Find a page

SubPage

MAR 27
First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Athlone Tn431010310
Finn Harps43106010
Shelbourne4211337
Wexford Yth4202646
Cabinteely4202236
Waterford U4112354
UCD4103443
Cobh Ramblers40041130

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.