Find a page

SubPage

AUG 31
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea33001149
Swansea City3300619
Aston Villa3210317
Man City3201526
Liverpool3201646
Tottenham Hotspur3201536
Arsenal3120545
S' hampton3111434
Hull City3111334
Stoke City3111224
West Ham United3102453
QPR3102153
Sunderland3021342
Man United3021232
Leicester City3021352
Newcastle United3021352
Everton30217102
West Brom A3021252
Crystal Pal3012581
Burnley3012141

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.