Find a page

SubPage

APR 19
SSE Airtricity First Division
Team NamePWDLFAPts
-
Shelbourne752012417
Longford Tn63124310
Wexford Yth731391010
Finn Harps72321059
Galway FC7232639
Waterford U7151558
Shamrock Rovers B71336106
Cobh Ramblers60243152

Where can I get RTÉ Aertel Digital?

RTÉ Aertel Digital is an enhanced digital version of the RTÉ Aertel teletext service. It functions in the same way as the analogue service, offering current news, sport and weather updates but is now more agile and easier to use.

RTÉ Aertel Digital is available on Saorview, the new free digital TV service in Ireland.
Press TEXT button on your remote to launch Aertel from RTÉ One, RTÉ Two, RTÉ News Now.