Find a page

SubPage

SEP 21
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea541016713
S' hampton53119310
Aston Villa53114410
Arsenal52301069
Swansea City5302869
Man City5221858
Leicester City5221988
West Ham United5212987
Tottenham Hotspur5212767
Hull City5131776
Liverpool5203786
Man United5122985
Stoke City5122455
Everton512211135
Crystal Pal51228105
West Brom A5122375
Sunderland5041564
QPR51133114
Burnley5032143
Newcastle United50325113

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.