The Late Night Sessions

    Saturday, Sunday, 2am - 5am

    The Late Night Sessions Saturday 27 April 2013

    Listen

    The Late Night Sessions

    2fm's weekly dance sequence.

    Late Night Sessions 26/27 April 2013

    22.00 Corsten's Countdown #304

    www.ferrycorsten.com

    01. Max Graham & Tania Zygar - Diamonds (Club Mix) [Rebrand]

    02. Tangle & Mateusz - Basilisk (Original Mix) [Air Up There Recordings]

    03. Ferry Corsten - F The Bull$h1t [Flashover Recordings]

    04. Mark Sherry - Phantasmic (Heatbeat Remix) [Reset]

    05. Ronski Speed, Eximinds & Cathy Burton - Time Flows In One Direction (Dub) [A&R Recordings]

    06. Daniel Kandi ft Sarah Russell - Change The World (Estiva Remix) [Enhanced Recordings]

    07. BT - Mercury & Solace (BT 12" Master Mix) [Black Hole Recordings] [Listener's Choice]

    CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN TOP 3:

    08. Armin van Buuren ft Trevor Guthrie - This Is What It Feels Like (W&W Remix) [Armind] [#3]

    09. Jasper Dietze - Alva [Flashover Progressive House] [#2]

    10. New World Punx - Romper [CDr] [#1]

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WnDeOs4q95E

     

    23.00 Mainstage #151

    www.wandwmusic.com

    01. Daniel Kandi ft. Sarah Russell - Change The World (Estiva Remix)

    02. Maor Levi & Pierce Fulton - Wanna Be

    03. Dannic - Viper

    04. Klauss Goulart & Mark Sixma - Rio

    05. Chuckie vs Dzeko & Torres - Down To This

    06. Sebjak & Marcus Schossow - Liceu

    07. La Fuente - Matador

    08. Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Sacrilege (Tommie Sunshine & Live City Remix)

    09. Beat Service - On The Edge

    10. Mainstage ID: ID - ID

    11. Smash of the Week: Above & Beyond - Walter White

    12. Mauro Picotto - New Time New Place (Egbert Remix)

    13. Gaia - Humming The Lights

    14. Armin van Buuren & W&W vs CRW - I Feel D Fat (Disfunktion Mashup)

    15. Most Wanted: Showtek & Noisecontrollers - Get Loose

    Get the podcast here..

     

    00.00 Springsession Friday

    www.mrspring.net

    *Angelo D'Antonio & Paride Manzi - To The Point

    *Depeche Mode - Soothe My Soul [Matador Main Mix]

    *Andrea Frisina & Slackers & Project Pirania - Wave Of Madness [Alex Di Stefano remix]

    *Hoshina Anniversary - Don't Stop [Jensen Interceptor Remix]

    *Br Groove & Punkyhead - Acid Bells

    *Plant43 - Halflight

    *RoBBerto - Electric Sheep (redbox records RBR051)

    *Electric Rescue - Apaches Dance [Da Fresh remix]

    *Jusai - Need Sleep

    *A.P. - Fused (SUBCULTEP64)

    *Jason Little vs Withecker - Burn

    *Jayline - Twisted Fetish

    *T>I - 2nd Chance

    *AGGRESIVNES - Futurasia (Elektroshok ESR 081)

    *Vinyl Junkie & Dope - Forbidden Zone [Pressa mix] (LW Recordings LWFIA 06)

    *BREACH - Jack (Dirtybird US DB 089)

    *CONTAKT - Nobody Else (Icee Hot IH 004)

    *Roman Flugel - More Is Not Enough [Heaven Or Hell?] (Live At Robert Johnson Germany 880319 612527)

    *Hanfry MARTINEZ & JAVIER CARBALLO - Vamos Mi Nino [Matthew Styles mix] (One ONE 021)

    *Adrian HOUR - Freshome (Freshin FRESHIN 039)

    *Markantonio - Metri (DJ Series DJS 063INT)

    *C-Jay - Sleep Etc (Prestige Music US PM 041)

    *Afriat - Roller Coaster (Turning Wheel 100493 39)

    *Tox-D! & Kontak - Chemical Drugs (BR Selections BR 035)

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CRLb5YG6Ocw

     

    02.00 Neutronyx feat. Bad Tango

    www.soundcloud.com/neutronyx

    www.life-festival.com

    www.facebook.com/BadTango

    This time Neutronyx presents BAD TANGO as recorded on the Neutronyx stage at

    life 2012.. Bad Tango is the psy-breaks project of Cambridge based producer Will Railton.

    Having studied many aspects of music technology, Will has learned a great deal about the ways of sonic wizardry. A user of both software and hardware, he has been crafting a wide range of electronic music for quite some time, but his passion for dance music and all things psychedelic now forms the basis of a quest to find the key to the perfect squelch!!

     

    03.00 Ceoltronic with Will Kinsella

    www.ceoltronic.ie

    Tracklist:

    00:00 - Will Kinsella, Techno Room

    06:40 - Marco Faraone & Luca Agnelli, Floor Attack, Truesoul

    11:45 - Taster Peter, Set Your Noise, Truesoul

    16:00 - Dubspeeka, Falling Skies, Truesoul

    22:00 - Shlomi Aber, The Doppler, Be As One

    27:15 - Akasha FX, Hole, Skeleton Recordings

    31:30 - Spektre, Erase The Tapes (Luigi Madonna remix), Respekt

    34:00 - Jesper Dahlback & Cari Lekebusch, Sneijk, H-Productions

    39:20 - Hans Bouffmyhre, Droning, Sleaze Records

    43:50 - Raul Mezcolanza, Boom, The Triangle

    47:50 - Rino Cerrone & Deraout, Waiting for the UFO, Loose Records

    51:00 - Will Kinsella, Calm Before the Storm, Gobsmacked

     

    04.00 Solid Steel with Coldcut

    www.SolidSteel.net

    Ninjatune bosses COLDCUT deliver another slab of awesome..

    The Late Night Sessions

    Latest Show

    Programme Archive

    Schedule Open Schedule