Find a page

SubPage

APR 13
SSE Airtricity First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Shelbourne642010414
Wexford Yth63129910
Finn Harps62311049
Longford Tn5212337
Galway FC6132536
Shamrock Rovers B6132696
Waterford U6051455
Cobh Ramblers50233132

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.