21 APR 2014
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 1
Glynn-Barntown-vs-Crossabeg-Ballymurn
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 1
Clongeen-vs-Buffers Alley
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 1
Our Lady's Island-vs-HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 1
Monageer-Boolavogue-vs-Shelmaliers
-
Gorey Guardian U-16 Football Premier : Round 2
Taghmon-Camross-vs-Starlights
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Ballynastragh Gls
Naomh Éanna-vs-St John's Volunteers
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Shelmaliers
-
Gorey Guardian U-16 Football Roinn 1B : Round 2
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Ballyhogue
Castletown-vs-Shamrocks GAA Club
St Brigid's Blackwater-vs-Cloughbawn
-
Gorey Guardian U-16 Football Roinn2 15 a side : Round 2
Realt na Mara-vs-Ferns St Aidans
Fr O`Regans Craanford-vs-CLG Naomh Pádraig
Bannow-Ballymitty-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
-
Gorey Guardian U-16 Football Roinn 2 12 a side : Round 2
Clongeen-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA-vs-Naomh Éanna
Marshalstown-Castledockrell-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
-
Gorey Guardian U-16 Football Roinn 1A : Round 2
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown-vs-Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Glynn-Barntown-vs-Our Lady's Island
-
22 APR 2014
U-12 Football Division 1A (A Team) : Round 2
Starlights-vs-Glynn-Barntown
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Naomh Éanna
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields-vs-St Martin's GAA Club
-
U-12 Football Division 1A (B Team) : Round 2
Starlights-vs-Glynn-Barntown
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Naomh Éanna
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields-vs-St Martin's GAA Club
-
U-12 Football Division 1B : Round 2
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown-vs-Shelmaliers
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Ballynastragh Gls-vs-Ballyhogue
-
U-12 Football Division 2 New Ross Grp : Round 2
Taghmon-Camross-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
Bannow-Ballymitty-vs-Clongeen
St Mogue's Fethard-vs-St James'
-
U-12 Football Division 2 Wexford Grp : Round 2
St Mary's Rosslare-vs-St John's Volunteers
Kilmore-vs-Our Lady's Island
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-St Mary's Maudlintown
-
U-12 Football Division 2 Enniscorthy Grp : Round 2
Shamrocks GAA Club-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Cloughbawn-vs-Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
-
U-12 Football Division 2 Gorey Grp : Round 2
Kilrush-vs-Castletown
Buffers Alley-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
St Brigid's Blackwater-vs-Realt na Mara
-
U-12 Football Division 3 Grp 1 : Round 2
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Clonard-vs-St Joseph's
-
U-12 Football Division 3 Grp 2 : Round 2
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Ferns St Aidans
Buffers Alley-vs-CLG Naomh Pádraig
-
24 APR 2014
U-14 Hurling Div 1 : Round 1
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Faythe Harriers
Rapparees(Hurling)-vs-Oulart-The Ballagh
Naomh Éanna-vs-Rathnure
Ballynastragh Gls-vs-Glynn-Barntown
-
U-14 Hurling Div 3 : Round 1
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Monageer-Boolavogue-vs-St John's Volunteers
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Ferns St Aidans-vs-Askamore (Hurling)
-
U-14 Hurling Div 4 : Round 1
CLG Naomh Pádraig-vs-Bannow-Ballymitty
St James'-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
Our Lady's Island-vs-Kilmore
Emmet Carn An Bhua-vs-Ballygarrett (Hurling)
-
U-14 Hurling Div 5 12 a side Grp A : Round 1
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Naomh Éanna
Ballyhogue-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
-
U-14 Hurling Div 5 12 a side Grp B : Round 1
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-Glynn-Barntown
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Taghmon-Camross
Clongeen-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Our Lady's Island-vs-St Anne's Rathangan
-
U-14 Hurling Div 2 : Round 1
Shelmaliers-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown-vs-Oylegate-Glenbrien
Liam Mellows-vs-Shamrocks GAA Club
St Brigid's Blackwater-vs-Crossabeg-Ballymurn
-
25 APR 2014
Toma Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-Starlights
-
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Kilrush-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Clongeen-vs-St Fintan's
Buffers Alley-vs-Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
-
Toma Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Gusserane-O`Rahilly's
-
Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championshio 2014 Group B : Round 2
St James'-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
-
26 APR 2014
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
St Mary's Maudlintown-vs-Clonard
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-Shamrocks GAA Club
-
Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championshio 2014 Group B : Round 2
Ferns St Aidans-vs-Ballyhogue
-
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Geraldine O`Hanrahans-vs-St Joseph's
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
St John's Volunteers-vs-Gusserane-O`Rahilly's
-
Junior A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
-
27 APR 2014
Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Bannow-Ballymitty-vs-Glynn-Barntown
-
Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championshio 2014 Group B : Round 2
St Mary's Rosslare-vs-HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Castletown
-
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Kilanerin-vs-St Fintan's
-
Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Clongeen-vs-Kilmore
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Taghmon-Camross
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
St Brigid's Blackwater-vs-Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
-
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Castletown-vs-Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Tara Rocks-vs-Shelmaliers
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
Glynn-Barntown-vs-Starlights
-
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
CLG Naomh Pádraig-vs-Kilanerin
-
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
St Mogue's Fethard-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
-
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Marshalstown-Castledockrell-vs-Naomh Éanna
-
Junior Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
St John's Volunteers-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
-
Toma Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2014 Group A : Round 2
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Shelmaliers
-
Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2014 Group B : Round 2
Cloughbawn-vs-Realt na Mara
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.