Find a page

SubPage

FEB 9
English Championship
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
M' brough291766391657
Hull City291757451956
Burnley3015105482655
Brighton & Hove Albion2914114372853
Derby County3013125402651
Sheff Wed3013116453350
Ipswich Town301398393748
Birmingham City301389383047
Cardiff City3011127383345
Nottm Forest3010128312542
Wolves30101010394040
Brentford3011712424440
QPR309129363539
Preston North End309129272839
Reading309912333336
Leeds United3081210293436
Huddersfield Town308814404432
Blackburn Rovers286139252531
Fulham2961112444929
MK Dons307716244228
Bristol City3061014254728
Rotherham United307419365525
Bolton Wanderers3041214284924
Charlton Athletic305916265624

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.