The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Sunday 11 August 2013

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Late Night sessions Sat 10/Sun 11

    21.55 Springsession

    www.mrspring.net

    Double-mix show!

    Mix 1:

    *KID PANEL - Beat Goes [The White Riots mix] (Distorsion DSTR 073)

    *NEOSIGNAL - Planet Online (Division Recordings DVSNCD 002)

    *FIORD - Mental Notes (Chameleon Recordings CHAMELEON 006)

    *Namito & Rummy Sharma - Wade In The Water [Kolombo mix] (Kling Klong KLINGDIG 015)

    *Paolo Viez - Something New (Suka 100563 24)

    *YAMIL & MHEK - Mi Noche Negra [Camilo Diaz mix] (Red Drum RDM 074)

    *Aad MOUTHAAN - One Crazy Summer [DJ Monxa mix] (Vamos VAM 131)

    *Darlyn VLYS & GERMAN BRIGANTE - Tips & Tricks [Oscar Aguilera & Guille Placencia & George Privatti mix] (Form-Music FORM 33)

    *Zareh Kan - Minimal Popcorn (Bosphorus Underground BU 335)

    *AIHO & WPX - Rolling With The Funk (Perfection Recordings PER 047)

    *S-File - Jack Your Body (GND Organisation GNSAMP 006)

    *MR G - Lights [G's Out Dub] (Rekids REKIDS 012CDD)

    http://vimeo.com/71965662

     

    Mix 2:

    *Eats Everything - Das Haus Organ (Circus Recordings CIRCUS 026)

    *Ethix - Breaking Bad [Nick Catchdubs & Proper Villains Pumper mix] (Meanbucket MBK 016)

    *FLEXB - Thank You Fans (Digiment DMR 010)

    *R3CKZET - Minimal Destroy (Minimal Stuff MSF 060)

    *ADAMILLAR - Phobia (Massive Duck MDR 119)

    *John Acquaviva & Alex D'Elia & Nihil Young - Good Music [Stefano Noferini mix] (Recovery House RHCOMP 1025)

    *Ryan Riback - Kids These Days [Kris Sach mix] (Xelon XEL 13086)

    *David Jones & DJ Falk - House Of God [Da Fresh mix] (Vendetta VENCD 1363)

    *Tesla & Alan Wools - Music Response (Deeperfect DPE 622)

    *Ross EVANS - Someday (Cecille Numbers CEN 026)

    *Abel Ramos & Rael Cremona - Puma (CR2 ITC2DI 099)

    http://vimeo.com/71570264

     

    00.00 Whitenoise #398

    www.daveclarke.com

    Playlist:

    Binny - No Surrender

    Mike Turrento - Grow Horn (Trust The Machine Remix)

    Martin Mueller - Final Blood

    Komabase - Orbit

    Ben Sims - Spectrum (Jonas kopp Black Mix)

    Perc & Truss - Broken

    Mark Broom - Take 4

    Dani Dimitri - DisOrganized (A.Paul Redub)

    Absent - Patient Zero

    Romplex - Do it again

    Pip Williams - Cutty Told Me

    Fancy & Spook - Forest With Creature

    MicroControlUnit - Dimension 1 (Artificial Humans vs Gigabots remix)

    Get the podcast now from RTÉ -

    http://www.rte.ie/radio1/podcast/podcast_whitenoise.xml

    Or Sub on iTunes -

    https://itunes.apple.com/ie/podcast/rte-dave-clarkes-white-noise/id505578675

     

    01.00 Sunil Sharpe

    www.sunilsharpe.com

    This month Sunil welcomes UK techno overlord Perc (aka Ali Wells) onto the show for a chat, while in part two Irish dj (but London based) P-Hocto supplies the guest mix. Sunil also features music from J. Tijn, Fokus Group, The Sun God, Gosub and more. For playback and tracklist, go towww.sunilsharpe.com after the weekend.

    http://perctrax.bandcamp.com/

    http://soundcloud.com/p-hocto

     

    03.00 CLR feat. ROD

    www.clr.net

    http://soundcloud.com/#bennyrodrigues

    04.00 Solid Steel

    www.ninjatune.net

    This time: Photek

    http://photek.fm/

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule