Find a page

SubPage

AUG 17
SSE Airtricity League First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Longford Tn221444411546
Shelbourne221273342043
Galway FC22985351935
Wexford Yth221048302934
Finn Harps226115231629
Waterford U225710222922
Shamrock Rovers B225512193720
Cobh Ramblers22161514539

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.