The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    Late Night sessions 19/20/21 July 2013

    Fri 19/Sat 20


    23.00 Corstens Countdown #316
    www.corstenscountdown.com


    01. EDX - Hazed (Original Mix) [Pink Star]
    02. Tommy Trash - Monkey In Love (Original Mix) [Size]
    03. Jacob van Hage - Hybrid [Flashover Progressive House]
    04. Marcus Schössow - Reverie [Axtone]
    05. Boom Jinx, Maor Levi & Ashley Tomberlin - When You Loved Me (Juventa & Toby Hedges Remix) [Anjunabeats]
    06. Mauro Picotto & Riccardo Ferri - New Time New Place (New World Punx Bootleg) [CDr]
    07. Sander Kleinenberg -- My Lexicon [Essential Recordings] [Listener's Choice]

    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3:
    08. First State ft Fenja - Battle Of Hearts [Magik Muzik] [#3]
    09. Orjan Nilsen - Xiing [Armind] [#2]
    10. Beltek - Inhale [Flashover Electro House] [#1]

    00.00 Springsession friday
    www.mrspring.net

    *LOGO - Fabrice [DJ Assault mix] (Kitsune France 44554)
    *The FUNK LAB - Endosphere (Funk Lab US FLR 062)
    *Alex CORTIZ - Mononoki (Swirl SWIRL 007)
    *Lewis FAUTZI & NUKLEAR DEFAULT - Shouts Acid (Konstrukt KONST 031)
    *G 23 - Rave Nation (Black Nite BLN 01)
    *ERIK MNML - Black & White (No Logik Italy NLD 232)
    *Darlyn VLYS - Soho Nights [Whyt Noyz mix] (Terminal M Germany TERM 102)
    *Alex CORTIZ - Sonium Plutonium (Swirl SWIRL 007)
    *Kyle Geiger - The Comedown (Cocoon Germany CORLP 035DIGITAL-X)
    *Rennie FOSTER - Metro Kossa (Thoughtless Music TLM 081)
    *Prok & Fitch & Filthy Rich - Justified (Black Hole Holland BH DC 195)
    *Robert ANTHONY - Empty Box (405 Blue 45B 13002)
    *TECHRIDERS - Carnival Season [Caiwo mix] (Noise Music NM 053)
    *Double Mind - Lonely Times [dub mix] (Believe France 361015 3223804)
    *777 SYSTEM - Do It (Three Pyramids PYRAMID 039)
    *NUJAX - Grid (Tracy Recordings TR 006)
    *El Torro - Paranoid [Patrick Arbez mix] (Iplug 100573 71)
    *Owen SANDS - Floor Weapon (De-Konstrukt DKT 008)
    *PHUTEK - Shadows Of My Mind (Element Recordings ELE 043)
    *Chris Chambers - 2nd Fragment (Invicta IR 007)
    *NEELIX - Wherever You Are (Spintwist Germany SPN1DIGI 129)
    *Alion - The Gathering (Digital Nature DIT1CD 004)
    *Kraftwerk - Computerweld (kling Klang)

    02.00 psycatron
    www.psycatron.com

    Fiord - Mental Note s- Chameleon
    Gary beck - Stranger - cocoon
    Paco Osuna - Amigos Pt 2 (Minus)
    Shimmer
    Ian O'Donovan - Firefly (KMS)
    Secluded - Mercy (Soma)
    Layo & Bushwacka - 5AM (Olmeto)
    Picotto & Ferri - Clash - Psycatron Mix (Alchemy)
    Unknown - Untitled
    Richie Hawtin - Call It What You Want (Plus 8)

    03.00 Solid Steel
    www.solidsteel.net

    This time: DK with chat with DELS..


    04.00 ThinkToy
    www.thinktoy.com

    ***KRAFTWERK SPESH!!!!

    'The Man-Machine' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Expo 2000' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    La Forme' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Autobahn' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Neon Lights' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Trans-Europe Express' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Techno Pop' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Musique Non Stop' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'The Robots' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'It's More Fun To Compute' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Home Computer' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Computer Love' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Elektro Kardiogramm' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Showroom Dummies' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'The Model' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Sex Object' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'The Telephone Call' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'House Phone' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Electric Cafe' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Computer World' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Numbers' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Pocket Calculator' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Tour De France' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]
    'Regeneration' Kraftwerk [Kling Klang]


    Sat 20/Sun 21

    23.00 WhiteNoise #395
    www.daveclarke.com

    JF Lee - White Night
    Mr. Magnetik - Self Destruction (Original Mix)
    Carretta & Workerpoor - Believe The Machine
    Pk and GV - Birds and Bees
    Luis Martinez - Do Me
    Dantiez Saunderson featuring Mike Anderson - Can't Stop Us (Pitched Down Vocal Mix)
    Gingy & Bordello - Saturday Night Fervor
    Woo York - Abandoned City (Jeroen Search Remix)
    Ben Sims - Spectrum (Jonas kopp Black Mix)
    Pfirter - New State of Consciousness
    Absent - Sceptical
    Wex - Enreg

    00.00 Mainstage #163
    www.wandwmusic.com

    01. BT & Aqualung – Surrounded
    02. Gregori Klosman & Bassjackers – Flag
    03. Marco V vs Alex Guesta & Stefano Pain – Quake
    04. Gregori Klosman & Wahlstedt – Come On
    05. Miss Nine – Turn Up The Love
    06. Danny Avilla – Tronco
    07. Norman Doray – Filtre
    08. Marcus Schossow – Reverie
    09. Adam Szabo & Johan Vilborg – Two To One
    10. Smash of the Week: Dani L. Mebius & Saint Liz – Manta
    11. Most Wanted: Dimitri Vegas Like Mike – Chattahoochee (The Tomorrowland Anthem)
    12. R3hab & Bassjackers – Raise Those Hands
    13. W&W vs Morgan Page – Thunderfight (Morgan Page Mashup)
    14. Orjan Nilsen – Between The Rays (Ali Wilson TEKELEC Remix)
    15. Aqua & Arctic – Summer Spot
    16. Andrew StetS – The Prayer
    17. W&W & Ummet Ozcan – The Code (Hard Driver & Substance One Remix)

    01.00 Fire it up!
    www.EddieHalliwell.com

    03.00 Audio Surgery #49
    www.organdonors.dj

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule