The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Saturday 10 August 2013

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Late Night sessions 9/10 August 2013

     

    Fri 9/Sat 10

     

    00.00 Corsten's Countdown #319

    www.corstenscountdown.com

    01. Enzo Darren - Quest [Flashover Progressive House]

    02. Andrew Bayer - Need Your Love (Club Mix) [Anjunabeats]

    03. Marcus Schossow & Sebjak - Kemi [Spinnin']

    04. EDU & Kristoffer Ljungberg - Around the Sun (Original Mix) [Macarize]

    05. Estiva - Dinodrums (Original Mix) [Enhanced Recordings]

    06. Mark Sixma & Faruk Sabanci - Tripod [Captivating Sounds]

    07. Omnia & Ira - The Fusion [Coldharbour Recordings] [Listener's Choice]

    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3:

    08. Kura - Devious Behavior [Flashover Electro House] [#3]

    09. Photographer - Airport (Wrechiski Remix) [Monster Tunes] [#2]

    10. Rikkaz - A New Beginning [Levare Recordings] [#1]

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-mj1MDuYA_8

     

    01.00 Mainstage #166

    www.wandwmusic.com

    01. The Aston Shuffle - Cant Stop Now (Matisse & Sadko Remix)

    02. Smash of the Week: Andrew Bayer - England

    03. Krewella - Live For The Night (W&W Remix)

    04. Mat Zo ft. Chuck D - Pyramid Scheme

    05. Naden - Kelevra

    06. MAKJ - Hakaka

    07. Kill The Buzz - Shake

    08. Hardwell & W&W - Jumper

    09. Carnage & Tony Junior – Michael Jordan

    10. Armin van Buuren feat. Cindy Alma - Beautiful Life

    11. Dart Rayne - Human Weapon

    12. Vicetone - Tremble

    13. Ronski Speed ft. Lucy Saunders - Rise Again (Omnia Remix)

    14. Most Wanted: Dash Berlin & Carita La Nina - Dragonfly

    15. Yves V - Umami

    16. Mark Sixma & Faruk Sabanci - Tripod

    17. Noisecontrollers - Feel So Good

    Get the podcast now:

    http://podcast.wandwmusic.nl/get.php?web=wandw_mainstage_podcast-2013-08-04-90689.mp3

     

    02.00 KTRA

    www.djkutski.co.uk

    This time Kutski welcomes Alex Kidd..

    www.kiddfectious.com

     

    03.00 CLR feat. Lucy

    www.clr.net

    This time CLR have Lucy back on the CLR Show. The Berlin based Italian DJ/producer, founder and label-head of the much hailed, pioneering label Stroboscopic Artefacts is one of the truly dedicated and outstanding figures in today´s electronic music scene. This being said it is not surprising that a legendary artist like Speedy J recently chose to record a double LP album with the man, which was just released on Stroboscopic Artefacts under the project name "Zeitgeber". If you are into profound electronic music by two exceptional producers you should really pay attention to this critically acclaimed long-player. One of the album tracks is actually featured in the present brand-new studio set.

    Stalk Lucy on Twitter:

    https://twitter.com/lucy_official

    Book Lucy's Face on facebook:

    www.facebook.com/lucyofficial

    Hit Lucy's website:

    www.stroboscopicartefacts.com

    Tracklist:

    1) Dronelock - Corridors [Weekend World]

    2) Analogue Cops - AC-Livex02 [Fragil Musique]

    3) Truncate - Forty Four [Mote Evolver]

    4) Andrea Belluzzi - Anklast [Par]

    5) Couch Lock - Allure (Jonas Kopp Remix) [Hidden]

    6) Pfirter - New State Of Consciousness [Mindtrip]

    7) Charlton - Chaotic Behaviour [Mord]

    8) Kangding Ray - Oise [Stroboscopic Artefacts]

    9) Vedomir - Music Suprematism (Marcel Dettmann Remix) [Dekmantel]

    10) Chevel - Hearing [Non Series]

    11) Ricardo Villalobos - Ferenc [Perlon]

    12) Zeitgeber (Lucy & Speedy J) - Now Imagine [Stroboscopic Artefacts]

    13) Jeff Rushin & Nicole Rosie - Red Velvet (Audio Injection Remix) [On]

    14) Minilogue - When Sadness Releases, Joy Arises (Donato Dozzy Remix) [Enemy]

     

    04.00 Psychonavigation

    www.psychonavigation.com

    Playlist:

    1. Miss Silencio & Dr.Atmo - Milk & Honey Dreaming [Psychonavigation Records]

    2. Krill.Minima - Kalypso [Psychonavigation Records]

    3. Anne Garner - She Has (Sub Mix) [Psychonavigation Records]

    4. Steve Stoll - Praxis [Part X] [Psychonavigation Records]

    5. Steve Stoll - Praxis [Part III] [Psychonavigation Records]

    6. Shammen Delly - A Ritual [Psychonavigation Records]

    7. Lorenzo Montana - Blue Stylidium [Psychonavigation Records]

    8. Lorenzo Montana - Nordland Eq [Psychonavigation Records]

    9. Ben Bix - Meiji Cloud [Psychonavigation Records]

    10. Man In A Room - Black & White [Psychonavigation Records]

    11. Off Land - Permafrost [Psychonavigation Records]

    12. Derek Carr - Sources Of Light [Psychonavigation Records]

    13. The Living Room - Anti Political [Psychonavigation Records]

    14. Joel Fausto & Illusion Orchestra - Drunk Lady Licking Her Hand [Psychonavigation Records]

    15. Shammen Delly - Piano Works And Variations [Psychonavigation Records]

    16. Samora - Who Knows (DJ.Rocca Remix) [Psychonavigation Records]

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule