Find a page

SubPage

JUL 26
SSE Airtricity League First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Longford Tn191333371342
Shelbourne191063301936
Galway FC19883321532
Wexford Yth19928252529
Finn Harps19595191424
Waterford U19568202321
Shamrock Rovers B193511113414
Cobh Ramblers19151312438

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.