Find a page

SubPage

Wexford football results
24 MAY 2015
Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
CLG Naomh Pádraig0-13 - 2-11Liam Mellows
Geraldine O`Hanrahans3-10 - 1-16St Mogue's Fethard
-
23 MAY 2015
Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling Championship 2015 Group B : Round 3
Rathnure0-15 - 1-12Buffers Alley
-
U-8 Football Group E : Round 2
Clonard-vs-Oylegate-Glenbrien
Kilmore-vs-St John's Volunteers
St Mary's Maudlintown-vs-St Joseph's
-
U-8 Football Group F : Round 2
Geraldine O`Hanrahans-vs-Clongeen
St Mogue's Fethard-vs-Taghmon-Camross
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-St Anne's Rathangan
-
U-14 Football Div 3 : Round 2
St Joseph'sPostponedSt Mary's Rosslare
-
22 MAY 2015
U-10 Football Group B : Round 2
St Abban's Adamstown-vs-Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Clongeen-vs-St James'
Horeswood G.A.A.Club-vs-St Mogue's Fethard
-
U-10 Football Group A : Round 2
St Joseph's-vs-Bannow-Ballymitty
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Kilmore
St Mary's Maudlintown-vs-Wygram Gaels
-
U-10 Football Group E A&B Teams : Round 2
Castletown-Liam Mellows-vs-Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre-vs-Naomh Éanna
Ferns St Aidans-vs-Ballynastragh Gls
Buffers Alley-vs-Monageer-Boolavogue
-
U-10 Football Group D : Round 2
Marshalstown-Castledockrell-vs-CLG Naomh Pádraig
Askamore-Kilrush-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
Shamrocks GAA Club-vs-HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
-
U-10 Football Group F A&B Teams : Round 2
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown-vs-Shelmaliers
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields-vs-OLI/St Fintans
St Martin's GAA Club-vs-Glynn-Barntown
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-St Mary's Rosslare
-
U-10 Football Group C : Round 2
Oylegate-Glenbrien-vs-Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Ballyhogue-vs-Starlights
Taghmon-Camross-vs-Cloughbawn
-
21 MAY 2015
U-14 Football Div 4 : Round 4
Ballyhogue6-14 - 1-03Cloughbawn
Kilmore3-07 - 3-07Bannow-Ballymitty
St Martin's GAA Club1-05 - 6-11Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
St Mary's Maudlintown7-14 - 1-06St Abban's Adamstown
CLG Naomh Pádraig6-09 - 2-05Buffers Alley
-
U-14 Football Div 3 : Round 4
Ferns St Aidans8-09 - 2-04Taghmon-Camross
Monageer-Boolavogue2-07 - 3-09HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
Realt na Mara9-11 - 4-06St Mary's Rosslare
St Anne's Rathangan-vs-Fr O`Regans Craanford
St Joseph's5-09 - 2-04Kilrush
-
U-14 Football Div 2 : Round 4
St Brigid's Blackwater5-12 - 2-07St James'
Gusserane-O`Rahilly's3-06 - 4-05Starlights
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown0-00 - 0-00Shamrocks GAA Club
Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields3-07 - 2-05Our Lady's Island
-
U-14 Football Div 5 13 a side : Round 3
St Mogue's Fethard2-10 - 1-02Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Clongeen3-16 - 0-09Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Geraldine O`Hanrahans0-00 - 0-00Clonard
Oylegate-Glenbrien7-16 - 0-04Castletown
-
U-14 Football Div 1 : Round 3
Horeswood G.A.A.Club3-11 - 4-08Glynn-Barntown
Shelmaliers-vs-Ballynastragh Gls
St Martin's GAA Club3-06 - 5-08Castletown
St John's Volunteers1-05 - 2-12Naomh Éanna
-
19 MAY 2015
U-12 Football Mixed Districts : Round 2
CLG Naomh Pádraig1-00 - 5-03Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Ferns St AidansPostponedSt Joseph's
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre2-01 - 4-07Glynn-Barntown
-
U-12 Football New Ross : Round 2
Geraldine O`Hanrahans-vs-St James'
Cloughbawn3-04 - 3-02Clongeen
St Mogue's Fethard0-07 - 0-12St Abban's Adamstown
-
U-12 Football Gorey : Round 2
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí7-17 - 2-00Realt na Mara
Ballynastragh Gls0-06 - 1-08Fr O`Regans Craanford
Kilrush7-19 - 0-01Castletown
-
U-12 Football Enniscorthy : Round 2
St Brigid's Blackwater1-05 - 1-08Ballyhogue
Oylegate-Glenbrien2-02 - 1-05Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Shamrocks GAA Club0-00 - 0-00Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
-
U-12 Football Wexford South : Round 2
Wygram Gaels-vs-Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Taghmon-Camross3-04 - 0-05Gusserane-O`Rahilly's
Crossabeg-Ballymurn-vs-Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
-
U-12 Football Wexford : Round 2
St Anne's Rathangan5-12 - 1-06St Mary's Maudlintown
Bannow-Ballymitty3-04 - 3-14Our Lady's Island
St Mary's Rosslare4-06 - 4-10Kilmore
-
U-12 Football B Teams : Round 2
Shelmaliers2-05 - 7-08Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
Naomh Éanna4-05 - 2-02Monageer-Boolavogue
St Martin's GAA Club3-03 - 2-08Glynn-Barntown
-
U-12 Football A Teams : Round 2
St Martin's GAA Club2-04 - 4-12Glynn-Barntown
Shelmaliers4-05 - 4-05Na Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields
Naomh Éanna2-07 - 0-01Monageer-Boolavogue
Buffers Alley2-13 - 1-00Starlights
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.