Find a page

SubPage

OCT 14
First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Longford Tn281864561960
Shelbourne2814104463052
Galway FC2813105472349
Wexford Yth281378453546
Finn Harps2871110262832
Shamrock Rovers B287516255026
Waterford U286715254325
Cobh Ramblers282818246614

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.