Find a page

SubPage

APR 15
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Liverpool342455934277
Chelsea342365662475
Man City322246863270
Arsenal342077594167
Everton331995533166
Tottenham Hotspur3418610484860
Man United3317610563857
S' hampton3413912504548
Newcastle United3414416385246
Stoke City34111013384843
West Ham United3410717384737
Crystal Pal3311418243937
Hull City3310617344036
Aston Villa339717354934
Swansea City348917455033
West Brom A3361512405133
Norwich City348818265332
Fulham349322347430
Cardiff City347819306429
Sunderland326719295425

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.