Find a page

SubPage

Meath football fixtures
19 APR 2014
IFC Group C : Round 2
Ballivor-vs-Ratoath
-
JCFC Group A : Round 1
St Peter's, Dunboyne-vs-Blackhall Gaels
-
SFC Group B : Round 2
Dunshaughlin-vs-O'Mahonys
-
20 APR 2014
JBFC Group C : Round 1
Walterstown-vs-Nobber
-
JCFC Group B : Round 1
St Patrick's-vs-Castletown
-
JCFC Group A : Round 1
Meath Hill-vs-Na Fianna
-
JCFC Group C : Round 1
St Ultan's-vs-Oldcastle
-
JAFC Group A : Round 2
O'Mahonys-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
-
JAFC-Group C : Round 2
Moylagh-vs-Boardsmill
-
SFC Group C : Round 2
Moynalvey-vs-Rathkenny
-
JBFC Group A : Round 2
St Mary's-vs-Trim
-
JAFC Group B : Round 2
Curraha-vs-Summerhill
-
IFC Group C : Round 2
St Ultan's-vs-Clann na nGael
-
JAFC Group A : Round 2
Clonard-vs-Dunsany
-
JBFC Group B : Round 1
Moynalvey-vs-Ratoath
-
IFC Group B : Round 2
Trim-vs-Syddan
-
21 APR 2014
Minor Football League Division 1 : Round 7
Simonstown-vs-Dunshaughlin
St Colmcilles-vs-O'Mahonys
St Peter's, Dunboyne-vs-Trim
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Summerhill
-
Minor Football League Division 2 : Round 7
St Michael's-vs-Jenkinstown Gaels
Wolfe Tones-vs-Seneschalstown
Skryne-vs-St.Vincents/Curraha
St Patrick's-vs-Killary Emmets
-
Minor Football League Division 3 : Round 7
St Oliver's-vs-Clann na nGael
Na Fianna-vs-Gaeil Colmcille
Rathkenny-vs-South Meath Gaels
St Cuthbert's-vs-Bective/Dunsany
-
Minor Football League Division 4 : Round 7
Boardsmill-vs-Walterstown
Brú na Boinne-vs-Duleek-Bellewstown
North Meath Gaels-vs-Ballivor
-
Minor Football League Division 5 : Round 4
Blackwater Gaels-vs-Dunderry
-
22 APR 2014
U16 Football League Division 1 : Round 4
St Peter's, Dunboyne-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
St Colmcilles-vs-Trim
-
U16 Football League Division 2 : Round 4
Ratoath-vs-O'Mahonys
St.Vincents/Curraha-vs-Summerhill
Wolfe Tones-vs-Na Fianna
-
U16 Football League Division 3 : Round 4
Seneschalstown-vs-Simonstown
Jenkinstown Gaels-vs-Carnaross
Walterstown-vs-St Oliver's
-
U16 Football League Division 4 : Round 4
Slane-vs-Rathkenny
Duleek-Bellewstown-vs-Ballivor
Kilbride-vs-Round Towers
-
U16 Football League Division 7 : Round 4
Nobber-vs-Dunshaughlin
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Bective
St Mary's-vs-Ballinabrackey
-
U16 Football League Division 5 : Round 5
Oldcastle-vs-St Patrick's
Longwood-vs-Drumconrath/Meath Hill
Clann na nGael-vs-Gaeil Colmcille
-
U16 Football League Division 6 : Round 5
Dunsany-vs-Clonard/Boardsmill
Moynalty-vs-St Cuthbert's
St Michael's-vs-Ratoath
Dunderry-vs-St Peter's, Dunboyne
-
U16 Football League Division 1 : Round 4
Skryne-vs-Dunshaughlin
-
23 APR 2014
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa B : Babhta 4
St. Peter's/Paul's-vs-St Colmcilles
St Patrick's-vs-Simonstown
Dunshaughlin-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa C : Babhta 4
Wolfe Tones-vs-St Mary's
Summerhill-vs-Dunderry
Gaeil Colmcille-vs-Duleek-Bellewstown
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa D : Babhta 4
Clonard-vs-Moynalvey
Boardsmill-vs-Longwood
Ballivor-vs-Ballinabrackey
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa E : Babhta 4
St Michael's-vs-Castletown
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Clann na nGael
Carnaross-vs-Drumconrath/Meath Hill
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa G : Babhta 4
Oldcastle-vs-Moynalty
Nobber-vs-Syddan
Bective/Cannistown-vs-Ballinlough
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa A : Babhta 4
O'Mahonys-vs-Skryne
Seneschalstown-vs-Na Fianna
St Cuthbert's-vs-Trim
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa F : Babhta 4
St Vincents-vs-Walterstown
Dunsany-vs-Slane
Kilbride-vs-Curraha
-
Faoi 12 Sraith Peile Grupa H (Reserve) : Babhta 4
St. Peter's/Paul's-vs-Dunshaughlin
St Colmcilles-vs-Simonstown
Ratoath-vs-Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
24 APR 2014
IFC Group B : Round 2
Nobber-vs-St Colmcilles
-
25 APR 2014
SFC Group B : Round 2
Simonstown-vs-Gaeil Colmcille
-
JBFC Group B : Round 2
Seneschalstown-vs-Moynalvey
-
26 APR 2014
Faoi 14 Sraith Peile Cluichi Ceannais Roinn 1 : Cluiche Leath Cheannais
Ratoath-vs-Dunshaughlin
-
Faoi 14 Sraith Peile Cluichi Ceannais Roinn 4 : Cluiche Leath Cheannais
Boardsmill-vs-Round Towers or Dunderry
Drumconrath/Meath Hill-vs-St Patrick's
-
Faoi 14 Sraith Peile Cluichi Ceannais Roinn 8 (Reserve) : Cluiche Leath Cheannais
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Simonstown
Ratoath-vs-St. Peter's/Paul's
-
JBFC Group A : Round 2
Moynalty-vs-Dunderry
-
IFC Group C : Round 2
Donaghmore/Ashbourne-vs-Carnaross
-
JBFC Group C : Round 2
Slane-vs-Duleek-Bellewstown
-
JCFC Group C : Round 2
Kilmainhamwood-vs-Ballivor
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.