Find a page

SubPage

MAR 1
English Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea261862562260
Man City271674572755
Arsenal271566512951
Man United271485462650
Liverpool271467403048
S' hampton271449382046
Tottenham Hotspur261358413644
Swansea City271179313440
West Ham United271098393339
Stoke City2711610313439
Newcastle United279810324235
Crystal Pal277911313830
West Brom A277911253430
Everton2761011333928
Hull City276813253626
Sunderland2741310223825
QPR266416274522
Burnley2741013254522
Aston Villa275715133722
Leicester City264616244218

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.