Find a page

SubPage

MAY 11
Barclays Premier League
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Man City3827561023786
Liverpool3826661015084
Chelsea382576712782
Arsenal382477684179
Everton382198613972
Tottenham Hotspur3821611555169
Man United3819712644364
S' hampton38151112544656
Stoke City38131114455250
Newcastle United3815419435949
Crystal Pal3813619334845
Swansea City3811918545442
West Ham United3811720405140
Sunderland3810820416038
Aston Villa3810820396138
Hull City3810721385337
West Brom A3871516435936
Norwich City388921286233
Fulham389524408532
Cardiff City387922327430

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.