Find a page

SubPage

OCT 27
English Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea972024923
S' hampton961220519
Man City9522191017
West Ham United9513171216
Arsenal9351151114
Swansea City9423131014
Liverpool9423131214
Man United9342161313
Everton9333191712
Hull City9252131311
Tottenham Hotspur9324111311
Stoke City932481011
West Brom A9243121310
Newcastle United9243101510
Aston Villa931541410
Crystal Pal923413169
Leicester City923411159
Sunderland91538178
QPR92168187
Burnley90455164

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.