Find a page

SubPage

SEP 29
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea651019716
S' hampton641111413
Man City632112711
Arsenal624011710
Swansea City63128610
Aston Villa63124710
Man United62221198
Tottenham Hotspur6222878
Crystal Pal622210108
West Brom A6222778
Stoke City6222558
Leicester City62229108
West Ham United621310107
Liverpool6213897
Everton613212146
Hull City61329116
Sunderland6051565
QPR61144134
Newcastle United60335123
Burnley6033183

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.