The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Sunday 6 April 2014

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Fri 4/Sat 5

    00.00 Corsten's Countdown #353
    www.ferrycorsten.com

    01. Cedric Gervais - Hashtag [CDr]
    02. Michael Woods - Flash Hands [Diffused Music]
    03. Art Inc. - Remote [Flashover Progressive House]
    04. Capital Cities - Safe And Sound (Markus Schulz vs. Grube & Hovsepian Extended Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
    05. Tenishia & Jonathan Mendelsohn - A New Dream (Original Mix) [Black Hole Recordings]
    06. Faruk Sabanci - Rise & Fall [A State Of Trance]
    07. Sander van Doorn – Koko [Doorn Records] [Listener’s Choice]

    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3
    08. Triston vs Dave-PL - Dojo [Flashover Electro House] [#3]
    09. Above Beyond feat. Zoe Johnston vs Arty - You Got To Believe [Anjunabeats] [#2]
    10. Kura - Sabotage [Trice] [#1]

    01.00 Mainstage #200
    www.wandwmusic.com

    Special bicentennial show!

    Liveset Recorded at Ultra Miami 2014

    Get the podcast here: http://podcast.wandwmusic.nl/get.php?web=wandw_mainstage_podcast-2014-03-31-56018.mp3

    02.00 Spectrum
    www.facebook.com/spectrum.dnbdublin

    03.00 black echoes
    www.blackechoes.net

    04.00 Psychonavigation
    www.psychonavigation.com

    1. Johnny Yesterday – Falling Down A Rabbit Hole [Psychonavigation Records]
    2. Ciaran Byrne – Good News For Pyros [Psychonavigation Records]
    3. Off Land – Shearwater [Psychonavigation Records]
    4. Sense – How I'm Feeling Today [Psychonavigation Records]
    5. Lorenzo Montana – Invisible Subwire [Psychonavigation Records]
    6. Lorenzo Montana – Temporary Light [Psychonavigation Records]
    7. Sapphirine Phlant – Spacst [Psychonavigation Records]
    8. Sapphirine Phlant - Poights [Psychonavigation Records]
    9. Letters Of Utrecht – Muon River [Offshoot / Psychonavigation Records]
    10. Scale – Sovetskay [Offshoot/ Psychonavigation Records]
    11. Scale – Fantasy [Offshoot / Psychonavigation Records]
    12. Replicants – Ronrey [Offshoot / Psychonavigation Records]
    13. Scale – Colored Dreams [Offshoot / Psychonavigation Records]
    14. Federico Mosconi – Acquantinta #6 [Tranquillo / Psychonavigation Records]
    15. Bruno Bavota – Me And You [Psychonavigation Records]

    Sat 5/Sun 6

    21.55 Springsession
    www.mrspring.net

    00.00 White Noise #431
    www.daveclarke.com

    Ethan Fawkes - There's A Place For You (The Horrorist Remix)
    Louisahhh!!! & Maelstrom - Rough & Tender
    Assemblage 23 - Rain Falls Down (Ohverclock RMX)
    Q-Chip - Pleasure Anxiety
    Q-Chip - Sence Data
    Dez Williams - You In Your Bubble
    Corax - Drakkar
    Marcelus - Oneness
    L.A.W. - Foregone Conclusion (Driving Forces)
    David Meiser & Black Asteroid - Who Controls (Kyle Geiger Remix)
    Jam Cell - Spiders Last Stand
    Atze Ton - India Spirit ([Wex 10] REMIX)
    George Lanham - Pareto Power (draft 2)
    Rikki Sawyer - Orchid (Stanny Franssen RMXII)


    Get the podcast now from RTÉ - http://www.rte.ie/radio1/podcast/podcast_whitenoise.xml

    Subscribe on iTunes - https://itunes.apple.com/ie/podcast/rte-dave-clarkes-white-noise/id505578675

    01.00 Global Warmup #525
    www.judgeJules.net

    KARANDA – Krank
    ZEDD FEAT. MATTHEW KOMA & MIRIAM BRYANT – Find You (Dave Audé Club Mix)
    GARETH EMERY – U (W&W remix)
    ESTIVA – Shoesham
    CORDEROY – Deeper (Tristan D 2014 remix)
     
    ***TRIED & TESTED – RECORD OF THE WEEK***
     
    OST & MEYER VS. PROJECT 46 – Gandhi Crime (Jason Ross Edit)

    FUTURISTIC POLAR BEARS – Tomrrow is now
    ILAN BLUESTONE – Big ben
     
    ***CLASSIC-CALL – MIKE FOYLE PICKS A CLASSIC***
     
    F&W – You Will Understand (Instrumental Mix)

    ECO & CARLY BURNS – Hurt (AWD remix)
    ILAN BLUESTONE VS. FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – Say my Spheres (Jason Ross Edit)
     
    DOWNLOAD TRACK OF THE WEEK: JUDGE JULES – MONTE CARLO
     
    ***GUEST MIX feat. TRITONAL***
     
    COLE PLANTE WITH MYON & SHANE 54 FEAT. RUBY O’DELL – If I fall
    NADEN – Macaw
    RIKKAZ FEAT. KAT PARSONS – Let the night
    FUTURISTIC POLAR BEARS – Back to earth
    ENVOTION – Still here (Proff dub remix)
    KYAU & ALBERT WITH STONEFACE & TERMINAL -We Own the Night (Mino Safy Remix)

    03.00 heavens gate #400
    www.heavensgate.co.uk

    Corti Organ:

    01. Audien feat. Ruby Prophet - Circles (Kevin Charm Bootleg) [CDR]
    02. Duckfront - Juicymouse (Original Mix) [Protocol Recordings]
    03. Tundo - Sherbourne (Original Mix)[Echelon]
    04. Izzy Meusen & V Rios - Tamriel (Original Mix)[Blue Soho]
    05. Corti Organ - The Golden Age (Original Mix)[Fenology]
    06. Ilan Bluestone - Big Ben (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]
    07. Alexander Popov - Quantum (Original Mix) [Armind]
    08. KhoMha - Asylum (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
    09. ASYS - Acid Glitch (Kill Glitch Mix) [CDR]
    10. Armin van Buuren - Ping Pong (Original Mix) [Armind]
    11. Max Graham - The Evil ID (Mark Sherry Remix) [Re*Brand]
    12. Gareth Emery feat. Bo Bruce - U (W&W Remix) [Garuda]
    13. Arnej - The Burrow (Original Mix) [Blackhole Recordings]


    Alex M.O.R.P.H. B2B Woody van Eyden:

    01. Gabriel & Dresden - Rise Up (Original Mix) [Armada]
    02. Alex M.O.R.P.H. & Austin Leeds - FREAQ (Original Mix) [Manufactured Music]
    03. Osvaldo Nugroho - Hamelin Piper (Original Mix) [Fenology]
    04. Armin van Buuren & Andrew Rayel - EIFORYA (Original Mix) [Mainstage Music]
    05. Gaia - Empire Of Hearts (Original Mix) [Armind]
    06. LTN - Just Another Day (Original Mix) [Aropa]
    07. Altuna - Little Lonsdale (Original Mix) [Fenology]
    08. Damian Wasse - Queen (Original Mix) [Digital Society]
    09. Daniel Kandi - Better Late Than Never (Original Mix) [Always Alive]
    10. Alex M.O.R.P.H. & Woody van Eyden - A Night Outside (Original Aluminium Mix) [Vandit]
    11. Jordan Suckley - Access (Original Mix) [Vandit]

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule