The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Saturday 15 June 2013

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Fri 14/Sat 15

    22.00 Corsten's Countdown #311

    www.FerryCorsten.com

    01. Bart Claessen - Chimaera [Big & Dirty]

    02. Mightyfools - Footrocker [Revealed Recordings]

    03. Kura - Roll The Drum [Flashover Progressive House]

    04. Juventa - The Strip [Enhanced Progressive]

    05. Simon Patterson ft Lucy Pullin - The One [Armind]

    06. Fisherman & Hawkins - Rude Awakening [Soundpiercing]

    07. Imogen Heap - Hide & Seek (Ferry Corsten Bootleg) [CDr] [Listener's Choice]

    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3:

    08. Martin Garrix - Animals [Spinnin] [#3]

    09. Rikkaz - With The Flow (Original Mix) [Lange] [#2]

    10. Giuseppe Ottaviani & Ferry Corsten - Magenta [Black Hole Recordings] [#1]

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WL-gmgO6vyw

     

    23.00 Subculture

    www.johnocallaghan.net

     

    00.00 Springsession Friday

    www.mrspring.net

    *Adeva - In & Out Of My Life [David Penn remix]

    *Jon Cutler - It's Yours [NiCe7 remix]

    *Audio Units - Nothing Really [Inland Knights Remix] (WHR017)

    *DJT - House Dance

    *Indian Summer - Grand Rapids

    *jonno brien - Trax Get Rocked Master

    *UMEK & Spektre - Klaxon

    *Angy Kore - Point Of View

    *Side E-Fect - Surrender (Digitally Infected)

    *Unknown - Every Hard Every Techno

    *Jaydan - Right Now

    *Command Strange - Do Me Right

    *manipulatioN - Spirit World

    *Core - Eagle Scream

    *Chezz - The Mission

    *DEENK - Destruction [Seth Vogt mix] (Hard & Hits HH 040)

    *CHELYDRA - Ixion [Geon mix] (Acida AR 025)

    *Robert ARMANI - Poison Mind (Chiwax CCE 003)

    *Mark BROOM - Beat Mix (Power Vacuum POWVAC 005)

    *MINILOGUE - The Girl From Botany Bay (WIR 425064 4834677)

    *Jon HOPKINS - Open Eye Signal (Domino WIG 298D)

    *PLANT43 - Radiant Flux (Central Processing Unit CPU 00000011)

    *Roy MCLAREN - Talk Talk [Santerna mix] (Lowbit LBR 114)

    *Johnny Kaos & Juan Ddd - The Kite (1605 Music Therapy 16051 38)

    *Federico MOLINARI - Vacas (Oslo OSLO 027)

    *Bill KRAEMER - Awareness [Owen Sands mix] (The Seed TSM 046)

    http://vimeo.com/68371643

     

    02.00 Psycatron

    www.psycatron.com

    Playlist:

    Kurt Baggaley - Touching Your Mind - Steffen Kirchoffs Perspective

    Brett Johnson & Motor City Soul - Ile De Sables (Superfreq)

    Julien Bracht - Anthem Rhythm (Cocoon)

    Guy Andrews - Fixture

    Pedestrian - Hoyle - Benjamin Damage and Doc Daneeka Mix (Born Electric)

    Dense & Pika - Back Stage Mute (HotFlush)

    Special Request - Wall To Wall (Houndstooth)

    Robert Hood - Never Grow Old (M-Plant)

    Stefan Linzatti - The Contraption (Balans)

    Mark Broom - Afterlife - Phase remix (Beardman)

    Mauro Picotto - Clash - Psycatron Remix (Alchemy)

    Unknown - The Best Things In Life Aren't Things (White)

     

    03.00 Spectrum

    www.facebook.com/spectrum.dnbdublin

     

    04.00 Thinktoy

    www.thinktoy.com

    ThinkToy - 2FM Late Night Sessions Mix - 15/06/2013

    01. Christian Löffler feat. Mohna - 'Eleven' [Ki Records]

    02. Pedestrian - 'Sliding Down Rainbows' [2nd Drop]

    03. Audiofly feat. Robert Owens - 'Love is A Drug' [Get Physical]

    04. Maayan Nidam - 'Harmonious Funk' [Cadenza]

    05. Sebo K & Metro Pres. Freefall Inc. - 'Night Drive' [Watergate]

    06. Isolée - 'Allowance' [Pampa]

    07. Lusine - 'Lucky' [Ghostly International]

    08. Bass Clef - 'Electricity Comes From Other Planets' [Punch Drunk]

    09. John Tejada & Josh Humphrey - 'Fempto Frames' [Palette]

    10. SCSI-9 - 'Morskaya' [Kompakt]

    11. Alex Under - 'El Perro' (Cesar Martinez Remix) [Soma]

    12. Lazer Sword - 'People' [Monkeytown]

    13. Traumer - 'Headroom' [Sign Industry]

    14. Letherette - 'Warstones' [Ninja Tune]

    15. Leila - 'Boudica' [Warp]

    16. Alpha 303 - 'Pump It' [Orbis]

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule