Find a page

SubPage

Meath football results
20 AUG 2014
U14 Football Summer League Group B Knockout : Semi Final
O'Mahonys3-12 - 4-12Seneschalstown
-
U14 Football Summer League Group C : Round 6
Ballinabrackey4-10 - 3-07Ballivor
Drumconrath/Meath Hill3-09 - 6-10Clann na nGael
-
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 6
Moynalvey0-00 - 0-00St Michael's
-
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 6
Wolfe Tones7-10 - 7-08Dunderry
Summerhill0-00 - 0-00Boardsmill
St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Round Towers
-
U14 Football Summer League Group G Knockout : Final
Nobber5-10 - 4-06Moynalty
-
19 AUG 2014
U16 Football Summer League Group A Knockout : Final
Skryne-vs-St Colmcilles
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 9
St Michael's2-21 - 1-13Meath Hill
-
U16 Football Summer League Group F Knockout : Semi Final
Longwood/Clonard2-16 - 0-07Dunderry
-
Football B League Division 1 : Round 9
St Peter's, Dunboyne1-11 - 2-08Seneschalstown
Gaeil Colmcille1-06 - 4-18Dunshaughlin
Summerhill0-11 - 0-08Skryne
Simonstown3-15 - 2-10Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
U16 Football Summer League Group E Knockout : Final
Gaeil Colmcille3-08 - 2-07Duleek-Bellewstown
-
18 AUG 2014
Football B League Division 2 : Round 9
Nobber0-12 - 1-15Wolfe Tones
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 9
Carnaross0-04 - 3-16Oldcastle
-
U17 Football League Division 2 : Semi Final
St Peter's, Dunboyne3-15 - 2-07Simonstown
-
U17 Football League Division 4 : Round 7
Na Fianna3-12 - 1-12St Cuthbert's
-
U17 Football League Division 6 : Semi Final
Nobber3-14 - 3-04Dunderry
-
Football B League Division 5 : Round 9
Ballivor2-11 - 0-11Drumconrath
Skryne2-13 - 2-12Seneschalstown
Clonard2-05 - 2-13Curraha
-
Football B League Division 4 : Round 9
Dunshaughlin3-15 - 0-12Simonstown
Bective2-13 - 5-07Clann na nGael
-
Football B League Division 2 : Round 9
St Colmcilles3-15 - 1-03Blackhall Gaels
MoynalveyPostponedRathkenny
DunderryPostponedDonaghmore/Ashbourne
-
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 5
Round Towers3-08 - 5-05Wolfe Tones
-
17 AUG 2014
Football B League Division 3 : Round 9
St Patrick's0-00 - 0-00Trim
Cortown0-00 - 0-00St Peter's, Dunboyne
Syddan0-00 - 0-00Na Fianna
-
Football B League Division 2 : Round 9
Ratoath0-00 - 0-00Duleek-Bellewstown
-
Football B League Division 1 : Round 9
Walterstown0-00 - 0-00O'Mahonys
-
Football B League Division 2 : Round 7
Moynalvey0-00 - 0-00Dunderry
-
JAFC-Group C : Round 5
St Brigid's2-14 - 3-06Simonstown
Moylagh0-08 - 1-07Meath Hill
-
U17 Football League Division 4 : Round 2
Ratoath1-14 - 3-14Brú na Boinne
-
SFC Group C : Round 4
Na Fianna2-11 - 1-14Moynalvey
-
SFC Group B : Round 4
Walterstown0-14 - 3-09Dunshaughlin
-
JAFC-Group C : Round 5
Boardsmill1-02 - 3-10Bective
-
IFC Group C : Round 4
Ratoath2-15 - 1-09Carnaross
-
IFC Group B : Round 4
Ballinlough0-10 - 0-10Trim
-
SFC Group B : Round 4
Seneschalstown1-10 - 3-13Simonstown
O'Mahonys0-10 - 0-10Gaeil Colmcille
-
JBFC Group A : Round 5
Trim1-04 - 1-16Moynalty
-
JAFC Group B : Round 5
Curraha0-10 - 0-18Cortown
-
JAFC Group A : Round 5
Skryne1-11 - 0-08Dunsany
-
SFC Group C : Round 4
Rathkenny2-10 - 2-11Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
IFC Group B : Round 4
Drumbaragh1-07 - 1-14Nobber
-
U17 Football League Division 6 : Semi Final
Longwood/Clonard0-00 - 0-00Boardsmill
-
JAFC Group B : Round 5
Summerhill1-14 - 1-09Kilmainhamwood
-
16 AUG 2014
SFC Group A : Round 4
Wolfe Tones1-12 - 0-08St Peter's, Dunboyne
Blackhall Gaels1-08 - 3-08Duleek-Bellewstown
-
JBFC Group B : Round 5
Moynalvey0-05 - 2-14St Vincents
-
IFC Group C : Round 4
St Ultan's0-11 - 0-08Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
IFC Group A : Round 4
Ballinabrackey0-10 - 0-07St Michael's
-
JBFC Group C : Round 5
Walterstown0-06 - 9-23Duleek-Bellewstown
-
JAFC Group A : Round 5
St Peter's, Dunboyne2-14 - 2-08Drumconrath
O'Mahonys0-12 - 0-14Clonard
-
IFC Group B : Round 4
St Colmcilles0-12 - 0-15Syddan
-
IFC Group A : Round 4
Castletown0-09 - 1-07Dunderry
-
SFC Group C : Round 4
St Patrick's0-10 - 1-07Summerhill
-
JBFC Group A : Round 5
St Mary's1-16 - 1-07Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
IFC Group A : Round 4
Kilmainham0-11 - 0-14Longwood
-
U14 Football Summer League Group B Knockout : Semi Final
St Colmcilles5-08 - 0-06Walterstown
-
U14 Football Summer League Group A Knockout : Semi Final
Simonstown4-10 - 6-08Na Fianna
-
U14 Football Summer League Group C : Round 7
Ballivor7-10 - 4-02Gaeil Colmcille
Clann na nGael5-08 - 5-08Ballinabrackey
Ratoath0-00 - 0-00Trim
-
U14 Football Summer League Group F : Round 7
St Michael's0-00 - 0-00St Mary's
Kilmainhamwood0-00 - 0-00Moynalvey
St Oliver's1-09 - 3-11Oldcastle
-
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 7
Summerhill0-00 - 0-00St Patrick's
Boardsmill0-00 - 0-00Round Towers
Dunderry11-12 - 4-07Slane
-
15 AUG 2014
JBFC Group C : Round 5
Nobber2-08 - 2-18Slane
-
JBFC Group B : Round 5
St Colmcilles0-04 - 3-15Seneschalstown
-
JAFC Group B : Round 5
Kilbride0-16 - 0-16Dunshaughlin
-
U16 Football Summer League Group B Knockout : Semi Final
St.Vincents/Curraha-vs-Trim
-
U14 Football Summer League Group E Knockout : Semi Final
Castletown3-04 - 7-13St Cuthbert's
-
U14 Football Summer League Group D : Round 7
Duleek-Bellewstown4-05 - 4-11Wolfe Tones
-
JBFC Group A : Round 5
Dunderry0-00 - 0-00O'Mahonys
-
IFC Group C : Round 4
Clann na nGael0-04 - 2-17Ballivor
-
SFC Group A : Round 4
Oldcastle0-04 - 1-15Skryne
-
14 AUG 2014
Junior C Football Championship : Semi Final
St Patrick's1-11 - 0-07Syddan
Blackhall Gaels0-12 - 0-09Simonstown
-

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.