Find a page

SubPage

Wexford football results
27 JUL 2015
U-16 Football Roinn 2A 15 a side : Round 7
Bann Gaels-vs-Cloughbawn
Shamrocks GAA Club3-06 - 3-10Ferns St Aidans
Kilross Gaels4-07 - 4-04Monageer-Boolavogue
Geraldine O`Hanrahans9-11 - 0-00St Johns Gaels
-
U-16 Football Roinn 1B : Round 7
St Mary's Maudlintown1-11 - 3-08OLI/St Fintans
Dunbrody Gaels7-14 - 1-05Ballyhogue
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown8-07 - 2-03Munna-Abbain
St Anne's Rathangan2-10 - 2-10St John's Volunteers
-
U-16 Football Roinn 1A : Round 7
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre0-04 - 0-15Castletown
St Brigid's Blackwater10-06 - 2-03Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Realt na Mara3-06 - 7-19Askamore-Kilrush
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Oylegate-Glenbrien
-
U-16 Football Premier : Round 7
Mogue O'Rahillys4-10 - 4-07Starlights
Glynn-Barntown7-16 - 3-02Ballynastragh Gls
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields1-06 - 1-05Naomh Éanna
Shelmaliers0-00 - 0-00St Martin's GAA Club
-
U-14 Football Div 3 : Round 2
St Joseph's4-07 - 2-07St Mary's Rosslare
-
U-16 Football Roinn 2B 13 a side : Round 6
Clonard0-00 - 0-00Marshalstown-Castledockrell
-
26 JUL 2015
Minor Football Roinn 1 B : Round 6
Ballyhogue-vs-Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
St Mogue's Fethard5-12 - 1-09Cloughbawn
-
Minor Football Premier : Round 6
Abban O'Rahillys2-10 - 2-05St Martin's GAA Club
-
All County Football League 2015 Division 5 : Semi-Final
Clongeen2-18 - 4-10Ballyhogue
-
All County Football League 2015 Division 4 : Final
Shelmaliers2-15 - 0-07St John's Volunteers
-
All County Football League 2015 Division 3 : Final
Naomh Éanna2-08 - 0-15Kilrush
-
25 JUL 2015
U-12 Football Enniscorthy : Round 4
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA1-08 - 7-05St Brigid's Blackwater
-
U-14 Football Div 3 : Round 7
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-St Joseph's
-
U-8 Football Group E : Round 6
St Joseph's-vs-Oylegate-Glenbrien
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Clonard
St Mary's Maudlintown-vs-Kilmore
-
U-8 Football Group F : Round 6
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Clongeen
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
-
U-8 Football Group G : Round 4
CLG Naomh Pádraig-vs-Ferns St Aidans
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-Clonee
Askamore-Kilrush-vs-Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
-
U-8 Football Group D : Round 4
Marshalstown-Castledockrell-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Ballyhogue-vs-Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Shamrocks GAA Club-vs-Cloughbawn
-
U-8 Football Group B (2 Teams) : Round 4
Starlights-vs-Glynn-Barntown
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-Shelmaliers
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields-vs-St Brigid's Blackwater
-
U-8 Football Group A (2 Teams) : Round 4
Ballynastragh Gls-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
Naomh Éanna-vs-Castletown-Liam Mellows
Monageer-Boolavogue-vs-Buffers Alley
-
24 JUL 2015
All County Football League 2015 Division 2 : Final
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre1-04 - 1-07Glynn-Barntown
-
U-10 Football Group B : Round 6
St Mogue's Fethard-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-Clongeen
-
U-10 Football Group E A&B Teams : Round 6
Ballynastragh Gls-vs-Buffers Alley
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
Ferns St Aidans-vs-Castletown-Liam Mellows
Naomh Éanna-vs-Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
-
U-10 Football Group D : Round 6
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí-vs-CLG Naomh Pádraig
Clonee-vs-Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Shamrocks GAA Club-vs-Askamore-Kilrush
-
U-10 Football Group F A&B Teams : Round 6
Glynn-Barntown-vs-St Anne's Rathangan
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
OLI/St Fintans-vs-Shelmaliers
-
U-10 Football Group C : Round 6
Cloughbawn-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
St Brigid's Blackwater-vs-Oylegate-Glenbrien
Taghmon-Camross-vs-Ballyhogue
-
23 JUL 2015
U-14 Football Div 4 : Round 8
Ballyhogue3-09 - 6-13St Mary's Maudlintown
St Martin's GAA Club2-04 - 2-08Kilmore
CLG Naomh Pádraig3-05 - 2-06Bannow-Ballymitty
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA-vs-St Abban's Adamstown
Cloughbawn4-11 - 2-00Buffers Alley
-
U-14 Football Div 3 : Round 8
Ferns St Aidans3-10 - 2-06St Anne's Rathangan
Realt na Mara-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
St Joseph's2-00 - 1-00HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
St Mary's Rosslare-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
Taghmon-Camross3-14 - 2-02Kilrush
-
U-14 Football Div 2 : Round 8
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's2-07 - 1-04St Brigid's Blackwater
Our Lady's Island-vs-St James'
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields9-08 - 2-09Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Starlights4-16 - 1-07Shamrocks GAA Club
-
U-14 Football Div 5 13 a side : Round 7
Clonard2-05 - 9-09Castletown
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre10-13 - 3-02Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
Geraldine O`Hanrahans4-07 - 3-05Clongeen
-
U-14 Football Div 1 : Round 7
Castletown-vs-Ballynastragh Gls
Glynn-Barntown0-02 - 7-11Naomh Éanna
Shelmaliers-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
-
22 JUL 2015
U-14 Football Div 1 : Round 7
St Martin's GAA Club0-05 - 4-11St John's Volunteers
-
U-12 Football B Teams : Round 6
Glynn-Barntown-vs-Buffers Alley
-
U-12 Football A Teams : Round 6
Glynn-Barntown1-07 - 0-09Buffers Alley
-
U-14 Football Div 5 13 a side : Round 6
Castletown-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
-
Minor Football Roinn 1 B : Round 6
Crossabeg-Ballymurn2-07 - 1-08Oylegate-Glenbrien
St Anne's Rathangan4-16 - 2-10Dunbrody Gaels
-
Minor Football Roinn 1 A : Round 6
St Brigid's Blackwater0-00 - 0-00CLG Naomh Pádraig
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre1-08 - 0-09Shamrocks GAA Club
Monageer-Boolavogue1-09 - 2-09Cuchulainns
Starlights3-07 - 2-08HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
Minor Football Premier : Round 6
Naomh Éanna-vs-St John's Volunteers
Shelmaliers0-03 - 3-12Glynn-Barntown
-
U-12 Football Enniscorthy : Round 5
Oylegate-Glenbrien5-10 - 3-08St Brigid's Blackwater
-
Minor Football Roinn 2 B : Round 5
Fr O`Regans Craanford0-09 - 2-08Ferns St Aidans
Macamore Gaels2-09 - 0-09Na Fianna
-
Minor Football Roinn 2 A : Round 5
Clonard0-00 - 0-00OLI/St Fintans
Geraldine O`Hanrahans0-00 - 0-00St Mary's Maudlintown
St Johns Gaels3-10 - 0-05Kilross Gaels
-
21 JUL 2015
U-12 Football B Teams : Round 6
Naomh Éanna-vs-Starlights
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Shelmaliers
Monageer-Boolavogue4-06 - 10-05Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
-
U-12 Football A Teams : Round 6
Naomh Éanna-vs-Starlights
St Martin's GAA Club2-05 - 1-06Shelmaliers
Monageer-Boolavogue0-01 - 5-09Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
-
U-12 Football Mixed Districts : Round 5
St Joseph's4-03 - 2-10Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Ferns St Aidans3-09 - 0-05CLG Naomh Pádraig
-
U-12 Football New Ross : Round 5
St Abban's Adamstown4-03 - 3-08St James'
Clongeen2-05 - 2-08St Mogue's Fethard
Cloughbawn4-09 - 2-02Geraldine O`Hanrahans
-
U-12 Football Gorey : Round 5
Castletown0-00 - 0-00Realt na Mara
Fr O`Regans Craanford0-02 - 2-11Kilrush
Ballynastragh Gls3-08 - 4-11HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
U-12 Football Enniscorthy : Round 5
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA3-13 - 4-05Ballyhogue
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre0-00 - 0-00Shamrocks GAA Club
-
U-12 Football Wexford South : Round 5
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown0-00 - 1-00Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's2-12 - 2-04Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Taghmon-Camross3-12 - 1-03Wygram Gaels
-
U-12 Football Wexford : Round 5
Kilmore6-09 - 1-07St Mary's Maudlintown
Our Lady's Island7-11 - 0-05St Mary's Rosslare
Bannow-Ballymitty3-05 - 3-09St Anne's Rathangan
-
U-12 Football Mixed Districts : Round 4
Marshalstown-Castledockrell1-00 - 0-00St Joseph's
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.