Find a page

SubPage

SEP 15
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea440015612
Aston Villa43104110
Swansea City4301859
S' hampton4211837
Man City4211747
Tottenham Hotspur4211757
Arsenal4130766
Liverpool4202656
Man United4121635
Hull City4121555
Everton41219105
Leicester City4121455
West Ham United4112674
Stoke City4112234
Sunderland4031563
QPR4103193
Crystal Pal4022582
Burnley4022142
West Brom A4022272
Newcastle United4022392

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.