Find a page

SubPage

Meath football fixtures
22 JUL 2014
U16 Football Summer League Group E : Round 4
Rathkenny0-00 - 0-00Duleek-Bellewstown
-
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 1
Moynalvey-vs-Syddan
-
U16 Football Summer League Group F : Round 3
Clonard/Boardsmill-vs-St Michael's
-
U16 Football Summer League Group A : Round 4
Skryne-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Wolfe Tones-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
-
U16 Football Summer League Group B : Round 4
Trim-vs-Dunshaughlin
St Oliver's0-00 - 0-00Jenkinstown Gaels
St.Vincents/Curraha-vs-Na Fianna
-
U16 Football Summer League Group C : Round 4
Ballivor-vs-O'Mahonys
Seneschalstown0-00 - 0-00Walterstown
Simonstown-vs-Ratoath
-
U16 Football Summer League Group E : Round 4
Drumconrath/Meath Hill-vs-Clann na nGael
Gaeil Colmcille0-00 - 0-00St Patrick's
-
U16 Football Summer League Group G : Round 4
St Cuthbert's-vs-Moynalty
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Ballinabrackey
St Mary's-vs-Bective/Cannistown
-
U16 Football Summer League Group D : Round 4
Round Towers-vs-Slane
Ratoath-vs-Oldcastle
-
All County Football A League Division 2 : Round 6
Rathkenny-vs-Dunderry
St Colmcilles-vs-Ratoath
-
All County Football A League Division 3 : Round 7
Clann na nGael-vs-Drumbaragh
-
All County Football A League Division 1 : Round 9
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Oldcastle
Na Fianna-vs-Wolfe Tones
-
All County Football A League Division 2 : Round 10
Trim-vs-Cortown
-
23 JUL 2014
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 4
Wolfe Tones-vs-Slane
-
U12 Football Summer League Group F Knockout : Playoff
Clann na nGael-vs-St Vincents
-
U12 Football Summer League Group B Knockout : Playoff
Dunshaughlin-vs-St Colmcilles
-
U12 Football Summer League Group A : Round 6
Round Towers-vs-O'Mahonys
St Cuthbert's-vs-Walterstown
-
U12 Football Summer League Group E Knockout : Playoff 1
St Michael's-vs-Inny Gaels
-
U12 Football Summer League Group C Knockout : Semi Final
Summerhill-vs-Skryne
Trim-vs-St Colmcilles
-
U12 Football Summer League Group D Knockout : Semi Final
Drumconrath/Meath Hill-vs-Kilmainhamwood
Nobber-vs-Rathkenny
-
U12 Football Summer League Group G Knockout : Semi Final
Ballinabrackey-vs-Boardsmill
-
U12 Football Summer League Group A : Round 6
Wolfe Tones-vs-St Mary's
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 7
Ballinlough-vs-Bective
-
Football B League Division 5 : Round 7
Clonard-vs-Moylagh
-
24 JUL 2014
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 3
St Oliver's-vs-Kilmainhamwood
-
U12 Football Summer League Group H : Round 4
Kilbride-vs-Bective/Cannistown
Moynalvey-vs-Moynalty
-
All County Football A League Division 4 : Round 6
Clonard-vs-Curraha
-
Football B League Division 1 : Round 8
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Summerhill
-
Football B League Division 3 : Round 8
Trim-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
-
U14 Football Summer League Group C : Round 1
Ballinabrackey-vs-Drumconrath/Meath Hill
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 8
Meath Hill-vs-Dunshaughlin
-
All County Football A League Division 1 : Round 12
Duleek-Bellewstown-vs-O'Mahonys
St Peter's, Dunboyne-vs-Simonstown
-
25 JUL 2014
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 4
Moynalvey-vs-Oldcastle
-
U17 Football League Division 1 : Round 5
St Colmcilles-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Summerhill-vs-Wolfe Tones
Jenkinstown Gaels0-00 - 0-00O'Mahonys
-
U17 Football League Division 2 : Round 5
St Oliver's-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
Dunshaughlin-vs-Skryne
Trim-vs-Simonstown
-
U17 Football League Division 3 : Round 5
St.Vincents/Curraha-vs-St Michael's
Oldcastle0-00 - 0-00Rathkenny
Walterstown-vs-St Patrick's
-
U17 Football League Division 4 : Round 5
Blackwater Gaels0-00 - 0-00Ratoath
Na Fianna0-00 - 0-00North Meath Gaels
St Cuthbert's-vs-Brú na Boinne
Seneschalstown-vs-Bective/Dunsany
-
U17 Football League Division 6 : Round 5
Boardsmill0-00 - 0-00Kilbride
Nobber-vs-Longwood/Clonard
Ballinabrackey-vs-Dunderry
-
U17 Football League Division 5 : Round 5
Duleek-Bellewstown-vs-Moynalty
Clann na nGael-vs-Round Towers
Killary Emmets0-00 - 0-00Gaeil Colmcille
-
26 JUL 2014
U16 Football Summer League Group G : Round 3
Moynalty-vs-Kilmainhamwood
-
U14 Football Summer League Group A : Round 3
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Ratoath
Simonstown-vs-Na Fianna
-
U14 Football Summer League Group B : Round 4
St Colmcilles-vs-Walterstown
Seneschalstown-vs-O'Mahonys
Skryne-vs-Rathkenny
-
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 4
St Patrick's-vs-Round Towers
Summerhill-vs-Dunderry
Duleek-Bellewstown-vs-Boardsmill
-
U14 Football Summer League Group E : Round 4
St Cuthbert's-vs-St Vincents
Curraha-vs-Carnaross
Longwood/Clonard-vs-Castletown
-
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 4
Syddan-vs-St Oliver's
Kilmainhamwood-vs-St Michael's
-
U14 Football Summer League Group C : Round 4
Drumconrath/Meath Hill-vs-Ratoath
Ballinabrackey-vs-Trim
Clann na nGael-vs-Ballivor
-
U14 Football Summer League Group G Knockout : Semi Final
Nobber-vs-Bective/Cannistown
Blackhall Gaels-vs-Moynalty
-
Football B League Division 1 : Round 8
Seneschalstown-vs-O'Mahonys
Dunshaughlin-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
Simonstown-vs-Walterstown
Skryne-vs-Gaeil Colmcille
-
Football B League Division 2 : Round 8
Wolfe Tones-vs-Blackhall Gaels
Dunderry-vs-St Colmcilles
Duleek-Bellewstown-vs-Nobber
Rathkenny-vs-Ratoath
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Moynalvey
-
Football B League Division 3 : Round 8
Na Fianna-vs-Castletown
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 8
Bective-vs-Carnaross
Longwood-vs-St Michael's
Clann na nGael-vs-Ballinlough
-
Football B League Division 5 : Round 8
Moylagh-vs-Ballivor
-
Football B League Division 6 : Round 8
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Kilmainham
Summerhill-vs-Drumbaragh
-
27 JUL 2014
Football B League Division 3 : Round 8
Donaghmore/AshbournePostponedSyddan
-
All County Football A League Division 3 : Round 11
Clann na nGael-vs-St Brigid's
St Ultan's-vs-Carnaross
Ballinabrackey-vs-Meath Hill
Syddan-vs-Ballivor
Bective-vs-Drumconrath
-
All County Football A League Division 4 : Round 11
Clonard-vs-Dunsany
St Vincents-vs-St Mary's
Slane-vs-Moynalty
Curraha-vs-Moylagh
Longwood-vs-Boardsmill
Kilbride-vs-St Paul's
-
All County Football A League Division 1 : Round 12
Gaeil Colmcille-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Oldcastle-vs-Wolfe Tones
Na Fianna-vs-Seneschalstown
Skryne-vs-St Patrick's
-
All County Football A League Division 2 : Round 12
Trim-vs-Ratoath
Dunderry-vs-Walterstown
Kilmainham-vs-Ballinlough
Rathkenny-vs-St Colmcilles
St Michael's-vs-Moynalvey
Blackhall Gaels-vs-Cortown
-
All County Football A League Division 3 : Round 11
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Drumbaragh
-
All County Football A League Division 1 : Round 12
Dunshaughlin-vs-Summerhill
-
All County Football A League Division 2 : Round 12
Nobber-vs-Castletown
-
U14 Football Summer League Group E : Round 2
St Cuthbert's-vs-Longwood/Clonard
-
U12 Football Summer League Group G Knockout : Semi Final
Na Fianna-vs-Ballivor
-
28 JUL 2014
U12 Football Summer League Group E Knockout : Playoff 2
Ballinlough-vs-Loser of Playoff 1
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 7
Dunshaughlin-vs-Longwood
Simonstown-vs-Oldcastle
-
Football B League Division 5 : Round 8
Curraha-vs-Skryne
St Brigid's-vs-Clonard
-
Football B League Division 6 : Round 8
Ratoath-vs-St Mary's
Moynalty-vs-Dunderry
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.