The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Saturday 7 December 2013

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Fri 6/Sat 7

    22.00 Corsten's Countdown # 336
    www.FerryCorsten.com

    01. Audien feat. Rudy Prophet - Circles [Zouk Recordings]
    02. Richie Romano, Skvatt & Ian G - C4 [Flashover Progressive House]
    03. Neon Jungle - Braveheart (East Freaks Dub) [RCA]
    04. Binary Finary & Kris Maydak -- Mainframe (Wrechiski Remix) [Digital Society Recordings]
    05. Klauss Goulart - Absolute Chaos [Coldharbour Recordings]
    06. Ronski Speed & Emma Hewitt - Lasting Light 2k14 (Christish Remix) [Euphonic]
    07. Andrew Rayel - Dark Warrior [Armind] [Listener's Choise]
    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3:

    08. Young Parisians - Jump The Next Train (Kyau vs Albert Remix) [#3]
    09. Ferry Corsten ft. Jenny Wahlström - Many Ways [#2]
    10. Metric - Artifical Nocturne (Jacob van Hage Remix) [#1]

    23.00 Mainstage #183
    www.Wandwmusic.com

    01. Mako feat. Angel Taylor - Beam (Dannic Mix)
    02. R3hab & Lucky Date - Rip It Up (Nicky Romero Edit)
    03. Jerome Isma-Ae - Hold That Sucker Down (Sick Individuals Vocal Mix)
    04. Yves V - Manga
    05. twoloud - Traffic (Tiesto Edit)
    06. Above & Beyond - Mariana Trench
    07. Julian Calor - Griffin
    08. Most Wanted: ID - ID
    09. Smash of the Week: MAKj & M83 & Andrew Rayel - Revolution Warrior (W&W Mashup)
    10. Binary Finary - 1998 (twoloud Remix)
    11. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike ft Wolfpack & Katy B - Find Tomorrow (Ocarina)
     12. Spencer Tarring - Come On Now
    13. Husman - EVOL
    14. Jeremy Olander & Fehrplay - Balboa
    15. Kura - Bumbershoot
    16. Sick Individuals - Lights Of Neon
    17. Headhunterz ft. Krewella - United Kids Of The World

    Get the podcast now: http://podcast.wandwmusic.nl/get.php-web=wandw_mainstage_podcast-2013-12-01-78027.mp3

    00.00 Springsession friday
    www.mrspring.net

    *Stephan Crown - Radio Tech
    *An Beat - Keyboard
    *Bluebook - Love Prisoner
    *Bugsy Christian Prommer feat Jinadu - Future Lights [Christian Prommer dub]
    *Tony Lionni - Positive Vibration
    *Cassian - The Ninth (club sweat)
    *Sebrok - Lincoln Road
    *Kevin Call - Wax
    *Basstard Groove - Break The Funk
    *Sixsense - Becomes More Real
    *Diksha - Catapower
    *Maztek - M Theory
    *The Others - Africa VIP
    *Vipercorps - Bassline [Tweezy & DJ Chaos mix] (Breakz R Boss BRBD 97)
    *Erol ALKAN - Bang! (Phantasy Sound PH 32D)
    *HENZEL & DISCO NOVA - Lucky Ones (Bad Life 361015 5054444)
    *Kevin SAUNDERSON - Velocity Funk (KMS KMS 131)
    *DANDI & UGO - Stab Me (Italo Business Italy LTD 038)
    *G8 - Groove Foundation (Techsturbation TECHSTURB 030)
    *Kevin CALL - Breeze (Mantide MNT 136)
    *G TECH - Audio Engine (Global Techno Movement GTM 012)
    *Joachim SPIETH- Dark Matter [D Diggler mix] (Affin AFFIN 014LTD)
    *Doorly & Rae - Can't Stop (Toolroom TOOL 263/01Z)
    *Joshua Jesse & Midas - Don't Worry (Stil Vor Talent Germany SVT 120CD)
    *D COMPOST & SOPHIA CHUMBURIDZE - Acid Love [Jelly For The Babies mix] (Heavenly Bodies HBS 061)

    02.00 L.A.W.

    www.soundcloud.com/weareLAWdjs

    1. XXXXXX XXX-(joeFarr Remix)
    2. NX1 – NX1_05_13 (NX1 Records)
    3. Exium- Nucleoid (Pole Group)
    4. Disastar – Mindfuck / Tyrsh Alexander Remix (Business Class Records)
    5. J-T Kyrke – Dagobar (Chroma Recordings)
    6. Johannes Heil & Len Faki – Maniac (Figure)
    7. Dolgener – The Intermediate (Teggno Records)
    8. Black Asteroid – Black Body Radiation (CLR)
    9. L.A.W. – Isola (forthcoming on Black Nation Records)
    10. L.A.W. – Critter (forthcoming on Illegal Alien Records)
    11. Ctrls – Modular Framework (Token)
    12. Disastar – Titan (Business Class Records)
    13. Toby Rost – Take Away / Mike Rud remix (ReWashed LDT)
    14. Paul Birken – Repeat Offender (MORD Records)

    Face the Girls' book - www.facebook.com/weareLAWdjs
    Follow L.A.W. on Twitter - www.twitter.com/weareLAWdjs

    03.00 Solid Steel
    www.solidsteel.net
    http://www.facebook.com/nicktripswitchbrennan‎

    This time Solid Steel feature Nick Brennan, who is also known as Tripswitch and Codemonkey, as well as running Section Records. It’s straight in with DnB from Seba & Alaska and into The KLF, Indidginus and sweetly mixed into Rolf Harris!! We also get tracks from Brookes Brothers, music from Hawaii, classic Grace Jones and productions from the man himself as Tripswitch.

    Seba vs Alaska _ Back From Eternity _ Arctic Music
    The KLF _ Elvis On The Radio, Steel Guitar In My Soul _ KLF Communications
    Indidginus _ Mercy Me (feat. EJ Von Lyrik, Steve Newman and Fletcher) _ Indidginus Music
    Rolf Harris _ Sun Arise _ EMI
    Pretty Lights _ Gold Coast Hustle _ Pretty Lights
    Gaudi _ No More Blood _ Six Degrees
    Tripswitch _ Collider (Codemonkey remix) _ Section Records
    Israel Kamakawiwo'ole _ Ka Huila Wai _ Big Boy
    Brookes Brothers _ In Your Eyes _ Breakbeat Kaos
    Crystal Distortion _ Strings Of Vice (High Rankin remix _ Bleach Feast
    Grace Jones _ Private Life (dub version) _ Island
    2562 _ Aquatic Family Affair _ When In Doub

    04.00 Psychonavigation
    www.psychonavigation.com

    1. Arche - Elevate [Psychonavigation Records]
    2. Bruno Bavota - Out 1 [Psychonavigation Records]
    3. Geisha - According To The Map We're Already Here [Psychonavigation Records]
    4. Lorenzo Montana - Greenlift [Psychonavigation Records]
    5. Shammen Delly - The Perfect Illusion [Psychonavigation Records]
    6. Off Land - Wait [Psychonavigation Records]
    7. Miss Silencio & Dr.Atmo - Staubflug [Psychonavigation Records]
    8. Galati - Godhavn III (Edit) [Psychonavigation Records]
    9. Steve Stoll Praxis XIII [Psychonavigation Records]
    10. Steve Stoll Praxis III [Psychonavigation Records]
    11. Pure Evil - Able Baker Go To The Moon [Psychonavigation Records]
    12. Obsil - Snow Days At The End Of March [Psychonavigation Records]
    13. Mick Chillage - Gate Station (Dialog Dub Mix) [Psychonavigation Records]
    14. Derek Carr - The Windmill [Psychonavigation Records]

    All music courtesy of Psychonavigation Records Dublin,Ireland.

    Sat 7/Sun 8

    22.00 Springsession Saturday
    http://chat.mrspring.net

    00.00 WhiteNoise #415
    www.daveclarke.com

    GabeeN & Dolby D - Abiogenesis
    T U N N E L - Lightweaving, Part II (Dez Remix)
    Lee J Malcolm & Onestar-Applicant (James Ruskin Rework)
    Robert Hood - Eleven
    Komabase -  Odyssey
    Jay Clarke  - Stockholm Syndrome V.1.4
    Beat Therapy  - Synchronicity (A.Paul Old Flava Remix)
    LarixTrack  - 02 (Gabeen Destruction Remix)
    Christian Wunsch  - Alpha Particle
    Ryuichiro - Dystopic Dream
    Dj GrujA - Someone Else's Shoes
    Marseille - Soulsearcher

    Download this show as a podcast for free now - http://www.rte.ie/radio1/podcast/podcast_whitenoise.xml

    Subscribe on iTunes for free (requires iTunes) - https://itunes.apple.com/ie/podcast/rte-dave-clarkes-white- noise/id505578675

    01.00 Sunil Sharpe
    www.sunilsharpe.com

    Sunil wraps up 2013 on The Late Night Sessions with some full-on-ness in hour one, while in hour two he welcomes on the one and only Giles Armstrong. A longtime dancefloor killer, whose Punish Techno radio show and Electric City clubnight influenced a generation of Irish techno lovers, Giles fires up an hour of 100% Irish produced techno for the second hour of the show.
    http://www.mixcloud.com/gilesamadeusarmstrong/

    03.00 CLR feat. Steve Parker

    www.clr.net

    www.soundcloud.com/steveparker

    This time CLR has a new guest for the first time on the CLR Podcast. Steve Parker from Porto is one of the leading figures in Portugal´s Tech House and Techno scene and an internationally respected DJ/producer. He has released various EPs on labels like SCI+TEC (Switch Box EP), Quartz Rec (Get Systematic EP), Synewave, Sleaze, Harthouse and many others including his own imprint SPARK. One of his upcoming releases is the Sugar High EP in 2014 on Ovum Recordings, to celebrate the label's 20th anniversary. Things actually began moving for Steve in a big way when Josh Wink, an artist he always admired, released his "Escuro EP" on Ovum Recordings in 2012, that´s why the upcoming three tracks release on this highly influential label is a massive thrill for him.

    01 - Puresque - Tatort
    02 - Johannes Heil - Lifesigns Pt. 1
    03 - The Plant Worker - B1
    04 - Benjamin Damage - 010x (Truncate Remix)
    05 - Psyk - Somewhere
    06 - Sejon - Beeps & Treeps
    07 - Detect Audio - Minotaur (ROD Remix)
    08 - Magnus - Act Two
    09 - Roman Poncet - Cerate (Truncate Remix)
    10 - Johannes Heil - Lifesigns Pt. 4
    11 - Kirk Degiorgio - Borel (Jonas Kopp My Vision Of Samba)
    12 - Flug - Mental Disorder (Jonas Kopp Remix)
    13 - Lewis Fautzi & Nuklear Default - Resistance
    14 - Phase - Binary Opposition (Process 1)

    04.00 Solid Steel
    www.ninjatune.net

    feat: Coldcut

    Music Played on the Show

    • Title: Xxx-(Joefarr Remix)
      Performer(s): Xxxxxx Xxx
      Performer(s): Xxxxxx Xxx
      Album: (joeFarr Remix)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Nx1_05_13
      Performer(s): Nx1
      Performer(s): Nx1
      Album: (NX1 Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Nucleoid
      Performer(s): Exium
      Performer(s): Exium
      Album: A Sensible Alternative To Emotion, [Pole Group]
      Duration: 2:00
    • Title: Mindfuck / Tyrsh Alexander Remix
      Performer(s): Disastar
      Performer(s): Disastar
      Album: (Business Class Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Dagobar
      Performer(s): J-T Kyrke
      Performer(s): J-T Kyrke
      Album: Titan - EP, (Chroma Recordings)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Maniac
      Performer(s): Johannes Heil & Len Faki
      Performer(s): Johannes Heil & Len Faki
      Album: (Figure)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: The Intermediate
      Performer(s): Dolgener
      Performer(s): Dolgener
      Album: (Teggno Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Black Body Radiation
      Performer(s): Black Asteroid
      Performer(s): Black Asteroid
      Album: Grind EP - EP, (CLR)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Isola
      Performer(s): L.A.W.
      Performer(s): L.A.W.
      Album: (forthcoming on Black Nation Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Critter
      Performer(s): L.A.W.
      Performer(s): L.A.W.
      Album: (forthcoming on Illegal Alien Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Modular Framework
      Performer(s): Ctrls
      Performer(s): Ctrls
      Album: Shifting States - EP, [Token]
      Duration: 2:00
    • Title: Titan
      Performer(s): Disastar
      Performer(s): Disastar
      Album: (Business Class Records)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Take Away / Mike Rud Remix
      Performer(s): Toby Rost
      Performer(s): Toby Rost
      Album: (ReWashed LDT)
      Duration: 3:30
    • Title: Repeat Offender
      Performer(s): Paul Birken
      Performer(s): Paul Birken
      Album: Executing Disappearing Modulations - EP, (MORD Records)
      Duration: 3:30

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule