Find a page

SubPage

AUG 30
English Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Man City440010012
Crystal Pal4301859
Leicester City4220858
Swansea City4220748
Man United4211327
Arsenal4211337
Liverpool4211237
West Ham United4202966
Everton4121545
S' hampton4121555
AFC Bournemouth4112564
Aston Villa4112454
Chelsea4112694
Norwich City4112584
West Brom A4112364
Tottenham Hotspur4031343
Watford4031243
Stoke City4022352
Newcastle United4022252
Sunderland40226102

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.