Find a page

SubPage

JAN 19
English Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea221642511952
Man City221453452247
S' hampton221336371642
Man United221174362140
Arsenal221165392539
Tottenham Hotspur221147323037
West Ham United221066352536
Liverpool221057312735
Swansea City22868263030
Stoke City22859232729
Newcastle United22769263527
Everton22589303423
Crystal Pal22589253323
West Brom A225710202922
Aston Villa225710112522
Sunderland223118193320
Burnley224810213620
Hull City224711203019
QPR225413233919
Leicester City224513203417

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.