Find a page

SubPage

DEC 15
English Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Chelsea161231361339
Man City161132331436
Man United16943291731
West Ham United16844271928
S' hampton16826251326
Arsenal16754281926
Tottenham Hotspur16736202224
Newcastle United16655182223
Swansea City16646211922
Everton16565272421
Liverpool16637192221
Stoke City16547182119
Aston Villa16547102019
West Brom A16457152017
Sunderland162104142416
Crystal Pal16367192415
Burnley16367112415
QPR164210173014
Hull City16277152313
Leicester City162410152710

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.