Find a page

SubPage

APR 21
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Liverpool352555964480
Chelsea352366672675
Man City342356913574
Arsenal352177624170
Everton352096573469
Tottenham Hotspur3519610514963
Man United3417611564057
S' hampton35131012504549
Newcastle United3514417395446
Stoke City35111113394944
Crystal Pal3513418284143
West Ham United3510718384837
Swansea City359917475136
Hull City3410618344336
Aston Villa349817354935
West Brom A3461513415433
Norwich City358819285632
Cardiff City357919316530
Fulham359323357730
Sunderland347819335729

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.